Bill Hammons: Writing and Running in Boulder, Colorado






BILL HAMMONS' AMERICAN POLITICS GUIDE: TOTAL POLITICS

United States House of Representatives by State

Click here for 112th Congress Representatives v. 111th Congress below



Click on any State below for US House Representatives and Candidates

Clickable Imagemap for the 50 Individual State Pages

State-by-State Governors and US Congressional Delegations:

Alabama Governor, Senators and Representatives
Alaska Governor, Senators and Representative
American Samoa Representative
Arizona Governor, Senators and Representatives
Arkansas Governor, Senators and Representatives
California Governor, Senators and Representatives
Colorado Governor, Senators and Representatives
Connecticut Governor, Senators and Representatives
Delaware Governor, Senators and Representative
District of Columbia Representative
Florida Governor, Senators and Representatives
Georgia Governor, Senators and Representatives
Guam Representative
Hawaii Governor, Senators and Representatives
Idaho Governor, Senators and Representatives
Illinois Governor, Senators and Representatives
Indiana Governor, Senators and Representatives
Iowa Governor, Senators and Representatives
Kansas Governor, Senators and Representatives
Kentucky Governor, Senators and Representatives
Louisiana Governor, Senators and Representatives
Maine Governor, Senators and Representatives
Maryland Governor, Senators and Representatives
Massachusetts Governor, Senators and Representatives
Michigan Governor, Senators and Representatives
Minnesota Governor, Senators and Representatives
Mississippi Governor, Senators and Representatives
Missouri Governor, Senators and Representatives
Montana Governor, Senators and Representative
Nebraska Governor, Senators and Representatives
Nevada Governor, Senators and Representatives
New Hampshire Governor, Senators and Representatives
New Jersey Governor, Senators and Representatives
New Mexico Governor, Senators and Representatives
New York Governor, Senators and Representatives
North Carolina Governor, Senators and Representatives
North Dakota Governor, Senators and Representative
Northern Mariana Islands Representative
Ohio Governor, Senators and Representatives
Oklahoma Governor, Senators and Representatives
Oregon Governor, Senators and Representatives
Pennsylvania Governor, Senators and Representatives
Puerto Rico Representative
Rhode Island Governor, Senators and Representatives
South Carolina Governor, Senators and Representatives
South Dakota Governor, Senators and Representative
Tennessee Governor, Senators and Representatives
Texas Governor, Senators and Representatives
Utah Governor, Senators and Representatives
Vermont Governor, Senators and Representative
Virginia Governor, Senators and Representatives
US Virgin Islands Representative
Washington Governor, Senators and Representatives
West Virginia Governor, Senators and Representatives
Wisconsin Governor, Senators and Representatives
Wyoming Governor, Senators and Representative



































































US House Representatives for the State of Alabama



  • Jo Bonner (R) - US Representative for Alabama Congressional District 1
  • (Atmore, Bay Minette, Brewton, Jackson, Mobile, Monroeville, and Prichard Alabama)

    The Honorable Jo Bonner
    US House of Representatives
    2236 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4931

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+12)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Alabama Congressional District 1 includes:

    US Representative Jo Bonner (R)

    Real Estate Developer Peter Gounares (R)

    Business Consultant, Conservative Activist, '96 Mobile County Commission Candidate Clint Moser (R)



  • Bobby Bright (D) - US Representative for Alabama Congressional District 2
  • (Andalusia, Dotham, Eufaula, Greenville, Montgomery, Opp, Ozark, and Troy Alabama)

    The Honorable Bobby Bright
    US House of Representatives
    1205 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2901

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Alabama Congressional District 2 includes:

    US Representative Bobby Bright (D)

    Businessman, Tea Party Activist, USMC Veteran Rick Barber (R)

    Montgomery City Councilwoman Martha Roby (R)

    USAF Veteran Rob John (I)



  • Mike Rogers (R) - US Representative for Alabama Congressional District 3
  • (Alexander City, Anniston, Auburn, Piedmont, Sylacauga, Talladega, Tallassee, and Tuskegee Alabama)

    The Honorable Mike Rogers
    US House of Representatives
    324 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3261

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Alabama Congressional District 3 includes:

    US Representative Mike Rogers (R)

    Attorney / 2008 Nominee Josh Segall (D)

    Real Estate Broker, Ex-Pilot, Navy Veteran, '06/'08 Candidate Mark Layfield (I)



  • Robert Aderholt (R) - US Representative for Alabama Congressional District 4
  • (Albertville, Cullman, Gadsden, Hamilton, Jasper, Fort Payne, and Russellville Alabama)

    The Honorable Robert Aderholt
    US House of Representatives
    1433 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4876

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 1/15/10



  • Parker Griffith (D) - US Representative for Alabama Congressional District 5
  • (Athens, Decatur, Florence, Hartselle, Huntsville, Madison, and Scottsboro Alabama)

    The Honorable Parker Griffith
    US House of Representatives
    417 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4801

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    Congressman Griffith's 2010 Congressional Opponents include:

    Madison County Commissioner, Ex-State Rep., Ex-DA, '06 Lt. Gov. Candidate Mo Brooks (R)

    Businessman, GOP Activist, Navy Veteran Les Phillip (R)



  • Spencer Bachus (R) - US Representative for Alabama Congressional District 6
  • (Alabaster, Clanton, Gardendale, Homewood, Hoover, Hueytown, Leeds, Mountain Brook, Pelham, Pell City, Pleasant Grove, and Trussville Alabama)

    The Honorable Spencer Bachus
    US House of Representatives
    2246 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4921

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+25)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Alabama Congressional District 6 includes:

    US Representative Spencer Bachus (R)

    Pastor, College Instructor Stan Cooke (R)

    TV Show Producer, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Paul Lambert (R)

    Retired Physician, Korean War Veteran Walden Retan (D)



  • Artur Davis (D) - US Representative for Alabama Congressional District 7
  • (Bessemer, Birmingham, Demopolis, Fairfield, Forestdale, Irondale, Northport, Selma, and Tuscaloosa Alabama)

    The Honorable Artur Davis
    US House of Representatives
    208 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2665

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+17)

    Congressman Davis is running for Governor. The 2010 Candidates for Alabama Congressional District 7 include:

    Attorney Martha Bozeman (D)

    State Rep., Attorney, Son of Ex-Congressman Earl Hilliard Earl Hilliard Jr. (D)

    Frank Lankster (D)

    Ex-Radio Journalist, Democratic Campaign Activist Patricia Evans Mokolo (D)

    Ex-Selma Mayor, Ex-Businessman James Perkins Jr. (D)

    Attorney, Community Activist Terri Sewell (D)

    Jefferson County Comm., Radio Talk Show Host, Businesswoman Sheila Smoot (D)

    Mortgage Broker, '06 Candidate Eddison Walters (D)

    Tea Party Activist Michele Waller (R)



    US House Representative for the State of Alaska



    US Representative Don Young (R) - Alaska's At-Large Congressional District

    The Honorable Don Young
    US House of Representatives
    2111 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5765

    List of 2010 Candidates for Alaska At-Large Congressional District:

    US Representative Don Young (R)

    State Rep., Iron Worker, Local Labor Union Official Harry Crawford (D)

    Publisher, Author, Non-Profit Group Founder Richard Todd (I)



    List of 2010 Alaska At-Large District Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Rep., Marketing Executive, '06 Gov. Candidate Andrew Halcro (R)



    AMERICAN SAMOA US REPRESENTATIVE

    American Politics Guide: American Governors, Senators, and Representatives







    US Representative Eni Faleomavaega (D) (Non-Voting)

    The Honorable Eni Faleomavaega
    US House of Representatives
    2422 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-8577

    (Click above for this Congessman's office website)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 1/16/10. Email updates!



    US House Representatives for the State of Arizona



  • Ann Kirkpatrick (D) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 1
  • (Casa Grande, Flagstaff, Florence, Payson, Prescott, Prescott Valley, and Winslow Arizona)

    The Honorable Ann Kirkpatrick
    US House of Representatives
    1123 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2315

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    2010 Arizona District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ann Kirkpatrick (D)

    Dentist Paul Gosar (R)

    Nicole Patti (L/WI)



    List of 2010 Arizona District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney, Ex-Teacher Bradley Beauchamp (R)

    Ex-State Senate Majority Leader, Ex-State Rep., Lobbyist Rusty Bowers (R)



  • Trent Franks (R) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 2
  • (Bullhead City, Goodyear, Kingman, Lake Havasu City, Peoria, and Surprise Arizona)

    The Honorable Trent Franks
    US House of Representatives
    2435 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4576

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    2010 Arizona District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Trent Franks (R)

    Retired College Prof., Classical Music Conductor, '06/'08 Nom. John Thrasher (D)

    Genetics Researcher, Frequent Candidate Powell Gammill (L)

    Frequent Candidate William Crum (WI)



  • John Shadegg (R) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 3
  • (Carefree, Cave Creek, and Paradise Valley Arizona)

    The Honorable John Shadegg
    US House of Representatives
    436 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3361

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    Congressman Shadegg retiring. 2010 Arizona District 3 Candidates List:

    Attorney, Venture Capitalist, Son of Ex-Vice President Dan Quayle Ben Quayle (R)

    Attorney, '08 State Rep. Candidate Jon Hulburd (D)

    Iraq War Veteran, Progressive Activist Leonard Clark (G/WI)

    Attorney, '08 Nominee Michael Shoen (L)



    List of 2010 Arizona District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Rep. Sam Crump (R)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Public Relations Consultant Pam Gorman (R)

    State Sen. Jim Waring (R)

    Paradise Valley Mayor, GHW Bush White House Aide, Attorney Vernon Parker (R)



  • Ed Pastor (D) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 4
  • (Glendale, Guadalupe, Laveen, and Phoenix Arizona)

    The Honorable Ed Pastor
    US House of Representatives
    2465 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4065

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    2010 Arizona District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ed Pastor (D)

    Network Administrator, Ex-Businesswoman, Ex-Auto Worker, Tea Party Activist Janet Contreras (R)

    State Party Secretary, Accountant, '08 Nominee Rebecca DeWitt (G)

    Economist, Ex-Congressional Aide, Frequent Candidate Joe Cobb (L)



    List of 2010 Arizona District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Management Consultant Brian Hill (I)



  • Harry Mitchell (D) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 5
  • (Camp Creek, Fountain Hills, Scottsdale, Sunflower, Tempe, and Tortilla Flat Arizona)

    The Honorable Harry Mitchell
    US House of Representatives
    1410 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2190

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    2010 Arizona District 5 Candidates List:

    US Representative Harry Mitchell (D)

    Maricopa County Treas., Ex-State Rep., Businessman, '08 Nom. David Schweikert (R)

    Ryan Blackman (G/WI)

    Computer Consultant, Libertarian Activist Nick Coons (L)



    List of 2010 Arizona District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Physician Chris Salvino (R)

    Jeff Smith (R)

    Venture Capitalist, Ex-Movie Industry Executive Jim Ward (R)

    Businessman Eric Wnuck (R)



  • Jeffrey Flake (R) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 6
  • (Apache Junction, Chandler, Gilbert, Mesa, and Queen Creek Arizona)

    The Honorable Jeffrey Flake
    US House of Representatives
    240 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2635

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

    2010 Arizona District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jeffrey Flake (R)

    University Librarian Rebecca Schneider (D)

    Attorney, New York Resident, Frequent Candidate Richard Grayson (G)

    Trade Show Manager Darell Tapp (L/WI)



    List of 2010 Arizona District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Technical System Support Specialist Scott Bergren (R)

    Optometrist, Army Veteran Easton Kelsey (R)



  • Raúl Grijalva (D) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 7
  • (Avondale, Nogales, San Luis, Somerton, Tucson, and Yuma Arizona)

    The Honorable Raúl Grijalva
    US House of Representatives
    1440 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2435

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    2010 Arizona District 7 Candidates List:

    US Representative Raúl Grijalva (D)

    Rocket Scientist, Physicist Ruth McClung (R)

    Customer Relations Specialist George Keane (L)

    Businessman, Ex-Teacher, '08 Candidate Harley Meyer (I)



  • Gabrielle Giffords (D) - US Representative for Arizona Congressional District 8
  • (Benson, Bisbee, Douglas, Marana, Oro Valley, and Sierra Vista Arizona)

    The Honorable Gabrielle Giffords
    US House of Representatives
    1728 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2542

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    2010 Arizona District 8 Candidates List:

    US Representative Gabrielle Giffords (D)

    Construction Executive and Iraq War Veteran Jesse Kelly (R)

    Missile Systems Engineer Steve Stoltz (L)



    List of 2010 Arizona District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Industrial Engineer, Army Veteran Tom Carlson (R)

