Bill Hammons: Writing and Running in Boulder, Colo. Politics Guide: Governors, US Senators, Representatives






AMERICAN POLITICS GUIDE BY W.R. HAMMONS: TOTAL POLITICS

Advertisements:

US House Committee on Energy and Commerce

(113th Congress)

  • Committee Website
  • Committee Jurisdiction



  • Fred Upton (R) - Michigan District 6
    Chairman
  • Marsha Blackburn (R) - Tennessee District 7
    Vice Chair
  • Joe Barton (R) - Texas District 6
    Chairman Emeritus
  • Henry Waxman (D) - California District 33
    Ranking Member
  • General Energy & Commerce Committee Members:

    (Listed by Party and Seniority)

    Republican Members

    1. Ralph Hall (R) - Texas District 4
    2. Ed Whitfield (R) - Kentucky District 1
    3. John Shimkus (R) - Illinois District 15
    4. Joe Pitts (R) - Pennsylvania District 16
    5. Greg Walden (R) - Oregon District 2
    6. Lee Terry (R) - Nebraska District 2
    7. Mike Rogers (R) - Michigan District 8
    8. Tim Murphy (R) - Pennsylvania District 18
    9. Michael Burgess (R) - Texas District 26
    10. Phil Gingrey (R) - Georgia District 11
    11. Steve Scalise (R) - Louisiana District 1
    12. Bob Latta (R) - Ohio District 5
    13. Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) - Washington District 5
    14. Gregg Harper (R) - Mississippi District 3
    15. Leonard Lance (R) - New Jersey District 7
    16. Bill Cassidy (R) - Louisiana District 6
    17. Brett Guthrie (R) - Kentucky District 2
    18. Pete Olson (R) - Texas District 22
    19. David McKinley (R) - West Virginia District 1
    20. Cory Gardner (R) - Colorado District 4
    21. Adam Kinzinger (R) - Illinois District 16
    22. Morgan Griffith (R) - Virginia District 9
    23. Gus Bilirakis (R) - Florida District 12
    24. Bill Johnson (R) - Ohio District 6
    25. Billy Long (R) - Missouri District 7
    26. Renee Ellmers (R) - North Carolina District 2

    Advertisement:

    Democratic Members

    1. John Dingell (D) - Michigan District 12
    2. Frank Pallone Jr. (D) - New Jersey District 6
    3. Bobby Rush (D) - Illinois District 1
    4. Anna Eshoo (D) - California District 18
    5. Eliot Engel (D) - New York District 16
    6. Gene Green (D) - Texas District 29
    7. Diana DeGette (D) - Colorado District 1
    8. Lois Capps (D) - California District 24
    9. Mike Doyle (D) - Pennsylvania District 14
    10. Jan Schakowsky (D) - Illinois District 9
    11. Jim Matheson (D) - Utah District 4
    12. G. K. Butterfield (D) - North Carolina District 1
    13. John Barrow (D) - Georgia District 12
    14. Doris Matsui (D) - California District 6
    15. Donna Christensen (D) - US Virgin Islands
    16. Kathy Castor (D) - Florida District 14
    17. John Sarbanes (D) - Maryland District 3
    18. Jerry McNerney (D) - California District 9
    19. Bruce Braley (D) - Iowa District 1
    20. Peter Welch (D) - Vermont District 1
    21. Ben Ray Luján (D) - New Mexico District 3
    22. Paul Tonko (D) - New York District 20

















































































































































    In the News! Author Fiction Bill's List Boston Qualifiers 14ers Errata Forums Boulder SEO Jobs

    Copyright © W.R. Hammons. All rights reserved, but Links, Likes, +'s, Tweets, Recs encouraged.