Bill Hammons: Writing and Running in Boulder, Colo.

GLOBAL AND AMERICAN POLITICS GUIDE BY W.R. HAMMONS
US Presidential Election / Official Sites / Candidate Sites
Congress by State / Senate by State / House by State
Advertisements:

Politics Guide: Governors, US Senators, Representatives

Advertisements:


TENNESSEE CONGRESSIONAL REPRESENTATIVES, GOVERNOR
2016 Tennessee Governor, Senators & Representatives
2016 Tennessee Congressional Districts Map
2016 Tennessee US Representatives List
2016 Tennessee US Senators List



New (113th Congress) Tennessee Congressional Districts Map

Tennessee United States Senators List
Senior Senator / Junior Senator

Tennessee United States Representatives List
1st / 2nd / 3rd / 4th / 5th / 6th / 7th / 8th / 9th

Tennessee Governor Bill Haslam (R)
2014 Tennessee Gubernatorial Candidates:
  1. Tennessee Governor Bill Haslam (R)
  2. Retiree, 2002 Candidate Charlie Brown (D)
  3. Veterinarian, Businessman Shaun Crowell (C)
  4. Attorney, Ex-College Professor Isa Infante (G)
  5. Teacher, 2008 US Senate Nominee Daniel Lewis (L)
  6. Hospital Worker Steve Coburn (I)
  7. Attorney, Ex-Newspaper Publisher John Jay Hooker (I)
Also-Ran 2014 Tennessee Gubernatorial Candidates:
  1. Amerindian Movement Chief Carl Twofeathers Whitaker (I)
Once-Potential 2014 Gubernatorial Candidates:
  1. State House Min. Leader, Banker, Atty Craig Fitzhugh (D)

Advertisement:

  • Tennessee Senior US Senator Lamar Alexander (R)
    Class II of 2014
    Committees: Appropriations, Energy, RM Health, Rules
    2014 Tennessee US Senate Candidates List:
    1. Tennessee US Senator Lamar Alexander (R)
    2. Attorney, 1978 US Rep Nominee Gordon Ball (D)
    3. Stormwater Engineer, 2012 Nominee Martin Pleasant (G)
    4. Businessman Joshua James (L)
    5. Network Administrator, Navy Veteran Tom Emerson Jr. (Tea)
    6. Construction Manager, Engineer, Veteran E.L. Gauthier (I)
    7. Electrical Project Manager Danny Page (I)
    8. Bartholomew Phillips (I)
    9. Physician Choudhury Salekin (I)
    10. College Professor, Mathematician Eric Schechter (I)
    11. Rick Tyler (I)
    12. Software Developer, Ex-TN Senate Candidate Joe Wilmoth (I)
    Republican Primary Candidates Ranked by Bill:
    1. Tennessee US Senator Lamar Alexander (R)
    2. State Rep, Farmer, Businessman Joe Carr (R)
    3. Electrical Project Manager Danny Page (R)
    4. Businessman John King (R)
    5. Software Developer, 2010 State Sen. Candidate Joe Wilmoth (R)
    6. Ret. Federal Employee, Veteran, "Birther" Theorist Erin Kent Magee (R)
    7. Investor, Frequent Candidate Floyd Conover (R)
    8. Construction Worker, Army Veteran, 2xCandidate Fred Anderson (R)
    9. Frank Mitchell (R)
    Democratic Primary Candidates Ranked by Bill:
    1. Attorney, Navy Veteran Terry Adams (D)
    2. Insurance Agent, Army Veteran, Conservative Activist Mark Clayton (D)
    3. Psychologist, Businessman, 2012 Candidate Larry Crim (D)
    4. Bakery Worker, 2008/2012 Candidate Gary Gene Davis (D)
    Independent / 3rd Party Candidates Ranked by Bill:
    1. Non-Profit Founder, Ex-Businesswoman, Tea Partier Brenda Lenard (I)
    2. Network Administrator, Navy Veteran Tom Emerson Jr. (Tea)
    3. Construction Manager, Engineer, Army Veteran E.L. Gauthier (I)
    4. College Professor, Mathematician Eric Schechter (I)
    5. Truck Driver, Gun Rights Activist, Frequent Candidate Lenny Ladner (I)
    6. Joshua James (I)
    7. Bartholomew Phillips (I)
    8. Physician C. Salekin (I)


  • Tennessee Junior US Senator Bob Corker (R)
    Class I of 2018 SBHU RM SFR SSCA
  • State of Tennessee Congressional Districts