    Businessman and Iraq War Veteran Andy Goss (R)

    Afghan War Veteran, Pilot Brian Miller (R)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Political Consultant, Iraq War Veteran Jonathan Paton (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Arkansas



  • Marion Berry (D) - US Representative for Arkansas Congressional District 1
  • (Jonesboro, Marianna, Mountain Home, Newport, Pocahontas, Stuttgart, and Wynne Arkansas)

    The Honorable Marion Berry
    US House of Representatives
    2305 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4076

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    Congressman Berry is Retiring. The 2010 Candidates for Arkansas Congressional District 1 include:

    Congressman Berry's Ex-Chief of Staff, Recent Law School Graduate Chad Causey (D)

    Farm Broadcaster, AgWatch Network President Rick Crawford (R)

    Businessman, Musician, Navy Veteran Ken Adler (G)

    Auto Dealer Richard Walden (I)



    2010 Arkansas District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Prosecuting Attorney, Ex-State Sen., '06 Lt. Gov. Candidate Tim Wooldridge (D)



  • Vic Snyder (D) - US Representative for Arkansas Congressional District 2
  • (Clinton, Conway, Hollis, Jacksonville, Little Rock, Morrilton, North Little Rock, and Searcy Arkansas)

    The Honorable Vic Snyder
    US House of Representatives
    2210 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2506

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    Congressman Snyder is Retiring. The 2010 Candidates for Arkansas Congressional District 2 include:

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Ex-Teacher Joyce Elliott (D)

    Ex-US Attorney, Ex-Karl Rove Politicial Associate Tim Griffin (R)

    Lance Levi (I)



    2010 Arkansas District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    State House Speaker, Ex-Faulkner County Quorum Court Judge, Attorney Robbie Wills (D)

    Health Care Project Manager, GOP Activist, Army Veteran David Meeks (R)

    Restaurant Owner Scott Wallace (R)



  • John Boozman (R) - US Representative for Arkansas Congressional District 3
  • (Clarksville, Fayetteville, Fort Smith, Harrison, Russellville, and Springdale Arkansas)

    The Honorable John Boozman
    US House of Representatives
    1519 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4301

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    Congressman Boozman is running for Senate. The 2010 Candidates for Arkansas Congressional District 3 include:

    Rogers Mayor, Financial Consultant, Ex-Radio Station Manager, National Guard Veteran Steve Womack (R)

    Fayetteville City Attorney David Whitaker (D)



    2010 Arkansas District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Surgical Clinic Manager Cecile Bledsoe (R)

    Retired USAF Brigadier General, Consultant Bernie Skoch (R)

    Iraq War Veteran Larry "Beau" Stricklin (D)

    Attorney David Whitaker (D)

    Retired Navy Chief Petty Officer Jerry Coon (I)



  • Mike Ross (D) - US Representative for Arkansas Congressional District 4
  • (Camden, El Dorado, Hope, Hot Springs, Mena, Monticello, Pine Bluff, Texarkana, and Warren Arkansas)

    The Honorable Mike Ross
    US House of Representatives
    2436 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3772

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)

    The 2010 Candidates for Arkansas Congressional District 4 include:

    US Representative Mike Ross (D)

    Singing Instructor, Ex-Miss Arkansas Beth Anne Rankin (R)



    2010 Arkansas District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Rancher, '02 State Rep. Nominee Marc Rosson (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of California

    (Click here for this Guide's California Congressional Districts Map)



  • Mike Thompson (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 1
  • (Arcata, Clearlake, Davis, Eureka, McKinleyville, Napa, Ukiah, West Sacramento, Windsor, and Woodland California)

    The Honorable Mike Thompson
    US House of Representatives
    231 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3311

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 1:

    US Representative Mike Thompson (D)

    Iraq War Veteran, Reserve USAF Officer, Businessman Loren Hanks (R)

    Psychiatrist, Film Producer, Anti-Nuclear Activist, '08 Nominee Carol Wolman (G)

    Businessman, Inventor, '98 State Assembly Nominee Mike Rodrigues (L)



    List of 2010 California District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman / 2008 Nominee Zane Starkewolf (R)



  • Wally Herger (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 2
  • (Chico, Douglas City, Marysville, Oroville (Part), Paradise, Red Bluff, Redding, Yreka, and Yuba City California)

    The Honorable Wally Herger
    US House of Representatives
    242 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3076

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+11)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Wally Herger (R)

    Attorney, '08 Superior Court Judge Candidate Jim Reed (D)



    List of 2010 California District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Teacher, Retired USAF Officer, '08 State Assembly Candidate Pete Stiglich (R)

    Businessman Neil Gertner (AIP)



  • Dan Lungren (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 3
  • (Carmichael, Citrus Heights, Elk Grove, Fair Oaks, Folsom, and Rancho Cordova California)

    The Honorable Dan Lungren
    US House of Representatives
    2262 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5716

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 3:

    US Representative Dan Lungren (R)

    Physician Ami Bera (D)

    Retired Industrial Artist, Ex-GOP Activist Jerry Leidecker (AIP)

    Retired Engineer, Libertarian Activist, Frequent Candidate D.A. "Art" Tuma (L)

    Researcher, Labor Union Reform Activist, '06 Nominee Mike Roskey (PFP)



    List of 2010 California District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Elk Grove City Councilman, Ex-Natomas School Board Trustee, Non-Profit Group Exec. Gary Davis (D)

    Sacramento Municipal Utility District Director Bill Slaton (D)



  • Tom McClintock (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 4
  • (Auburn, Oroville (Part), Rocklin, Roseville, South Lake Tahoe, Susanville, and Truckee California)

    The Honorable Tom McClintock
    US House of Representatives
    508 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2511

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Tom McClintock (R)

    Computer Programmer, Election Integrity Activist, '06/'08 Candidate in Florida Clint Curtis (D)

    Ranch Manager Ben Emery (G)



    List of 2010 California District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Retired USAF Officer, Police Department Official, '06/'08 Nominee Charlie Brown (D)



  • Doris Matsui (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 5
  • (Florin, North Highlands, Rosemont, and Sacramento California)

    The Honorable Doris Matsui
    US House of Representatives
    222 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-7163

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Doris Matsui (D)

    Realtor, Ex-Restaurant Manager Paul Smith (R)

    '08 State Assembly Nominee Gerald "Jerry" Frink (PFP)



    List of 2010 California District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Navy Veteran, Tea Party Activist Phelps Hobart (AIP)



  • Lynn Woolsey (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 6
  • (Mill Valley, Novato, Petaluma, Rohnert Park, San Rafael, and Santa Rosa California)

    The Honorable Lynn Woolsey
    US House of Representatives
    2263 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5161

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+23)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 6:

    US Representative Lynn Woolsey (D)

    Manufacturing Executive Jim Judd (R)

    Investment Advisor, Army Veteran, '04/'08 Nominee Joel Smolen (L)

    Retired College Professor, Peace Activist, '08 Nominee Gene Ruyle (PFP)



    List of 2010 California District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Baptist Minister, Frequent Candidate Peter Romanowsky (R)



  • George Miller (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 7
  • (Benicia, Concord, El Cerrito, Martinez, Pittsburg, Richmond, San Pablo, Vacaville, and Vallejo California)

    The Honorable George Miller
    US House of Representatives
    2205 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2095

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+19)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 7:

    US Representative George Miller (D)

    Airline Pilot, USAF Veteran Rick Tubbs (R)



  • Nancy Pelosi (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 8
  • (San Francisco California)

    The Honorable Nancy Pelosi
    US House of Representatives
    235 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4965

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+35)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 8:

    US Representative Nancy Pelosi (D)

    Ron Paul Campaign Activist John Dennis (R)

    Environmental Health Consultant, Peace Activist, '06/'08 Nominee Philip Berg (L)

    Marxist Political Organizer, Printing Worker, Frequent Candidate Gloria LaRiva (PFP)

    Anti-War Activist, Mother of Soldier Killed in Iraq, 2008 Candidate Cindy Sheehan (I)



    List of 2010 California District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    LaRouche Activist Summer Shields (D)

    Interior Designer, GOP Activist, '08 Nominee Dana Walsh (R)



  • Barbara Lee (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 9
  • (Albany, Ashland, Berkeley, Castro Valley, and Oakland California)

    The Honorable Barbara Lee
    US House of Representatives
    2444 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2661

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+37)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 9:

    US Representative Barbara Lee (D)

    Pastry Chef, Candy Maker Jerry Hashimoto (R)

    Carpenter Dave Heller (G)

    Internet Consultant, Economist, Frequent Candidate Jim Eyer (L)

    Retired Computer Programmer Larry Allen (PFP)



  • John Garamendi (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 10
  • (Antioch, Fairfield, Livermore, Pleasant Hill, and Walnut Creek California)

    The Honorable John Garamendi
    US House of Representatives
    2459 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1880

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 10:

    US Representative John Garamendi (D)

    Retired Crime Victim Advocate, Farmer, Ron Paul Campaign Activist, Frequent Candidate Gary Clift (R)

    Insurance Agent, '09 Nominee Jerry Denham (AIP)

    College Instructor, '09 Nominee Jeremy Cloward (G)



    List of 2010 California District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, IT Consultant, '09 Candidate Mark Loos (R)



    Congresswoman Ellen Tauscher resigned 6/26/09 to become an Undersecretary of State.
    The Tenth District's 11/3/09 Runoff Election Candidates included:

    Lt. Governor, Ex-State Insurance Commissioner, Ex-State Sen., '94/'82 Gov. Candidate John Garamendi (D)

    Attorney David Harmer (R)

    Insurance Agent Jerry Denham (AIP)

    College Instructor Jeremy Cloward (G)

    Clerical Worker, Paralegal Student, Socialist Activist Mary McIlroy (PFP)



    The complete list of the Tenth District's 9/1/09 Primary Candidates included:

    State Assemblywoman, Ex-San Ramon Valley School Board Member, Ex-Businesswoman Joan Buchanan (D)

    State Senator, Ex-State Assemblyman Mark DeSaulnier (D)

    Lt. Governor, Ex-State Insurance Commissioner, Ex-State Sen., '94/'82 Gov. Candidate John Garamendi (D)

    Municipal Investigator, Ex-Newspaper Journalist Adriel Hampton (D)

    University Office Worker, Gay Rights Activist Gino VanGundy (D)

    Iraq War Veteran Anthony Woods (D)

    Businessman and USAF Veteran Chris Bunch (R)

    Retired Crime Victim Advocate, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Gary Clift (R)

    Attorney David Harmer (R)

    Businessman, IT Consultant Mark Loos (R)

    David Peterson (R)

    Physician John Toth (R)

    Insurance Agent Jerry Denham (AIP)

    College Instructor Jeremy Cloward (G)

    Clerical Worker, Paralegal Student, Socialist Activist Mary McIlroy (PFP)

    Danville Planning Commission Member, Homemaker Tiffany Attwood (WI)



  • Jerry McNerney (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 11
  • (Danville, Dublin, Lodi, Manteca, Morgan Hill, Pleasanton, San Ramon, and Tracy California)

    The Honorable Jerry McNerney
    US House of Representatives
    312 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1947

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 11:

    US Representative Jerry McNerney (D)

    Attorney, '09 Nominee in Congressional District 10 David Harmer (R)

    Electrician, Software Engineer David Christensen (AIP)



    List of 2010 California District 11 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-US Marshall, Ex-State Youthful Offender Parole Board Chair, Ex-Police Officer Tony Amador (R)

    Businessman, Ex-Construction Worker Robert Beadles (R)

    Attorney, Ex-Telecom. Executive David Bernal (R)

    Businessman, Mortgage Analyst Jon Del Arroz (R)

    Autism Public Health Advocate Elizabeth Emken (R)

    Winegrape Farmer Brad Goehring (R)

    Teacher Jeff Takada (R)



  • Jackie Speier (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 12
  • (Daly City, Pacifica, San Bruno, San Mateo, and South San Francisco California)

    The Honorable Jackie Speier
    US House of Representatives
    211 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3531

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+23)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 12:

    US Representative Jackie Speier (D)

    Retired Businessman, Frequent Candidate Mike Maloney (R)

    Graduate Student Mark Paul Williams (L)



  • Pete Stark (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 13
  • (Alameda, Fremont, Hayward, Newark, San Leandro, and Union City California)

    The Honorable Pete Stark
    US House of Representatives
    239 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5065

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+22)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 13:

    US Representative Pete Stark (D)

    Businessman, Author Forest Baker (R)



  • Anna Eshoo (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 14
  • (Menlo Park, Mountain View, Palo Alto, Redwood City, Saratoga, and Sunnyvale California)

    The Honorable Anna Eshoo
    US House of Representatives
    205 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-8104

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+21)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 14:

    US Representative Anna Eshoo (D)

