Bill Hammons: Writing and Running in Boulder, Colo. Politics Guide: Governors, US Senators, Representatives






AMERICAN POLITICS GUIDE BY W.R. HAMMONS: TOTAL POLITICS

Advertisements:

US House Committee on Natural Resources

(113th Congress)

  • Committee Website
  • Committee Jurisdiction



  • Doc Hastings (R) - Washington District 4
  • Chairman
  • Peter DeFazio (D) - Oregon District 4
  • Ranking Member

    General House Judiciary Committee Members:

    (Listed by Party and Seniority)

    Republican Members

    1. Don Young (R) - Alaska At-Large District
    2. Louie Gohmert (R) - Texas District 1
    3. Rob Bishop (R) - Utah District 1
    4. Doug Lamborn (R) - Colorado District 5
    5. Robert Wittman (R) - Virginia District 1
    6. Paul Broun (R) - Georgia District 10
    7. John Fleming (R) - Louisiana District 4
    8. Tom McClintock (R) - California District 4
    9. Glenn Thompson (R) - Pennsylvania District 5
    10. Cynthia Lummis (R) - Wyoming At-Large District
    11. Dan Benishek (R) - Michigan District 1
    12. Jeff Duncan (R) - South Carolina District 3
    13. Scott Tipton (R) - Colorado District 3
    14. Paul Gosar (R) - Arizona District 4
    15. Raúl Labrador (R) - Idaho District 1
    16. Steve Southerland (R) - Florida District 2
    17. Bill Flores (R) - Texas District 17
    18. Jon Runyan (R) - New Jersey District 3
    19. Mark Amodei (R) - Nevada District 2
    20. Markwayne Mullin (R) - Oklahoma District 2
    21. Chris Stewart (R) - Utah District 2
    22. Steve Daines (R) - Montana At-Large District
    23. Kevin Cramer (R) - North Dakota At-Large District
    24. Kevin Cramer (R) - North Dakota At-Large District
    25. Doug LaMalfa (R) - California District 1
    26. Jason Smith (R) - Missouri District 8

    Advertisement:

    Democratic Members

    1. Eni Faleomavaega (D) - American Samoa At-Large District
    2. Frank Pallone (D) - New Jersey District 6
    3. Grace Napolitano (D) - California District 32
    4. Rush Holt (D) - New Jersey District 12
    5. Raúl Grijalva (D) - Arizona District 3
    6. Madeleine Bordallo (D) - Guam At-Large District
    7. Jim Costa (D) - California District 16
    8. Gregorio Sablan (D) - Northern Mariana Islands At-Large District
    9. Niki Tsongas (D) - Massachusetts District 3
    10. Pedro Pierluisi (D) - Puerto Rico At-Large District
    11. Colleen Hanabusa (D) - Hawaii District 1
    12. Tony Cardenas (D) - California District 29
    13. Steven Horsford (D) - Nevada District 4
    14. Jared Huffman (D) - California District 2
    15. Raul Ruiz (D) - California District 36
    16. Carol Shea-Porter (D) - New Hampshire District 1
    17. Alan Lowenthal (D) - California District 47
    18. Joe Garcia (D) - Florida District 26
    19. Matthew Cartwright (D) - Pennsylvania District 17

















































































































































    In the News! Author Fiction Bill's List Boston Qualifiers 14ers Errata Forums Boulder SEO Jobs

    Copyright © W.R. Hammons. All rights reserved, but Links, Likes, +'s, Tweets, Recs encouraged.