Bill Hammons: Writing and Running in Boulder, Colo. Politics Guide: Governors, US Senators, Representatives






AMERICAN POLITICS GUIDE BY W.R. HAMMONS: TOTAL POLITICS

Advertisements:

US House Committee on Agriculture

(113th Congress)

  • Committee Website
  • Committee Jurisdiction



  • Frank Lucas (R) - Oklahoma District 3
    Chairman
  • Collin Peterson (DFL) - Minnesota District 7
    Ranking Member
  • General Agriculture Committee Members:

    (Listed by Party and Seniority)

    Republican Members

    1. Bob Goodlatte (R) - Virginia District 6
    2. Steve King (R) - Iowa District 4
    3. Randy Neugebauer (R) - Texas District 19
    4. Mike Rogers (R) - Alabama District 3
    5. Mike Conaway (R) - Texas District 11
    6. Glenn Thompson (R) - Pennsylvania District 5
    7. Bob Gibbs (R) - Ohio District 7
    8. Austin Scott (R) - Georgia District 8
    9. Scott Tipton (R) - Colorado District 3
    10. Rick Crawford (R) - Arkansas District 1
    11. Martha Roby (R) - Alabama District 2
    12. Scott DesJarlais (R) - Tennessee District 4
    13. Chris Gibson (R) - New York District 19
    14. Vicky Hartzler (R) - Missouri District 4
    15. Reid Ribble (R) - Wisconsin District 8
    16. Kristi Noem (R) - South Dakota District 1
    17. Dan Benishek (R) - Michigan District 1
    18. Jeff Denham (R) - California District 10
    19. Stephen Fincher (R) - Tennessee District 10
    20. Doug LaMalfa (R) - California District 1
    21. Richard Hudson (R) - North Carolina District 1
    22. Rodney Davis (R) - Illinois District 13
    23. Chris Collins (R) - New York District 27
    24. Ted Yoho (R) - Florida District 3

    Democratic Members

    1. Mike McIntyre (D) - North Carolina District 7
    2. David Scott (D) - Georgia District 13
    3. Jim Costa (D) - California District 16
    4. Timothy Walz (D) - Minnesota District 1
    5. Kurt Schrader (D) - Oregon District 5
    6. Marcia Fudge (D) - Ohio District 11
    7. James McGovern (D) - Massachusetts District 2
    8. Suzan DelBene (D) - Washington District 1
    9. Gloria Negrete McLeod (D) - California District 35
    10. Filemon Vela (D) - Texas District 34
    11. Michelle Lujan Grisham (D) - New Mexico District 1
    12. Ann Kuster (D) - New Hampshire District 2
    13. Richard Nolan (D) - Minnesota District 8
    14. Pete Gallego (D) - Texas District 23
    15. William Enyart (D) - Illinois District 12
    16. Juan Vargas (D) - California District 51
    17. Cheri Bustos (D) - Illinois District 17
    18. Sean Patrick Maloney (D) - New York District 18
    19. Joe Courtney (D) - Connecticut District 2
    20. John Garamendi (D) - California District 3

















































































































































    In the News! Author Fiction Bill's List Boston Qualifiers 14ers Errata Forums Boulder SEO Jobs

    Copyright © W.R. Hammons. All rights reserved, but Links, Likes, +'s, Tweets, Recs encouraged.