    Software Engineer Dave Chapman (R)

    Painting Co. Sales Estimator, Ex-Semiconductor Engineering Mngr Paul Lazaga (L)



  • Mike Honda (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 15
  • (Campbell, Cupertino, Gilroy, Los Gatos, Milpitas, and Santa Clara California)

    The Honorable Mike Honda
    US House of Representatives
    1713 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2631

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 15:

    US Representative Mike Honda (D)

    Consultant, Project Manager Scott Kirkland (R)



    List of 2010 California District 15 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman Don Barich (R)



  • Zoe Lofgren (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 16
  • (San Jose and San Martin California)

    The Honorable Zoe Lofgren
    US House of Representatives
    102 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3072

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+16)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 16:

    US Representative Zoe Lofgren (D)

    Elementary School Director, Iraq War Veteran Edward Gonzalez (L)



  • Sam Farr (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 17
  • (Hollister, Live Oak, Marina, Monterey, Pacific Grove, Salinas, Santa Cruz, Seaside, and Watsonville California)

    The Honorable Sam Farr
    US House of Representatives
    1126 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2861

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+19)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 17:

    US Representative Sam Farr (D)

    Farmer, Real Estate Developer, '06/'08 Candidate Jeff Taylor (R)

    Promoter, Community Activist Eric Petersen (G)

    Resort Sales Manager Mary Larkin (L)



  • Dennis Cardoza (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 18
  • (Atwater, Ceres, Los Banos, Merced, Modesto, and Stockton California)

    The Honorable Dennis Cardoza
    US House of Representatives
    1224 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-6131

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 18:

    US Representative Dennis Cardoza (D)

    Turlock Irrigation District Board Member, Ex-Ceres School Board Member, Farmer Mike Berryhill (R)



    List of 2010 California District 18 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Environmental Services Worker, College Student David Lee Buxton (R)



  • George Radanovich (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 19
  • (Chowchilla, Kerman, Madera, Oakdale, Riverbank, and Turlock California)

    The Honorable George Radanovich
    US House of Representatives
    2410 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4540

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    Congressman Radanovich is retiring. List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 19:

    State Sen., Businessman, UAF Veteran Jeff Denham (R)

    Physician, Attorney Loraine Goodwin (D)



    List of 2010 California District 19 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-Fresno Mayor, Businessman, '02 Candidate Jim Patterson (R)

    Ex-Congressman, Ex-Tracy City Councilman, Rancher Richard Pombo (R)

    Fresno City Councilman, Attorney, Navy Veteran Larry Westerlund (R)

    Retired Actor Les Marsden (D)



  • Jim Costa (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 20
  • (Corcoran, Delano, Fresno, Hanford, Lamont, Lemoore, Sanger, Selma, and Wasco California)

    The Honorable Jim Costa
    US House of Representatives
    1314 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3341

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 20:

    US Representative Jim Costa (D)

    Farmer, Tea Party Activist Andy Vidak (R)



    List of 2010 California District 20 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Conservative Activist Josh Miller (R)

    Water Board Member, Ex-Fresno County Democratic Chair, '06 Nominee in CD-21 Steve Haze (D)



  • Devin Nunes (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 21
  • (Clovis, Dinuba, Lindsay, Porterville, Reedey, Tulare, and Visalia California)

    The Honorable Devin Nunes
    US House of Representatives
    1013 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2523

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 9/12/10



  • Kevin McCarthy (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 22
  • (Arroyo Grande, Atascadero, Bakersfield, El Paso de Robles, Lancaster, Oildale, and Ridgecrest California)

    The Honorable Kevin McCarthy
    US House of Representatives
    1523 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2915

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 9/12/10



  • Lois Capps (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 23
  • (Carpinteria, Grover Beach, Isla Vista, Oxnard, Port Hueneme, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Santa Maria, and Ventura California)

    The Honorable Lois Capps
    US House of Representatives
    1110 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3601

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 23:

    US Representative Lois Capps (D)

    Technology Executive, Retired Navy Officer Tom Watson (R)

    Retired Financial Executive, Tea Party Activist Darrell Stafford (L)



    List of 2010 California District 23 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors President John Davidson (R)

    Insurance Agent Dave Stockdale (R)



  • Elton Gallegly (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 24
  • (Camarillo, Fillmore, Lompoc, Moorpark, and Thousand Oaks California)

    The Honorable Elton Gallegly
    US House of Representatives
    2309 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5811

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 24:

    US Representative Elton Gallegly (R)

    Businessman, Democratic Activist Tim Allison (D)



    List of 2010 California District 24 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Nurse, Ex-Teacher, '08 Nominee Marta Jorgensen (D)

    Ventura County Housing Authority Deputy Director, College Professor, Chaplain Jill Martinez (D)

    Oak Park School Board Member, College Professor, Biologist Marie Panec (D)

    Environmental Consultant, Tutor Shawn Stern (D)



  • Howard McKeon (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 25
  • (Barstow, Palmdale, Santa Clarita, and Victorville California)

    The Honorable Howard McKeon
    US House of Representatives
    2184 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1956

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 25:

    US Representative Howard McKeon (R)

    Law Office Mngr, Ex-Home Health Care Worker, Ex-Federal Employee, '08 Nom. Jackie Conaway (D)



  • David Dreier (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 26
  • (Arcadia, Glendora, Monrovia, Rancho Cucamonga, and Upland California)

    The Honorable David Dreier
    US House of Representatives
    233 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2305

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 26:

    US Representative David Dreier (R)

    Magazine Distribution Company Owner, '06/'08 Candidate Russ Warner (D)

    David Miller (AIP)

    Physician, Frequent Candidate Randall Weissbuch (L)



  • Brad Sherman (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 27
  • (Northridge and Reseda California)

    The Honorable Brad Sherman
    US House of Representatives
    2242 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5911

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 27:

    US Representative Brad Sherman (D)

    Rancher, Businessman, Actor Mark Reed (R)



    List of 2010 California District 27 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Hotel Developer, Ex-Restaurant Owner, Indian Army Veteran, '08 Nominee Navraj Singh (R)



  • Howard Berman (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 28
  • (San Fernando and Van Nuys California)

    The Honorable Howard Berman
    US House of Representatives
    2221 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4695

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+23)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 28:

    US Representative Howard Berman (D)

    Actor, Car Salesman Merlin Froyd (R)

    Attorney Carlos Rodriguez (L)



    List of 2010 California District 28 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Michael Stollaire (AIP)



  • Adam Schiff (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 29
  • (Alhambra, Altadena, Burbank, Glendale, Monterey Park, and Pasadena California)

    The Honorable Adam Schiff
    US House of Representatives
    2447 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4176

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 29:

    US Representative Adam Schiff (D)

    Businessman, Ex-Police Officer, Army Veteran John Colbert (R)

    Community College Teacher, Ex-Electrician, Navy Veteran Bill Cushing (L)



    List of 2010 California District 29 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Mort Large (R)



  • Henry Waxman (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 30
  • (Agoura Hills, Beverly Hills, Calabasas, Malibu, Santa Monica, and West Hollywood California)

    The Honorable Henry Waxman
    US House of Representatives
    2204 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3976

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+18)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 30:

    US Representative Henry Waxman (D)

    Businessman, Engineer, Community Activist David Benning (R)

    Musician, Ex-Teacher, Frequent Candidate Erich Miller (L)

    Musician, Sound Engineer, Columbine High School Shooting Survivor Richard Castaldo (PFP)



    List of 2010 California District 30 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Comedian, Ex-Comedy Show Producer Ari David (R)

    Conservative Activist, '06 State Assembly Nominee Tony Dolz (R)



  • Xavier Becerra (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 31
  • (Hollywood California)

    The Honorable Xavier Becerra
    US House of Representatives
    1119 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-6235

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+29)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 31:

    US Representative Xavier Becerra (D)

    Retail Manager Stephen Smith (R)



  • Judy Chu (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 32
  • (Azusa, Baldwin Park, Covina, El Monte, Rosemead, and West Covina California)

    The Honorable Judy Chu
    US House of Representatives
    2421 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5464

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 32:

    US Representative Judy Chu (D)

    Technology Consultant Ed Schmerling (R)



    List of 2009 Candidates for California Congressional District 32:

    State Brd of Equalization Chair, Ex-State Assblywoman, Ex-Mont. Park Councilwoman, Psychologist Judy Chu (D)

    Monterey Park City Councilwoman, Attorney, Banker Betty Chu (R)

    Businessman, 2008 Nominee Christopher Agrella (L)



  • Diane Watson (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 33
  • (Culver City and Ladera Heights California)

    The Honorable Diane Watson
    US House of Representatives
    2430 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-7084

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+35)

    Congresswoman Watson is retiring. List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 33:

    State Assembly Speaker, Ex-Community Organizer Karen Bass (D)

    Attorney, '06 Nominee in CD-39 James Andion (R)

    Technology Consultant Ben DeGroot (I)



    List of 2010 California District 33 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Army Veteran, Frequent Candidate Mervin Evans (D)

    Attorney, Community Activist, Ex-Congressional Intern Felton Newell (D)

    Army Veteran, '08 Nominee David Crowley (R)

    Realtor, Script Writer, Army Veteran, '09 Los Angeles Mayoral Candidate Phil Jennerjahn (R)



  • Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 34
  • (Bell, Bell Gardens, Bellflower, Downey, Huntington Park, Los Angeles, and Maywood California)

    The Honorable Lucille Roybal-Allard
    US House of Representatives
    2330 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1766

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+22)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 34:

    US Representative Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)

    Retired Local Government Employee, Frequent Candidate Wayne Miller (R)



  • Maxine Waters (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 35
  • (Gardena, Hawthorne, Inglewood, and Lawndale California)

    The Honorable Maxine Waters
    US House of Representatives
    2344 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2201

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+31)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 35:

    US Representative Maxine Waters (D)

    Businessman, Conservative Activist K. Bruce Brown (R)



  • Jane Harman (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 36
  • (Lennox, Manhattan Beach, Redondo Beach, Torrance, and West Carson California)

    The Honorable Jane Harman
    US House of Representatives
    2400 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-8220

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 36:

    US Representative Jane Harman (D)

    Communications Consultant, Ex-TV Show Producer Mattie Fein (R)

    Retired Aerospace Engineer, Frequent Candidate Herb Peters (L)



    List of 2010 California District 36 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Teacher, Progressive Activist, '06 Candidate Marcy Winograd (D)

    GOP Activist Pete Kesterson (R)



  • Laura Richardson (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 37
  • (Carson, Compton, East Compton, Signal Hill, and Willow Brook California)

    The Honorable Laura Richardson
    US House of Representatives
    1725 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-7924

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+26)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 37:

    US Representative Laura Richardson (D)

    Conservative Activist, Author, Businesswoman Star Parker (R)

    Teacher Nick Dibs (I)



    List of 2010 California District 37 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    College Professor, Frequent Candidate Peter Mathews (D)



  • Grace Napolitano (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 38
  • (East Los Angeles, Hacienda Heights, La Puente, Montebello, Norwalk, Pico Rivera, and Pomona California)

    The Honorable Grace Napolitano
    US House of Representatives
    1610 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5256

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+18)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 38:

    US Representative Grace Napolitano (D)

    County Worker Robert Vaughn (R)



  • Linda Sanchez (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 39
  • (Cerritos, La Mirada, Lakewood, Lynwood, Paramount, South Gate, South Whittier, and Whittier California)

    The Honorable Linda Sanchez
    US House of Representatives
    1222 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-6676

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 39:

    US Representative Linda Sanchez (D)

    Landscape Contractor, City College Instructor Larry Andre (R)

    Fiber Optic Engineer, USMC Veteran John Smith (AIP)



    List of 2010 California District 39 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Democratic Activist John Smith (D)



  • Ed Royce (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 40
  • (Buena Park, Cypress, Fullerton, Orange, Placenta, Stanton, and Westminster California)

    The Honorable Ed Royce
    US House of Representatives
    2185 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4111

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 40:

    US Representative Ed Royce (R)

    Mental Health Consultant, Latino Community Activist, Frequent Cand. Christina Avalos (D)



  • Jerry Lewis (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 41
  • (Apple Valley, Banning, Hesperia, Highland, Redlands, and Yucaipa California)

    The Honorable Jerry Lewis
    US House of Representatives
    2112 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5861

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 41:

    US Representative Jerry Lewis (R)

    Fontana Adult School Principal, Democratic Activist, '08 Cand. Pat Meagher (D)



  • Gary Miller (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 42
  • (Brea, Chino, Diamond Bar, La Habra, Mission Viejo, Rowland Heights, and Yorba Linda California)

    The Honorable Gary Miller
    US House of Representatives
    2349 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3201

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 42:

