Bill Hammons: Writing and Running in Boulder, Colo. Politics Guide: Governors, US Senators, Representatives






AMERICAN POLITICS GUIDE BY W.R. HAMMONS: TOTAL POLITICS

Advertisements:

US House Armed Services Committee

(113th Congress)

  • Committee Website
  • Committee Jurisdiction



  • Buck McKeon (R) - California District 25
    Chairman
  • Mac Thornberry (R) - Texas District 13
    Vice Chairman
  • Adam Smith (D) - Washington District 9
    Ranking Member
  • General Armed Services Committee Members:

    (Listed by Party and Seniority)

    Republican Members

    1. Walter Jones (R) - North Carolina District 3
    2. Randy Forbes (R) - Virginia District 4
    3. Jeff Miller (R) - Florida District 1
    4. Joe Wilson (R) - South Carolina District 2
    5. Frank LoBiondo (R) - New Jersey District 2
    6. Rob Bishop (R) - Utah District 1
    7. Michael Turner (R) - Ohio District 10
    8. John Kline (R) - Minnesota District 2
    9. Mike Rogers (R) - Alabama District 3
    10. Trent Franks (R) - Arizona District 8
    11. Bill Shuster (R) - Pennsylvania District 9
    12. Mike Conaway (R) - Texas District 11
    13. Doug Lamborn (R) - Colorado District 5
    14. Rob Wittman (R) - Virginia District 1
    15. Duncan Hunter (R) - California District 50
    16. John Fleming (R) - Louisiana District 4
    17. Mike Coffman (R) - Colorado District 6
    18. Scott Rigell (R) - Virginia District 2
    19. Chris Gibson (R) - New York District 19
    20. Vicky Hartzler (R) - Missouri District 4
    21. Joe Heck (R) - Nevada District 3
    22. Jon Runyan (R) - New Jersey District 3
    23. Austin Scott (R) - Georgia District 8
    24. Steve Palazzo (R) - Mississippi District 4
    25. Martha Roby (R) - Alabama District 2
    26. Mo Brooks (R) - Alabama District 5
    27. Rich Nugent (R) - Florida District 11
    28. Kristi Noem (R) - South Dakota District 1
    29. Paul Cook (R) - California District 8
    30. Jim Bridenstine (R) - Oklahoma District 1
    31. Brad Wenstrup (R) - Ohio District 2
    32. Jackie Walorski (R) - Indiana District 2

    Advertisement:

    Democratic Members

    1. Loretta Sanchez (D) - California District 46
    2. Mike McIntyre (D) - North Carolina District 7
    3. Bob Brady (D) - Pennsylvania District 1
    4. Rob Andrews (D) - New Jersey District 1
    5. Susan Davis (D) - California District 53
    6. Jim Langevin (D) - Rhode Island District 2
    7. Rick Larsen (D) - Washington District 2
    8. Jim Cooper (D) - Tennessee District 5
    9. Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D) - Guam
    10. Joe Courtney (D) - Connecticut District 2
    11. David Loebsack (D) - Iowa District 2
    12. Niki Tsongas (D) - Massachusetts District 3
    13. John Garamendi (D) - California District 3
    14. Hank Johnson (D) - Georgia District 4
    15. Colleen Hanabusa (D) - Hawaii District 1
    16. Jackie Speier (D) - California District 14
    17. Ron Barber (D) - Arizona District 2
    18. Andre Carson (D) - Indiana District 7
    19. Carol Shea-Porter (D) - New Hampshire District 1
    20. Dan Maffei (D) - New York District 24
    21. Derek Kilmer (D) - Washington District 6
    22. Joaquin Castro (D) - Texas District 20
    23. Tammy Duckworth (D) - Illinois District 8
    24. Scott Peters (D) - California District 52
    25. Bill Enyart (D) - Illinois District 12
    26. Bill Enyart (D) - Illinois District 12
    27. Pete Gallego (D) - Texas District 23
    28. Marc Veasey (D) - Texas District 33









































































































































































    In the News! Author Fiction Bill's List Boston Qualifiers 14ers Errata Forums Boulder SEO Jobs

    Copyright © W.R. Hammons. All rights reserved, but Links, Likes, +'s, Tweets, Recs encouraged.