  • Phil Roe (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 1
    Committees: Education, Veterans
    2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: No
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: Yes
    2014 District 1 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 1 US Rep Phil Roe (R)
    2. Retired Navy Veteran Bob Smith (G)
    3. Truck Driver, Tea Party Activist, 2012 Candidate Michael Salyer (L)
    4. Robert Franklin (I)
  • John "Jimmy" Duncan Jr. (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 2
    Committees: Oversight, Transportation
    2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: No
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: Yes
    2014 District 2 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 2 US Rep Jimmy Duncan Jr. (R)
    2. Chemical Engineer, Army Veteran, Frequent Candidate Bob Scott (D)
    3. Retired Journalist, Musician, 2012 Nominee Norris Dryer (G)
    4. Business Planning Specialist Casey Gouge (I)

    Also-Ran 2014 District 2 Election Candidates:
    1. Telecom Sales Agent Jason Zachary (R)


  • Chuck Fleischmann (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 3
    HAP
    2014 District 3 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 3 US Rep Chuck Fleischmann (R)
    2. Physician, Ex-Teacher, 2012 Nominee Mary Headrick (D)
    3. Cassandra Mitchell (I)
  • Scott DesJarlais (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 4
    ***Listed as One of Most Corrupt Members of Congress***
    HAG HEW HOGR
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: Yes
    2014 District 4 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 4 US Rep Scott DesJarlais (R)
    2. State Senator, Ex-NCAA Basketball Ref Jim Tracy (R)
    3. Accountant Lenda Sherrell (D)
    4. Mechanical Engineer, Pastor Robert Doggart (I)
    Also-Ran 2014 District 4 Election Candidates:
    1. State Rep, Farmer, Businessman Joe Carr (R)
    2. Physician, Attorney, Researcher Yomi "Fapas" Faparusi (R)
    3. Chase Williams (R)


  • Jim Cooper (D) - US Rep for Congressional District 5
    HAS HOGR
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: No
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: No
    2014 District 5 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 5 US Rep Jim Cooper (D)
    2. Businessman, Army Veteran & '10/'12 Candidate Bob Ries (R)
    3. Musician, College Instructor Paul Deakin (I)
  • Diane Black (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 6
    Committees: Budget, Ways & Means
    2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: No
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: Yes
    2014 District 6 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 6 US Rep Diane Black (R)
    2. Political Organizer, Tutor Amos Powers (D)
    3. Mike Winton (I)
  • Marsha Blackburn (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 7
    HB VC HEC
    2014 District 7 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 7 US Rep Marsha Blackburn (R)
    2. Engineer, Iraq War Veteran Dan Cramer (D)
    3. Truck Driver, Gun Rights Activist Lenny Ladner (L)
  • Stephen Fincher (R) - US Rep for Congressional District 8
    ***Listed as One of Most Corrupt Members of Congress***
    HAG HFS
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: Yes
    2014 District 8 Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 8 US Rep Stephen Fincher (R)
    2. County Comm'r, Police Officer, 2xCandidate Wes Bradley (D)
    3. Sales Manager, USAF Veteran, 3xCandidate Mark Rawles (C)
    4. Realtor, Eugenics Advocate, Freq. Candidate James Hart (I)
  • Steve Cohen (D) - US Rep for Congressional District 9
    Committees: Judiciary, Transportation
    2013 Amend HR 2775 (End Shutdown / Raise Ceiling) Vote: Yes
    2013 HR 3102 NR&WO Act (Cut SNAP / Food Stamps) Vote: No
    2013 HR 2397 Amendment 413 (Nix NSA Surveillance) Vote: Yes
    2014 District 9 Election Candidates List:
    1. Congressional District 9 US Rep Steve Cohen (D)
    2. Businesswoman, Ret. FedEx Employee Charlotte Bergmann (R)
    3. Floyd Alberson (I)
    4. 2012 Candidate Herbert Bass (I)
    5. Info Management System Tech, USMC Veteran Paul Cook (I)
  • Tennessee Governor, 112th Congress Representatives

    Tennessee Governor, 111th Congress Representatives

    Tennessee 110th Congress Representatives:

    1st / 2nd / 3rd / 4th / 5th / 6th / 7th / 8th / 9th



    Governor, Senators and Representatives by State:

    American Politics Guide: US Governors, Senators, and Representatives









































































































































































































































































    In the News! Author Fiction Bill's List Boston Qualifiers 14ers Errata Forums Boulder SEO Jobs

    Copyright © W.R. Hammons. All rights reserved, but Links, Likes, +'s, Tweets, Recs encouraged.