    US Representative Gary Miller (R)

    Police Officer, Attorney, USMC Veteran Michael Williamson (D)

    Businessman Mark Lambert (L)



    List of 2010 California District 42 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Accountant Phil Liberatore (R)

    Retirement Planning Consultant, USAF Veteran Lee McGroarty (R)

    Insurance Salesman, '06 Nominee in CD-41 Louie Contreras (D)



  • Joe Baca (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 43
  • (Bloomington, Colton, Fontana, Ontario, Rialto, and San Bernandino California)

    The Honorable Joe Baca
    US House of Representatives
    2245 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-6161

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 43:

    US Representative Joe Baca (D)

    Teacher, Community Activist, USAF Veteran, '06/'08 Candidate Scott Folkens (R)



  • Ken Calvert (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 44
  • (Corona, Norco, Riverside, Rubidoux, and San Clemente California)

    The Honorable Ken Calvert
    US House of Representatives
    2201 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1986

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 44:

    US Representative Ken Calvert (R)

    Corona-Norco School Board President, Teacher, 2008 Nominee Bill Hedrick (D)



    List of 2010 California District 44 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Realtor, Ex-Financial Consultant Chris Riggs (R)



  • Mary Bono Mack (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 45
  • (Cathedral City, Hemet, Indio, Moreno Valley, Palm Desert, and Palm Springs California)

    The Honorable Mary Bono Mack
    US House of Representatives
    104 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5330

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    The 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 45 include:

    US Representative Mary Bono Mack (R)

    Palm Springs Mayor Steve Pougnet (D)

    Businessman, Radio Talk Show Host Bill Lussenheide (AIP)



    List of 2010 California District 45 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Conservative Activist Clayton Thibodeau (R)



  • Dana Rohrabacher (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 46
  • (Costa Mesa, Fountain Valley, Huntington Beach, Long Beach, and Rancho Palos Verdes California)

    The Honorable Dana Rohrabacher
    US House of Representatives
    2300 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2415

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 46:

    US Representative Dana Rohrabacher (R)

    Business Systems Analyst Ken Arnold (D)



    List of 2010 California District 46 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney, Businessman Barak Lurie (R)

    Attorney, 2008 Candidate Ron St. John (R)



  • Loretta Sanchez (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 47
  • (Anaheim, Garden Grove, and Santa Ana California)

    The Honorable Loretta Sanchez
    US House of Representatives
    1114 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2965

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 47:

    US Representative Loretta Sanchez (D)

    State Assemblyman, Ex-Garden Grove Councilman, Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Van Tran (R)

    Non-Profit Group Founder/President, Community Activist Ceci Iglesias (I)

    Airline Pilot, Attorney Gary "Jet" Schank (I)



    List of 2010 California District 47 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, USMC Veteran, Author Quang Pham (R)



  • John Campbell (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 48
  • (El Toro, Irvine, Laguna Hills, Laguna Niguel, Lake Forest, Newport Beach, and Tustin California)

    The Honorable John Campbell
    US House of Representatives
    1507 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5611

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 48:

    US Representative John Campbell (R)

    Irvine Councilwoman, Ex-Irvine Mayor, Businesswoman, Ex-Teacher Beth Krom (D)

    Software Project Manager, Writer, '04/'06 Nominee Mike Binkley (L)



  • Darrell Issa (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 49
  • (Fallbrook, Oceanside, Perris, Temecula, and Vista California)

    The Honorable Darrell Issa
    US House of Representatives
    2347 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3906

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 49:

    US Representative Darrell Issa (R)

    Management Consultant, Substitute Teacher, Retired IBM Program Manager, Democratic Activist Howard Katz (D)

    Electronic Engineer Dion Clark (AIP)

    Mike Paster (L)



  • Brian Bilbray (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 50
  • (Carlsbad, Encinitas, Escondido, San Marcos, and Solana Beach California)

    The Honorable Brian Bilbray
    US House of Representatives
    2348 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-0508

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 50:

    US Representative Brian Bilbray (R)

    Ex-Cardiff School Board Member, College Professor, '04/'06 Nominee Francine Busby (D)

    Mortgage Banker, Frequent Candidate Lars Grossmith (L)

    Retired Juvenile Officer, Peace Activist, '06 Nominee Miriam Clark (PFP)



    List of 2010 California District 50 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney, Democratic Activist Tracy Emblem (D)

    Teacher, Anti-Immigration Activist, Frequent Candidate William Griffith (AIP)



  • Bob Filner (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 51
  • (Bonita, Brawley, Calexico, Chula Vista, El Centro, and National City California)

    The Honorable Bob Filner
    US House of Representatives
    2428 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-8045

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 51:

    US Representative Bob Filner (D)

    Iraq War Veteran, Author Nick Popaditch (R)



  • Duncan Hunter (R) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 52
  • (Bostonia, El Cajon, La Mesa, Lakeside, Poway, Ramona, Santee, and Spring Valley California)

    The Honorable Duncan Hunter
    US House of Representatives
    1429 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5672

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 52:

    US Representative Duncan Hunter (R)

    Businessman, Electronic Engineer Ray Lutz (D)

    Businessman, Frequent Candidate Michael Benoit (L)

    Businessman, 2008 Candidate Independent Joe Ryan (WI)



  • Susan Davis (D) - US Representative for CA Congressional District 53
  • (Coronado, Imperial Beach, Lemon Grove, and San Diego California)

    The Honorable Susan Davis
    US House of Representatives
    1526 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2040

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    List of 2010 Candidates for California Congressional District 53:

    US Representative Susan Davis (D)

    Teacher, USMC Veteran, '08 Nominee Michael Crimmins (R)

    Businessman Paul Dekker (L)



    List of 2010 California District 53 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Retired Navy Pilot, Author, Movie Producer Randy Arrington (R)

    Business Administrator, GOP Activist Mari Hamlin Fink (R)

    Businessman Matt Friedman (R)

    Sales Agent Charles Merriman (R)

    Business Consultant, Navy Veteran C. Mason Weaver (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Colorado



  • Diana DeGette (D) - US Representative for Colorado Congressional District 1
  • (Cherry Hills Village, Denver, Englewood, Glendale, and Sheridan Colorado)

    The Honorable Diana DeGette
    US House of Representatives
    2335 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4431

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+21)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Colorado Congressional District 1:

    US Representative Diana DeGette (D)

    Physician Mike Fallon (R)

    Businessman, USAF Veteran Chris Styskal (ACP)

    Retired HR Exec., Real Estate Investor Clint Jones (L)

    Festival Promoter, Peace Activist, Frequent Candidate Gary Swing (G)



    List of 2010 Colorado District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Steven Barton (R)

    Businessman, Candlemaker, Chemical Engineer Jeffrey Schitter (L)



  • Jared Polis (D) - US Representative for Colorado Congressional District 2
  • (Boulder, Breckenridge, Broomfield, Northglenn, Thornton, Vail, Westminster, and Winter Park Colorado)

    The Honorable Jared Polis
    US House of Representatives
    501 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2161



    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Colorado Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Jared Polis (D)

    Marketing Director, Engineer, USAF Veteran Stephen Bailey (R)

    Jenna Goss (ACP)

    Investor, Ex-Marketing Director, Army Veteran Curtis Harris (L)



    List of 2010 Colorado District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Private Investigator Bob Brancato (R)

    Dentist, Ex-Pro Football Player Ken Polke (R)

    Internet Businessman, Unity Party Chairman and Co-Founder, '08 Cand. Bill Hammons (UPA)



  • John Salazar (D) - US Representative for Colorado Congressional District 3
  • (Clifton, Durango, Grand Junction, and Pueblo Colorado)

    The Honorable John Salazar
    US House of Representatives
    326 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4761

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Colorado Congressional District 3:

    US Representative John Salazar (D)

    State Rep., Pottery Company Owner, '06 Nominee Scott Tipton (R)

    Electrical Engineer Gregory Gilman (L)

    Businessman, Veteran Jake Segrest (I)

    James Fritz (WI)

    General Contractor, Navy Veteran John Hargis Sr. (WI)



    List of 2010 Colorado District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    District Attorney Martin Beeson (R)

    Attorney, Vietnam War Veteran Bob McConnell (R)



  • Betsy Markey (D) - US Representative for Colorado Congressional District 4
  • (Fort Collins, Fort Morgan, Greeley, Lamar, Longmont, Loveland, and Sterling Colorado)

    The Honorable Betsy Markey
    US House of Representatives
    1229 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4676

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Colorado Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Betsy Markey (D)

    State House Minority Whip, Atty., Ex-Congressional Aide Cory Gardner (R)

    Manufacturing Company Owner, Farmer, Community Activist Doug Aden (ACP)

    Ken "Wasko" Waszkiewicz (I)



    List of 2010 Colorado District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-Fort Collins City Councilman, Financial Advisor, Afghan War Veteran Diggs Brown (R)

    University of Colorado Regent, Businessman Tom Lucero (R)

    Tea Party Activist, HVAC Contractor Dean Madere (R)

    Oilfield Drilling Engineer, Ex-Truck Driver Mike Nelson (UPA)



  • Doug Lamborn (R) - US Representative for Colorado Congressional District 5
  • (Canon City, Cimarron Hills, Colorado Springs, and Fort Carson Colorado)

    The Honorable Doug Lamborn
    US House of Representatives
    437 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4422

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Colorado Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Doug Lamborn (R)

    Ex-Fremont County Democratic Chair Kevin Bradley (D)

    Contractor, Ex-Foreign Policy Analyst, Army Veteran, '08 Nominee Brian Scott (ACP)

    Businessman, USMC Veteran Jerell Klaver (L)



  • Mike Coffman (R) - US Representative for Colorado Congressional District 6
  • (Castle Rock and Littleton Colorado)

    The Honorable Mike Coffman
    US House of Representatives
    1508 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-7882

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Colorado Congressional District 6:

    US Representative Mike Coffman (R)

    Airline Pilot, Democratic Activist, Retired USMC Officer John Flerlage (D)

    Businessman, Community Activist Rob McNealy (L)



    List of 2010 Colorado District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Democratic Activist, Attorney David Canter (D)



  • Ed Perlmutter (D) - US Representative for Colorado Congressional District 7
  • (Arvada, Aurora, and Lakewood Colorado)

    The Honorable Ed Perlmutter
    US House of Representatives
    415 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2645

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Colorado Congressional District 7:

    US Representative Ed Perlmutter (D)

    Aurora City Councilor, Businessman, Navy Veteran Ryan Frazier (R)

    Buck Bailey (L)



    List of 2010 Colorado District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Flooring Contractor Brian Campbell (R)

    Mechanical Engineer Michael Deming (R)

    Concert Promoter, Ex-Radio Talk Show Host, Community Activist Jimmy Lakey (R)

    Businessman, Engineer, Army Veteran, '94 State Rep. Nominee Mike Sheely (R)

    FedEx Pilot, Attorney, Iraq War Veteran, McCain Campaign Staffer Lang Sias (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Connecticut



  • John Larson (D) - US Representative for Connecticut Congressional District 1
  • (Bristol, East Hartford, Hartford, Kensington, Newington, West Hartford, Wethersfeld, Windsor Locks, and Winsted Connecticut)

    The Honorable John Larson
    US House of Representatives
    106 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2265

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Connecticut Congressional District 1:

    US Representative John Larson (D)

    Businesswoman Ann Brickley (R)



  • Joe Courtney (D) - US Representative for Connecticut Congressional District 2
  • (Groton, New London, Norwich, Southwood Acres, Storrs, and Thompsonville Connecticut)

    The Honorable Joe Courtney
    US House of Representatives
    215 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2076

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Connecticut Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Joe Courtney (D)

    Ex-TV News Reporter, Community Activist Janet Peckinpaugh (R)

    Ex-Montville School Board Chair, Retired Environmental Analyst, '08 Nom. G. Scott Deshefy (G)

    Writer, Ex-Technician, '08 Nominee Dan Reale (L)



    List of 2010 Connecticut District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-Hebron Board of Finance Member Matthew Daly (R)

    Homeland Security Consultant, Ex-US State Dept. Regional Specialist Daria Novak (R)



  • Rosa DeLauro (D) - US Representative for Connecticut Congressional District 3
  • (East Haven, Middletown, Milford, Naugatuck, New Haven, North Haven, Shelton, Stratford, and West Haven Connecticut)

    The Honorable Rosa DeLauro
    US House of Representatives
    2413 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3661

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Connecticut Congressional District 3:

    US Representative Rosa DeLauro (D)

    Attorney, State GOP Treasurer Jerry Labriola Jr. (R)

    Mediation Program Exec. Dir., Atty, Freq. Cand. Charlie Pillsbury (G)



    List of 2010 Connecticut District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Acupuncturist, 2008 Nominee Boaz "Bo" Itshaky (R)

    Businesswoman Peggy Rogers (R)



  • Jim Himes (D) - US Representative for Connecticut Congressional District 4
  • (Bridgeport, Darien, Norwalk, Stamford, Trumbull, and Westport Connecticut)

    The Honorable Jim Himes
    US House of Representatives
    214 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5541

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Connecticut Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Jim Himes (D)

    State Senator, Marketing Executive Dan Debicella (R)



    List of 2010 Connecticut District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Non-Profit Group Executive Director, Ex-McCain Campaign Staffer Will Gregory (R)

    Businessman Rob Merkle (R)

    Ex-State Senator, Attorney Rob Russo (R)

    Businessman, Ex-Bridgeport GOP Chair, '03 Bridgeport Mayor Candidate Rick Torres (R)



  • Chris Murphy (D) - US Representative for Connecticut Congressional District 5
  • (Bethel, Danbury, Meriden, New Britain, Oakville, Waterbury, and Torrington Connecticut)

    The Honorable Chris Murphy
    US House of Representatives
    412 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4476

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Connecticut Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Chris Murphy (D)

    State Sen., Ex-Waterbury Board President, Attorney Sam Caligiuri (R)

    Plumber John Pistone (I)



    List of 2010 Connecticut District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Military Affairs Director, Afghan War Veteran Justin Bernier (R)

    Health Care Executive, USAF Veteran Dan Carter (R)

    Businessman Bill Evans (R)

    Businessman Mark Greenberg (R)

    Attorney, Republican Activist, USMC Veteran Kie Westby (R)



    US House Representative for the State of Delaware



  • US Representative Mike Castle (R) - Delaware's At-Large Congressional District
  • (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+7)

    The Honorable Mike Castle
    US House of Representatives
    1233 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4165

    Congressman Castle Candidate for Senate. 2010 Delaware At-Large District Candidates List:

    Real Estate Developer, Ex-National Capital Planning Commission Chair Glen Urquhart (R)

    Ex-Lt. Gov., Ex-State Finance Sec., Ex-Congressional Aide, '08 Gov. Cand. John Carney (D)

    Conservative Activist, Businessman Earl Lofland (C)

    Tea Party Activist Brent Wangen (L)



    List of 2010 Delaware At-Large District Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Community Activist Fred Cullis (R)

    Website Designer Rose Izzo (R)

    Attorney, Businesswoman, GOP Activist, Ex-Miss USA Michele Rollins (R)

    Rail-Transit Consultant Scott Spencer (D)

    Tea Party Activist Doug Campbell (C)



    DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA US REPRESENTATIVE (NON-VOTING)

    District of Columbia 2012 Presidential Partisan Voting Index: D+41

    District of Columbia 2010 Primary Election Date: September 14th

    American Politics Guide: American Governors, Senators, and Representatives







    Non-Voting US Representative Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

    The Honorable Eleanor Holmes Norton
    US House of Representatives
    2136 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-8050

    2010 District of Columbia Congressional Candidates List:

    US Representative Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

    Homemaker Marjorie Reilly Smith (R)

    Advisory Neighborhood Comm'r, Educator, USAF Veteran Rick Tingling-Clemmons (Statehood-Green)

    Queen Noble (I)

    Allen Ritter II (I)

    Noteworthy Eleanor Holmes Norton News:

  • Norton introduced the District of Columbia House Voting Rights Act of 2009 in the US House
  • During the 1990s, Donna Brazile worked as Norton's Campaign Manager, Chief of Staff, and Press Secretary
  • In 1990, Norton was elected to the US House despite failing to file DC income tax returns for several years
  • Norton was appointed by Carter as the first female Chair of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
  • While in college and graduate school, Norton was active in the civil rights movement


  • THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA'S US CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT



























    District of Columbia's US Representative page (2007-2009)



    US House Representatives for the State of Florida



  • Jeff Miller (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 1
  • (Brent, Ferry Pass, Fort Walton Beach, Pensacola, and West Pensacola Florida)

    The Honorable Jeff Miller
    US House of Representatives
    2439 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4136

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+21)

    2010 Florida District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jeff Miller (R)

    Navy Veteran Joe Cantrell (I)

    Private Investigator, Pastor John Krause (R)

    Businessman, Vietnam War Veteran, '08 Nominee Jim Bryan (D)



    List of 2010 Florida District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Online Teacher, Tea Party Activist, Army Veteran Henry Kelley (I)



  • Allen Boyd (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 2
  • (Callaway, Lynn Haven, Panama City, Springfield, and Tallahassee Florida)

    The Honorable Allen Boyd
    US House of Representatives
    1227 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5235

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    2010 Florida District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Allen Boyd (D)

    Funeral Home Owner Steve Southerland (R)

    Dianne Berryhill (I)

    Retired Firefighter, Ex-Teacher Paul McKain (I)

    Retiree, USAF Veteran Ray Netherwood (WI)



    List of 2010 Florida District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Senate Minority Leader, Ex-State Rep., Insurance Agency Owner Al Lawson (D)

    William Fisher Jr. (R)

    Sales Representative, Army Veteran, '08 Candidate Eddie Hendry Jr. (R)

    Realtor Barbara Olschner (R)

    University Instructor, Printing Broker Robert Ortiz (R)

    Attorney, Ex-State Legislative Aide Charlie Ranson (R)

    Healthcare Executive Steve Wilkie (G)



  • Corrine Brown (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 3
  • (Gainesville, Jacksonville, Orange Park, Palatka, Pine Hills, and Sanford Florida)

    The Honorable Corrine Brown
    US House of Representatives
    2336 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-0123

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+18)

    2010 Florida District 3 Candidates List:

    US Representative Corrine Brown (D)

    Businessman Mike Yost (R)

    General Contractor, Realtor, Army Veteran Terry Martin-Back (I)



    List of 2010 Florida District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    James Gilman (R)

    Retired Businessman, World War II Veteran Jake Hoechst (R)

    George Scott MacNaughton (L)



  • Ander Crenshaw (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 4
  • (Atlantic Beach, Fernandina Beach, Jacksonville Beach, Lake City, and Yulee Florida)

    The Honorable Ander Crenshaw
    US House of Representatives
    440 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2501

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)

    2010 Florida District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ander Crenshaw (R)

    Retired Navy Chief Petty Officer Troy Stanley (I)

    Self-Published Author Gary Koniz (WI)

    Retired Federal Employee, Frequent Candidate Deb Pueschel (WI)



  • Ginny Brown-Waite (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 5
  • (Beverly Hills, Brooksville, Clermont, Homosassa Springs, Land O' Lakes, Spring Hill, and Zephyrhills Florida)

    The Honorable Ginny Brown-Waite
    US House of Representatives
    414 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1002

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    Congresswoman Brown-Waite retiring. 2010 Florida District 5 Candidates List:

    Hernando County Sheriff Rich Nugent (R)

    Mortgage Renegotiator, Ex-Republican Jim Piccillo (D)



    List of 2010 Florida District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Audio-Visual Engineer, Tea Party Activist Jason Sager (R)

    Attorney Tom Doolan (D)

    Disabled Ex-Truck Driver, Frequent Candidate H. David Werder (D)



  • Cliff Stearns (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 6
  • (Lady Lake, Leesburg, Middleburg, and Ocala Florida)

    The Honorable Cliff Stearns
    US House of Representatives
    2370 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5744

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    2010 Florida District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative Cliff Stearns (R)

    Physician, Atty, Navy Vet, Campaign Finance Reform Activist Steve Schonberg (I)



    List of 2010 Florida District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney, Businessman, '08 Nominee Tim Cunha (D)

    Police Officer, Iraq War Veteran John Annarumma (Whig)



  • John Mica (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 7
  • (Altamonte Springs, Casselberry, Daytona Beach, DeLand, Deltona, Ormond Beach, Palm Coast, and St. Augustine Florida)

    The Honorable John Mica
    US House of Representatives
    2313 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4035

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)

    2010 Florida District 7 Candidates List:

    US Representative John Mica (R)

    Non-Profit Foundation CEO, Navy Veteran Heather Beaven (D)



    List of 2010 Florida District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Economist, Ex-College Professor, '08 Nominee Faye Armitage (D)

    Bank Executive Peter Silva (D)

    Insurance Underwriter, Accountant, Businessman Stephen Bacon (Whig)

    Ralph Morris (I)



  • Alan Grayson (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 8
  • (Conway, Eustis, Ocoee, and Orlando Florida)

    The Honorable Alan Grayson
    US House of Representatives
    1605 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2176

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    2010 Florida District 8 Candidates List:

    US Representative Alan Grayson (D)

    Ex-State Sen. Maj. Leader, Ex-State House Speaker, Businessman Daniel Webster (R)

    IT Consultant, Tea Party Activist Peg Dunmire (Tea Party)

    Factory Worker Steven Gerritzen (Whig/WI)

    George Metcalfe (I)



    List of 2010 Florida District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Jim Holcomb (D)

    Research Scientist, College Professor, Retired Navy Officer Prince Brown (R)

    William Collins IV (R)

    Retired Airline Pilot, Navy Veteran, Anti-Tax Activist Dan Fanelli (R)

    State Rep., Ex-Marion County School Board Member, Businessman Kurt Kelly (R)

    Conservative Activist Guy Kerr (R)

    Attorney, '08 Candidate Todd Long (R)

    Anesthesiologist Ken Miller (R)

    Traffic Engineering Company Owner Bruce O’Donoghue (R)

    Homeschooler, Local Tea Party Organizer Patricia Sullivan (R)

    Terrence Tysall (R)

    Home Builder Barry Watson (R)

    Thomas Gregory (I)



  • Gus Bilirakis (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 9
  • (Clearwater, Holiday, Jasmine Estates, New Port Richey, Safety Harbor, and Tarpon Springs Florida)

    The Honorable Gus Bilirakis
    US House of Representatives
    1124 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5755

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    2010 Florida District 9 Candidates List:

    US Representative Gus Bilirakis (R)

    League of United Latin American Citizens Ex-Dir., '08 Cand. Anita de Palma (D)



    List of 2010 Florida District 9 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Economist, Ex-College Professor, '08 Nominee Arthur Richardson III (R)



  • Bill Young (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 10
  • (Dunedin, Largo, Palm Harbor, Pinellas Park, and Seminole Florida)

    The Honorable Bill Young
    US House of Representatives
    2407 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5961

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    2010 Florida District 10 Candidates List:

    US Representative Bill Young (R)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., University Academic Advisor Charlie Justice (D)

    Martin Rokicki (WI)



    List of 2010 Florida District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Police Officer, USMC Veteran, Conservative Activist Eric Forcade (R)

    Retired Financial Consultant, '08 Candidate, '06 Gubernatorial Candidate Max Linn (D)



  • Kathy Castor (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 11
  • (St. Petersburg and Tampa Florida)

    The Honorable Kathy Castor
    US House of Representatives
    317 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3376

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    2010 Florida District 11 Candidates List:

    US Representative Kathy Castor (D)

    Ex-Congressional Aide, Retired Army Officer Mike Prendergast (R)



    List of 2010 Florida District 11 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Architect, Ex-Hospital Laboratory Technologist, '06/'08 Nominee Eddie Adams Jr. (R)

    USAF Reserve Officer, Cyber Security Consultant Tony Buntyn (R)

    Air Conditioning Contractor, Vietnam War Veteran Thomas Castellano (R)

    Herbert Coachman (R)

    Ex-Radio Talk Show Host, '12 Presidential Candidate Scott Keller (R)

    Plant Leasing Company Owner, Ex-Certified Pest Control Operator Steve Stanford (R)



  • Adam Putnam (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 12
  • (Bartow, Brandon, Lakeland, Plant City, Temple Terrace, and Winter Haven Florida)

    The Honorable Adam Putnam
    US House of Representatives
    442 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1252

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    Congressman Putnam Candidate for State Ag Comm'r. 2010 Florida District 12 Candidates List:

    Ex-State Rep., Attorney Dennis Ross (R)

    Polk County Supervisor of Elections Lori Edwards (D)

    Polk County Commissioner Randy Wilkinson (Tea Party)



    List of 2010 Florida District 12 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Bradley Kallhoff (R)

    John Lindsey Jr. (R)

    State Rep., Citrus Grower, Businessman Baxter Troutman (R)

    Ex-Congressional Aide, USMC Veteran Randy Edwards (D)

    Navy Veteran, '08 Nominee Doug Tudor (D)

    Banker Thomas Snider (L)

    Disabled Grocery Worker, Tea Party Activist John Osinski (I)



  • Vern Buchanan (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 13
  • (Arcadia, Bradenton, Englewood, Sarasota, and Venice Florida)

    The Honorable Vern Buchanan
    US House of Representatives
    218 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5015

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    2010 Florida District 13 Candidates List:

    US Representative Vern Buchanan (R)

    Ex-Bradenton City Councilman, Pastor, Retired Atty, Vietnam Veteran James Golden (D)



    List of 2010 Florida District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Alarm Contractor, '08 Candidate Don Baldauf (R)

    Businessman, Gulf War Veteran Rick Eaton (D)



  • Connie Mack (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 14
  • (Cape Coral, Fort Myers, Naples, and North Fort Myers Florida)

    The Honorable Connie Mack
    US House of Representatives
    115 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2536

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+11)

    2010 Florida District 14 Candidates List:

    US Representative Connie Mack IV (R)

    James Lloyd Roach (D)

    Real Estate Developer, Community Activist William Maverick St. Claire (I)



    List of 2010 Florida District 14 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Accountant, Frequent Candidate Robert Neeld (D)



  • Bill Posey (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 15
  • (Cocoa, Kissimmee, Melbourne, Merritt Island, Palm Bay, and Vero Beach Florida)

    The Honorable Bill Posey
    US House of Representatives
    132 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3671

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    2010 Florida District 15 Candidates List:

    US Representative Bill Posey (R)

    Cape Canaveral City Councilwoman, Retired NASA Official Shannon Roberts (D)



    List of 2010 Florida District 15 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Leon Ray (WI)



  • Tom Rooney (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 16
  • (Jupiter, Fort Pierce, Port Charlotte, Port St. Lucie, Royal Palm Beach, and Wellington Florida)

    The Honorable Tom Rooney
    US House of Representatives
    1529 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5792

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    2010 Florida District 16 Candidates List:

    US Representative Tom Rooney (R)

    Business Consultant, Army Veteran Jim Horn (I)

    William Dean (WI)



    List of 2010 Florida District 16 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    St. Lucie County Commissioner, Corporate Sales Manager Chris Craft (D)



  • Kendrick Meek (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 17
  • (Carol City, Hollywood, Miramar, North Miami, North Miami Beach, and Pembroke Pines Florida)

    The Honorable Kendrick Meek
    US House of Representatives
    1039 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4506

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+34)

    Congressman Meek Candidate for Senate. 2010 Florida District 17 Candidates List:

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Non-Profit Group Executive Director Frederica Wilson (D)

    Attorney, Ex-Democrat Roderick Vereen (I)



    List of 2010 Florida District 17 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Realtor Leroy Adam (D)

    Non-Profit Group Executive, Haitian-American Community Activist Marleine Bastien (D)

    State Rep., Attorney Phillip Brutus (D)

    State Rep., Teacher James Bush III (D)

    North Miami City Councilman, Non-Profit Group Executive, Ex-Congressional Aide Scott Galvin (D)

    Miami Gardens Mayor, Minister, Retired Police Officer, Ex-Businesswoman Shirley Gibson (D)

    Opa Locka Mayor, Ex-City Parks Supervisor, Baptist Pastor Joe Kelley (D)

    Physician, Radio Station Owner, Community Activist Rudy Moise (D)

    State Rep., Attorney Yolly Roberson (D)

    Miami Gardens City Commissioner, Attorney, Real Estate Investor André Williams (D)

    Teacher Corey Poitier (R)

    Brian Reilly (R)



  • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 18
  • (Coral Gables, Coral Terrace, Key West, Miami, and Miami Beach Florida)

    The Honorable Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
    US House of Representatives
    2470 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3931

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    2010 Florida District 18 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)

    Realtor, Ex-Banker Rolando Banciella (D)



  • Ted Deutch (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 19
  • (Coral Springs, Greenacres, and Margate Florida)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    2010 Florida District 19 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ted Deutch (D)

    Financial Planner, '10 Special Election Candidate Joe Budd (R)

    Retired Airline Pilot, USAF Veteran, Frequent Candidate Stan Smilan (WI)



    List of 2010 Florida District 19 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Realtor, Businessman Josue Larose (WI)

    Businessman Jose Ruiz (D)

    Building Contractor, '08 Nominee Edward Lynch (R)

    Curt Price (R)

    Ex-State Rep., Ex-Broward County Commissioner, Physician, '96/'08 Candidate Candidate Ben Graber (I)

    Businessman Jim McCormick (I)



  • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 20
  • (Aventura, Dania Beach, Davie, Fort Lauderdale, Plantation, Sunny Isles, Weston, and Wilton Manors Florida)

    The Honorable Debbie Wasserman Schultz
    US House of Representatives
    118 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-7931

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    2010 Florida District 20 Candidates List:

    US Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)

    Restaurant Owner, Community Activist Karen Harrington (R)

    Retiree, Socialist Activist, US Merchant Marine Veteran Stanley Blumenthal (I)

    Pro-Israel Activist, Frequent Candidate Bob Kunst (I)

    IT Consultant Clayton Schock (Whig/WI)



    List of 2010 Florida District 20 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Ex-Democrat Stephen Dworkowitz (R)

    Businessman Dennis Lamb (R)

    Businessman Robert Lowry (R)

    Plumbing Contractor, Community Activist Donna Elizabeth Milo (R)

    State Party Secretary, Peace Activist, '08 Write-In Candidate Marc Luzietti (Socialist)



  • Lincoln Diaz-Balart (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 21
  • (Cutler, Glenvar Heights, Hialeah, Kendall, Olympia Heights, and Sunset Florida)

    The Honorable Lincoln Diaz-Balart
    US House of Representatives
    2244 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4211

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    Congressman Diaz-Balart retiring. 2010 Florida District 21 Candidates List:

    CD-25 US Rep., Ex-State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Brother of Lincoln Diaz-Balart Mario Diaz-Balart (R)



    List of 2010 Florida District 21 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney, Non-Profit Group Founder William Sanchez (D)



  • Ron Klein (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 22
  • (Boca Raton, Coconut Creek, Cooper City, Deerfield Beach, Oakland Park, Palm Beach Gardens, and West Palm Beach Florida)

    The Honorable Ron Klein
    US House of Representatives
    313 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3026

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+1)

    2010 Florida District 22 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ron Klein (D)

    Retired Army Officer, Iraq War Veteran, '08 Nominee Allen West (R)



    List of 2010 Florida District 22 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    David Brady (R)



  • Alcee Hastings (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 23
  • (Belle Glade, Boynton Beach, Delray Beach, Lauderhill, Pompano Beach, Sunrise, and Tamarac Florida)

    The Honorable Alcee Hastings
    US House of Representatives
    2353 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1313

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+28)

    2010 Florida District 23 Candidates List:

    US Representative Alcee Hastings (D)

    Realtor, Ex-Haitian Senate President, Human Rights Activist Bernard Sansaricq (R)



  • Suzanne Kosmas (D) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 24
  • (Edgewater, New Smyrna Beach, Port Orange, Titusville, Winter Park, and Winter Springs Florida)

    The Honorable Suzanne Kosmas
    US House of Representatives
    238 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2706

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    2010 Florida District 24 Candidates List:

    US Representative Suzanne Kosmas (D)

    State Rep., Sheriff's Office Investigator, USAF Veteran Sandy Adams (R)

    Author Nicholas Ruiz III (G/WI)



    2010 Florida District 24 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Ex-Winter Springs Mayor, Commercial Realtor Paul Partyka (D)

    Sean Campbell (R)

    Accountant, Author, Tea Party Activist Ed Dedelow (R)

    Winter Park City Commissioner, Businesswoman Karen Diebel (R)

    Businessman Jim Foster (R)

    Airline Pilot, Navy Veteran G. Tom Garcia (R)

    Jim "Heinie" Heinzelman (R)

    State Rep., Ex-Port Orange Mayor, Attorney Dorothy Hukill (R)

    Deon Long (R)

    Army Veteran, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Chad MacInnes (R)

    Anesthesiologist Ken Miller (R)

    Businessman, Software Engineer, USAF Veteran Bob Robey (R)

    Bennett Jay Ross (R)

    Jason Hutchinson Kendall (I)

    Author, Convicted Felon Larry Sinclair (I)



  • Mario Diaz-Balart (R) - US Representative for Florida Congressional District 25
  • (Cutler Ridge, Homestead, and Leisure City Florida)

    The Honorable Mario Diaz-Balart
    US House of Representatives
    328 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2778

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    Congressman Diaz-Balart Candidate for re-election in CD 21. 2010 Florida District 25 Candidates List:

    State Rep., Public Affairs Consultant, Ex-Congressional Aide David Rivera (R)

    US Energy Dept. Official, Ex-Miami-Dade County Democratic Chair, Political Consultant, '08 Nom. Joe Garcia (D)

    Businessman Roly Arrojo (Tea)

    Construction Firm Owner Craig Porter (Whig)



    2010 Florida District 25 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Edward Bollinger (R)

    Retired USMC Officer, Ex-College Professor, Conservative Activist Paul Crespo (R)

    Congressional Aide, Ex-Political Consultant Carlos Curbelo (R)

    State Senate Majority Leader, Ex-State Rep., Political Consultant Alex Diaz de la Portilla (R)

    Self-Employed Contractor James Patrick Guerrero (R)

    State Sen., Ex-State Senate Majority Leader, Ex-State Rep., Attorney Alex Villalobos (R)

    Ex-Puerto Rico Gubernatorial Aide, Ex-New Haven (CT) Public Advocate Luis Rivera (D)

    Miami-Dade County State Attorney Katherine Fernandez Rundle (D)

    Attorney, Ex-Republican Marili Cancio (I)



    US House Representatives for the State of Georgia



  • Jack Kingston (R) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 1
  • (Brunswick, Douglas, Hinesville, Jessup, Saint Marys, Saint Simons Island, Valdosta, Waycross, and Wilmington Island Georgia)

    The Honorable Jack Kingston
    US House of Representatives
    2368 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5831

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 1:

    US Representative Jack Kingston (R)

    Retired Farmer Oscar Harris (D)



  • Sanford Bishop Jr. (D) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 2
  • (Albany, Americus, Bainbridge, Cairo, Columbus, Cordele, Fort Valley, and Thomasville Georgia)

    The Honorable Sanford Bishop Jr.
    US House of Representatives
    2429 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3631

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+1)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Sanford Bishop (D)

    State Rep., Ex-Coolidge Mayor, Baptist Pastor, Ex-Prison Dep. Warden Mike Keown (R)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Ex-Police Officer, Vietnam War Veteran Rudy Adams (R)

    Artist, USAF Veteran Lee Ferrell (R)



  • Lynn Westmoreland (R) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 3
  • (Carrollton, Griffin, La Grange, Newman, Peachtree City, and Thomaston Georgia)

    The Honorable Lynn Westmoreland
    US House of Representatives
    1213 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5901

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+19)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 3:

    US Representative Lynn Westmoreland (R)

    Teacher Frank Saunders (D)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Alan Weaver (I)



  • Hank Johnson (D) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 4
  • (Belvedere Park, Decatur (Part), Gresham Park, Lilburn, North Atlanta, Panthersville, Redan, Scottdale, and Tucker Georgia)

    The Honorable Hank Johnson
    US House of Representatives
    1133 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1605

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+24)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Hank Johnson (D)

    Management Consultant Liz Carter (R)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-DeKalb County CEO, Ex-State Rep., Telecom Exec, '08 US Sen. Candidate Vernon Jones (D)

    DeKalb County Commissioner, Ex-State Sen., Realtor Connie Stokes (D)

    Airport Hangar Manager, Navy Veteran Larry Gause (R)

    Management Consultant, Community Activist Cory Ruth (R)



  • John Lewis (D) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 5
  • (Atlanta, College Park, Decatur (Part), Druid Hills, East Point, Forest Park, North Decatur, and North Druid Hills Georgia)

    The Honorable John Lewis
    US House of Representatives
    343 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3801

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+26)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 5:

    US Representative John Lewis (D)

    Attorney Fenn Little (R)



  • Tom Price (R) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 6
  • (Alpharetta, Canton, Doraville, Dunwoody, Roswell, Sandy Springs, Vinings, and Woodstock Georgia)

    The Honorable Tom Price
    US House of Representatives
    424 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4501

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+19)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 7/24/10



  • John Linder (R) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 7
  • (Buford, Covington, Duluth, Lawrenceville, Monroe, Mountain Park, Snellville, and Winder Georgia)

    The Honorable John Linder
    US House of Representatives
    1026 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4272

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    Congressman Linder is retiring. 2010 Candidates for Georgia District 7:

    Ex-Congressional Aide, Attorney Rob Woodall (R)

    Financial Executive, Iraq War Veteran, Army Reserve Officer, '08 Nominee Doug Heckman (D)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Rep., Businessman, '02 Nominee Clay Cox (R)

    Baptist Pastor, Radio Talk Show Host, Non-Profit Group Founder, Religious Right Activist Jody Hice (R)

    Businessman Tom Kirby (R)

    State Rep., Businessman Jeff May (R)



  • Jim Marshall (D) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 8
  • (Dublin, Fitzgerald, Macon, Moultrie, Perry, Tifton, and Warner Robins Georgia)

    The Honorable Jim Marshall
    US House of Representatives
    504 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-6531

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 8:

    US Representative Jim Marshall (D)

    State Rep., Insurance Agent Austin Scott (R)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Christian School Dean Ken DeLoach (R)

    Businesswoman Angela Maddox Hicks (R)

    Technical Writer, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Valerie Meyers (R)

    Ex-Bibb County GOP Chair, Businessman Paul Rish (R)

    Nurse, Army Veteran Diane Vann (R)



  • Tom Graves (R) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 9
  • (Dalton, Fairview, Gainesville, and La Fayette Georgia)

    The Honorable Tom Graves
    US House of Representatives
    2133 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5211

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+28)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 8/15/10

    List of 8/10 Runoff Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 9:

    US Representative Tom Graves (R)

    (5/11 Special Election Tom Graves Campaign Page)

    State Sen., Dentist Lee Hawkins (R)



    List of Georgia District 9 5/11/10 Special Election Candidates who also ran:

    Danny Benton (R)

    Cardiologist, Medical School Professor Chris Cates (R)

    Whitfield County Commissioner Mike Cowan (R)

    Businessman, Army Veteran Tom Dooley (R)

    Ex-State Transportation Board Chairman, Ex-State Rep. Mike Evans (R)

    Businessman Jeremy Jones (R)

    Retired Neurosurgeon, Fair Tax Activist, '98 Libertarian US Sen. Nominee Bert Loftman (R)

    State Rep., Real Estate Broker Bobby Reese (R)

    Ex-State Sen., Banker, Ex-Gubernatorial Aide, '06 Secretary of State Candidate Bill Stephens (R)

    Chickamauga City Councilman Steve Tarvin (R)

    Hall County Democratic Chair, Episcopal Minister, Retired Navy Captain Mike Freeman (D)

    Marketing Executive Eugene Moon (I)



  • Paul Broun (R) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 10
  • (Athens, Augusta (Part), Evans, Martinez, Thomson, and Toccoa Georgia)

    The Honorable Paul Broun
    US House of Representatives
    325 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4101

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 10:

    US Representative Paul Broun Jr. (R)

    Law Student, Ex-Teacher, Democratic Activist Russell Edwards (D)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Solar Energy Equipment Salesman, Golf Pro Cason Sisk (R)

    Retired Teacher Sandy Untermyer (D)



  • Phil Gingrey (R) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 11
  • (Carrollton, Cartersville, Kennesaw, Marietta, and Rome Georgia)

    The Honorable Phil Gingrey
    US House of Representatives
    119 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2931

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+20)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 7/25/10



  • John Barrow (D) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 12
  • (Augusta (Part), Milledgeville, Savannah, Statesboro, and Vidalia Georgia)

    The Honorable John Barrow
    US House of Representatives
    213 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2823

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+1)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 12:

    US Representative John Barrow (D)

    Nuclear Services Manager, '08 Candidate Ray McKinney (R)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 12 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Tax Form Preparer, '08 Candidate Regina Thomas (D)

    Investment Banker, Retired USAF Officer Mike Horner (R)

    Surgeon, Afghan War Veteran Wayne Mosley (R)

    Businesswoman, GOP Activist Jeanne Seaver (R)

    Thunderbolt Fire Dept. Chief, GA Association of Fire Chiefs Ex-Pres. Carl Smith (R)



  • David Scott (D) - US Representative for Georgia Congressional District 13
  • (Austell, Douglasville, Mableton, Riverdale, Smyrna, and Union City Georgia)

    The Honorable David Scott
    US House of Representatives
    225 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2939

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Georgia Congressional District 13:

    US Representative David Scott (D)

    General Contractor, Engineer, Community Activist Mike Crane (R)



    List of 2010 Georgia District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Website Consultant Michael Frisbee (D)

    Physician, '06/'08 Nominee Deborah Honeycutt (R)

    Office Manager Sonja Sleeper (R)



    THE TERRITORY OF GUAM US REPRESENTATIVE

    American Politics Guide: American Governors, Senators, and Representatives







    Non-Voting US Representative Madeleine Bordallo (D)

    The Honorable Madeleine Bordallo
    US House of Representatives
    427 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-1188

    (Click above for this Congesswoman's office website)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 9/10/10



    US House Representatives for the State of Hawaii

    (Click here for this Guide's Hawaii Congressional Districts Map)



  • Charles Djou (R) - US Representative for Hawaii Congressional District 1
  • (Honolulu, Hawaii)
    (Mililani Town, Hawaii)
    (Pearl City, Hawaii)
    (Waimalu, Hawaii)
    (Waipahu, Hawaii)

    The Honorable Charles Djou
    US House of Representatives
    1502 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2726

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    2010 Hawaii Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Charles Djou (R)

    State Senate President, Attorney, '03/'06 Candidate Colleen Hanabusa (D)



    Congressman Abercrombie resigned to run for Governor. Those who ran to replace him included:

    Ex-Congressman, '02 Candidate, '06 US Senate Candidate Ed Case (D)

    Honolulu City Councilman, Ex-State House Minority Leader, Attorney, Army Veteran Charles Djou (R)



  • Mazie Hirono (D) - US Representative for Hawaii Congressional District 2
  • (Hilo, Hawaii)
    (Kahului, Hawaii)
    (Kailua, Hawaii)
    (Kaneohe, Hawaii)
    (Wahiawa, Hawaii)

    The Honorable Mazie Hirono
    US House of Representatives
    1524 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4906

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    2010 Hawaii Congressional District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Mazie Hirono (D)

    Airline Pilot, Navy Veteran John Willoughby (R)

    Swimming Pool Contractor Pat Brock (L)

    Attorney, Cartoonist Andrew Von Sonn (I)



    US House Representatives for the State of Idaho



  • Walt Minnick (D) - US Representative for Idaho Congressional District 1
  • (Caldwell, Coeur d'Alene, Lewiston, Moscow, and Nampa Idaho)

    The Honorable Walt Minnick
    US House of Representatives
    1517 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-6611

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+19)

    Congressman Minnick's 2010 Congressional Opponents include:

    State House Majority Leader, Building Contractor Ken Roberts (R)

    Surgeon, Physicist, Ex-Rocket Scientist, Navy Veteran Allan Salzberg (R)

    Iraq War Veteran, Ex-CIA Officer, GOP Activist, Ex-Congressional Aide Vaughn Ward (R)



  • Mike Simpson (R) - US Representative for Idaho Congressional District 2
  • (Boise, Idaho Falls, Pocatello, Rexburg, and Twin Falls Idaho)

    The Honorable Mike Simpson
    US House of Representatives
    2312 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5531

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+19)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 9/2/09



    US House Representatives for the State of Illinois



  • Bobby Rush (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 1
  • (Alsip, Blue Island, Evergreen Park, Oak Forest, and Tinley Park Illinois)

    The Honorable Bobby Rush
    US House of Representatives
    2416 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4372

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+34)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 1 include:

    US Representative Bobby Rush (D)

    Jeff Adams (G)



    2010 Illinois District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Executive Search Firm Owner Alex duBuclet (D)

    Youth Care Program Director, Army Veteran Fred Smith (D)



  • Jesse Jackson Jr. (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 2
  • (Calumet City, Chicago Heights, Harvey, Lansing, and Park Forest Illinois)

    The Honorable Jesse Jackson Jr.
    US House of Representatives
    2419 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-0773

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+36)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Jesse L. Jackson Jr. (D)

    Minister Isaac Hayes (R)

    Lutheran Pastor, Frequent Candidate Anthony Williams (G)



  • Dan Lipinski (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 3
  • (Berwyn, Brookfield, Burbank, Oak Lawn, and Palos Hills Illinois)

    The Honorable Dan Lipinski
    US House of Representatives
    1717 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5701

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative Dan Lipinski (D)

    Business Consultant, Retired Army Officer Michael Bendas (R)

    Ex-Insurance Underwriter, Peace Activist Laurel Lambert Schmidt (G)



    2010 Illinois District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Robert Enriquez (R)



  • Luis Gutierrez (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 4
  • (Chicago, Cicero, and Stone Park Illinois)

    The Honorable Luis Gutierrez
    US House of Representatives
    2266 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-8203

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+32)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 4 include:

    US Representative Luis Gutierrez (D)

    Economist, Community Activist Rob Burns (G)



  • Michael Quigley (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 5
  • (Elmwood Park, Franklin Park, Melrose Park, Northlake, River Grove, and Schiller Park Illinois)

    The Honorable Michael Quigley
    US House of Representatives
    1319 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4061

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+19)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 5 include:

    US Representative Mike Quigley (D)

    Real Estate Developer, Attorney, Army Veteran David Ratowitz (R)

    Political Organizer, Peace Activist, French Translator, '09 Candidate Matt Reichel (G)



  • Peter Roskam (R) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 6
  • (Addison, Carol Stream, Elk Grove Village, Elmhurst, Glendale Heights, Lombard, Mount Prospect, and Wheaton Illinois)

    The Honorable Peter Roskam
    US House of Representatives
    507 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4561

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 6 include:

    US Representative Peter Roskam (R)

    Author, Environmental Activist Ben Lowe (D)



  • Danny Davis (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 7
  • (Bellwood, Forest Park, Maywood, Oak Park, and Westchester Illinois)

    The Honorable Danny Davis
    US House of Representatives
    2159 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5006

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+35)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 7 include:

    US Representative Danny Davis (D)

    Dentist Mark Weiman (R)

    Financial Analyst Kip Robbins (G)



    2010 Illinois District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Commercial Real Estate Broker, '06 Candidate Jim Ascot (D)

    State Rep., Real Estate Broker, Ex-Teacher LaShawn Ford (D)

    Pastor, Community Activist Marshall Hatch (D)

    Cook County Deputy Recorder of Deeds, Democratic State Committeewoman Darlena Williams-Burnett (D)



  • Melissa Bean (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 8
  • (Hoffman Estates, McHenry, Mundelein, Palatine, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, and Zion Illinois)

    The Honorable Melissa Bean
    US House of Representatives
    432 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3711

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 8 include:

    US Representative Melissa Bean (D)

    Teacher, '96 Candidate, '98 State Rep. Candidate Joe Walsh (R)

    Attorney, Peace Activist, Frequent Candidate Bill Scheurer (G)

    Teacher Bill Fraser (I)

    2010 Illinois District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Home Builder, Ex-Crystal Lake School Board Member, Ex-Teacher John Dawson (R)

    Retired Police Officer, Vietnam War Veteran Greg Jacobs (R)

    Long Grove Village President Maria Rodriguez (R)



  • Jan Schakowsky (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 9
  • (Des Plaines, Evanston, Niles, Park Ridge, Skokie, and Wilmette Illinois)

    The Honorable Jan Schakowsky
    US House of Representatives
    2367 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2111

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+20)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 9 include:

    US Representative Jan Schakowsky (D)

    Attorney, Author, Conservative Activist Joel Pollak (R)

    Teacher, '06 Candidate Simon Ribeiro (G)



  • Mark Kirk (R) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 10
  • (Arlington Heights, Buffalo Grove, Glenview, Highland Park, North Chicago, Northbrook, and Waukegan Illinois)

    The Honorable Mark Kirk
    US House of Representatives
    1030 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4835

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    Congressman Kirk is running for Senate. Those running to replace him include:

    Businessman Bob Dold (R)

    Marketing Executive, Ex-Congressional Aide, '06/'08 Nominee Dan Seals (D)

    State Party Co-Chair, Civil Engineer, '04 State Rep. Nominee Phil Huckelberry (G)



    2010 Illinois District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Financial Consultant Patricia Bird (R)

    Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Bill Cadigan (R)

    State Rep., Physical Therapist, Ex-Medical School Professor Beth Coulson (R)

    Stock Market Analyst Dick Green (R)

    New Trier School Board President, Attorney Jim Koch (R)

    Ex-Assistant State Revenue Director, Businesswoman, GOP Activist Renee Thaler (R)

    State Rep., Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Julie Hamos (D)

    Attorney Elliot Richardson (D)



  • Debbie Halvorson (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 11
  • (Bloomington, Joliet, Kankakee, Normal, and Ottawa Illinois)

    The Honorable Debbie Halvorson
    US House of Representatives
    1541 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3635

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 11 include:

    US Representative Debbie Halvorson (D)

    Ex-McLean County Commissioner, Iraq War Veteran Adam Kinzinger (R)



    2010 Illinois District 11 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Church Staffer, Businessman, Conservative Activist, '08 State Rep. Candidate David McAloon (R)

    Financial Advisor Henry Meers Jr. (R)



  • Jerry Costello (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 12
  • (Alton, Belleville, Carbondale, East St. Louis, and Granite City Illinois)

    The Honorable Jerry Costello
    US House of Representatives
    2408 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5661

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 12 include:

    US Representative Jerry Costello (D)

    Professional Wedding Planner Teri Davis Newman (R)

    Researcher Christian Falconer (C)

    Information Technology Project Manager, Metro East Green Party Chair, '08 Nominee Rodger Jennings (G)



    2010 Illinois District 12 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    College Student, Navy Veteran, '08 Nominee Timmy Jay Richardson Jr. (R)



  • Judy Biggert (R) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 13
  • (Bolingbrook, Downers Grove, Naperville, Orland Park, Westmont, and Woodridge Illinois)

    The Honorable Judy Biggert
    US House of Representatives
    1034 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3515

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 13 include:

    US Representative Judy Biggert (R)

    Marketing Firm Owner, '08 Nominee Scott Harper (D)



  • Bill Foster (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 14
  • (Aurora, Batavia, Carpentersville, De Kalb, Dixon, Elgin, and St. Charles Illinois)

    The Honorable Bill Foster
    US House of Representatives
    1339 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2976

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 14 include:

    US Representative Bill Foster (D)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Ex-DuPage County Commissioner, Attorney Randy Hultgren (R)

    Teacher, Community Activist, Ex-Reform Party State Chair Dan Kairis (G)

    Business Development Consultant, USAF Veteran, '08 Nominee Dan Druck (L)

    Software Developer Doug Marks (L)



    2010 Illinois District 14 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Property Maintenance Manager Jeff Danklefsen (R)

    Attorney, Ex-Aide to VP Cheney, Son of Ex-US House Speaker Denny Hastert Ethan Hastert (R)

    Ex-Defense Department Civilian Employee in Iraq Mark Vargas (R)



  • Tim Johnson (R) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 15
  • (Champaign, Charleston, Danville, Mattoon, and Urbana Illinois)

    The Honorable Tim Johnson
    US House of Representatives
    1207 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2371

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    Congressman Johnson's 2010 Congressional Opponents include:

    Physician, Democratic Activist, '04/'06 Nominee David Gill (D)



  • Donald Manzullo (R) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 16
  • (Belvidere, Crystal Lake, Freeport, Machesney Park, and Rockford Illinois)

    The Honorable Donald Manzullo
    US House of Representatives
    2228 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5676

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 16 include:

    US Representative Don Manzullo (R)

    Freeport Mayor, Marketing Executive George Gaulrapp (D)

    Terry Campbell (G)



  • Phil Hare (D) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 17
  • (Canton, Decatur, Galesburg, Kewanee, Macomb, Moline, Quincy, Rock Island, and Sterling Illinois)

    The Honorable Phil Hare
    US House of Representatives
    428 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5905

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 17 include:

    US Representative Phil Hare (D)

    Pizza Restaurant Owner, Ex-Factory Worker Bobby Schilling (R)

    Disabled Laborer, Ex-Truck Driver, Ex-Prison Guard Roger Davis (G)



  • Aaron Schock (R) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 18
  • (East Peoria, Jacksonville, Pekin, Peoria, and Springfield Illinois)

    The Honorable Aaron Schock
    US House of Representatives
    509 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-6201

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 18 include:

    US Representative Aaron Schock (R)

    Environmental Activist, Ex-College Professor, Ex-Missouri Gubernatorial Aide D.K. Hirner (D)

    College Professor, Astronomer, Peace Corps Veteran, '08 Nominee Sheldon Schafer (G)



    2010 Illinois District 18 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Software Consultant, Gulf War Veteran Carl Ray (D)



  • John Shimkus (R) - US Representative for Illinois Congressional District 19
  • (Centralia, Collinsville, Edwardsville, and Mount Vernon Illinois)

    The Honorable John Shimkus
    US House of Representatives
    2452 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5271

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    The 2010 Candidates for Illinois Congressional District 19 include:

    US Representative John Shimkus (R)

    IT Consultant, Teacher, '04 Nominee Tim Bagwell (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of Indiana



  • Peter Visclosky (D) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 1
  • (East Chicago, Gary, Hammond, Merrillville, and Portage Indiana)

    The Honorable Peter Visclosky
    US House of Representatives
    2256 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2461

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 1 include:

    US Representative Peter Visclosky (D)

    Carpenter, Frequent Candidate Mark Leyva (R)

    Recent Law School Graduate Jon Morris (L)



  • Joe Donnelly (D) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 2
  • (Elkhart, Kokomo, Michigan City, Mishawaka, and South Bend Indiana)

    The Honorable Joe Donnelly
    US House of Representatives
    1530 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3915

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Joe Donnelly (D)

    State Rep., International Non-Profit Group Founder Jackie Walorski (R)

    Pharmacy Graduate Student, Navy Veteran Mark Vogel (L)



  • Mark Souder (R) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 3
  • (Auburn, Fort Wayne, Goshen, New Haven, and Warsaw Indiana)

    The Honorable Mark Souder
    US House of Representatives
    2231 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4436

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative Mark Souder (R)

    Ex-Fort Wayne City Councilman, Physician, USAF Veteran, '06 Nominee Tom Hayhurst (D)

    Scott Wise (L)

    Neo-Nazi Movement Leader, Ex-Aircraft Worker, Frequent Candidate Tom Metzger (WI)



    2010 Indiana Congressional District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Production Shift Supervisor, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Rachel Grubb (R)



  • Steve Buyer (R) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 4
  • (Bedford, Crawfordsville, Frankfort, Greenwood, Lafayette, and West Lafayette Indiana)

    The Honorable Steve Buyer
    US House of Representatives
    2230 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5037

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    Congressman Buyer is retiring. The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 4 include:

    Secretary of State, Attorney Todd Rokita (R)

    Epidemiologist, College Professor, '04/'06 Nominee David Sanders (D)

    Elevator Technician, Electrician, Graduate School Student John Duncan (L)

    Thorntown Town Councilman, Retired Electrical Worker Mike Hight (I)



  • Dan Burton (R) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 5
  • (Carmel, Huntington, Marion, Noblesville, and Shelbyville Indiana)

    The Honorable Dan Burton
    US House of Representatives
    2308 Rayburn House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-2276

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)

    The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 5 include:

    US Representative Dan Burton (R)

    Construction Cost Estimator, Ex-Republican Tim Crawford (D)

    Teacher Chard Reid (L)



    2010 Indiana Congressional District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Marion County Prosecutor Carl Brizzi (R)

    Ex-Marion County Coroner, Physician, National Guard Veteran, '08 Candidate John McGoff (R)

    Lobbyist, Ex-Congressional Aide, '02 Nominee in CD-7 Brose McVey (R)

    Ex-State Rep., Indiana Republican Party Executive Director Luke Messer (R)

    State Rep., Beverage Corporation CEO Mike Murphy (R)



  • Mike Pence (R) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 6
  • (Anderson, Connersville, Muncie, New Castle, and Richmond Indiana)

    The Honorable Mike Pence
    US House of Representatives
    1431 Longworth House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-3021

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 6 include:

    US Representative Mike Pence (R)

    Methodist Minister, Ex-Teacher, Frequent Candidate Barry Welsh (D)

    Tea Party Activist T.J. Thomson (L)



    2010 Indiana Congressional District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Retired Salesman, Ex-Republican, Frequent Candidate George Holland (L)



  • André Carson (D) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 7
  • (Beech Grove, Indianapolis, Lawrence, Speedway, and Warren Park Indiana)

    The Honorable André Carson
    US House of Representatives
    425 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4011

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 7 include:

    US Representative André Carson (D)

    College Professor, Ex-Management Consultant, Frequent Candidate Marvin Scott (R)

    David Ezell (L)



    2010 Indiana Congressional District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Attorney, Community Activist Carlos May (R)



  • Brad Ellsworth (D) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 8
  • (Evansville, Greencastle, Terre Haute, Vincennes, and Washington Indiana)

    The Honorable Brad Ellsworth
    US House of Representatives
    513 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-4636

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    Congressman Ellsworth is running for Senate. The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 8 include:

    State Rep., Ex-Posey County Prosecuting Atty, Posey County Democratic Chair Trent Van Haaften (D)

    Cardiologist, Navy Veteran Larry Bucshon (R)

    John Cunningham (L)



    2010 Indiana Congressional District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Auto Worker Dan Stockton (R)



  • Baron Hill (D) - US Representative for Indiana Congressional District 9
  • (Bloomington, Clarksville, Columbus, Jeffersonville, and New Albany Indiana)

    The Honorable Baron Hill
    US House of Representatives
    223 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington DC 20515
    Phone (202) 225-5315

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Indiana Congressional District 9 include:

    US Representative Baron Hill (D)

    Attorney, GOP Activist, USMC Veteran Todd Young (R)

    Greg Knott (L)

    Factor Worker, Tea Party Activist Ron Kimsey (I)

    Nurse, Army Veteran Jerry Lucas (I)



    2010 Indiana Congressional District 9 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Conservative Activist, Ex-Seminary Student Travis Hankins (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Iowa



  • Bruce Braley (D) - US Representative for Iowa Congressional District 1
  • (Clinton, Davenport, Dubuque, Independence, Manchester, Waterloo, and Waverly Iowa)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/6/09



  • Dave Loebsack (D) - US Representative for Iowa Congressional District 2
  • (Burlington, Cedar Rapids, Iowa City, Muscaline, and Ottumwa Iowa)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+7)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Iowa Congressional District 2 includes:

    US Representative Dave Loebsack (D)

    Businessman, Gun Rights Activist, '08 US Senate Candidate Steve Rathje (R)



  • Leonard Boswell (D) - US Representative for Iowa Congressional District 3
  • (Ankeny, Des Moines, Newton, Oskaloosa, Urbandale, and West Des Moines Iowa)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+1)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Iowa Congressional District 3 includes:

    US Representative Leonard Boswell (D)

    Attorney, Aviation Security Consultant, Ex-Airline Pilot, National Guard Veteran Dave Funk (R)



  • Tom Latham (R) - US Representative for Iowa Congressional District 4
  • (Ames, Boone, Fort Dodge, Marshalltown, and Mason City Iowa)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+0)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/6/09



  • Steve King (R) - US Representative for Iowa Congressional District 5
  • (Carroll, Council Bluffs, Le Mars, Sioux City, Spencer, and Storm Lake Iowa)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/6/09



    US House Representatives for the State of Kansas



  • Jerry Moran (R) - US Representative for Kansas Congressional District 1
  • (Dodge City, Emporia, Garden City, Hutchinson, Junction City, and Salina Kansas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+23)

    Congressman Moran running for Senate. 2010 Candidates for Kansas District 1:

    State Senator, Farmer Tim Huelskamp (R)

    Ex-Salina Mayor, Ex-Salina City Councilman, '04 State Sen. Nom. Alan Jilka (D)

    Rancher, Gun Rights Activist, Frequent Candidate Jack Warner (L)



    List of 2010 Kansas District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Senator, Physician, '06 Gubernatorial Nominee Jim Barnett (R)

    College Instructor Sue Boldra (R)

    Attorney, Law Professor, Vietnam War Veteran Marck Cobb (R)

    Commercial Realtor Tracey Mann (R)

    Ex-Salina Mayor, Restaurant Owner, Ex-Congressional Aide Monte Shadwick (R)

    Ex-Chief of Staff to US Senator Brownback, Ex-Gubernatorial Aide Rob Wasinger (R)



  • Lynn Jenkins (R) - US Representative for Kansas Congressional District 2
  • (Leavenworth, Manhattan, Parsons, Pittsburg, and Topeka Kansas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Kansas Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Lynn Jenkins (R)

    Ex-Banker, Ex-Paralegal, Community Activist Cheryl Hudspeth (D)

    Electronics Technician, Army Veteran, '08 Nom., '06 State Rep. Nom. Robert Garrard (L)

    Ty Colin Reynolds (I)



    List of 2010 Kansas District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Farmer Dennis Pyle (R)

    Janitor, Ex-Bar Owner, Community Activist Thomas Koch (D)

    Website Developer Sean Tevis (D)



  • Dennis Moore (D) - US Representative for Kansas Congressional District 3
  • (Kansas City, Lawrence, Lenexa, Olathe, Overland Park, and Shawnee Kansas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    Congressman Moore retiring. 2010 Candidates for Kansas District 3:

    Nurse, Wife of Congressman Moore Stephene Moore (D)

    State Rep., Attorney Kevin Yoder (R)

    Geophysicist, Johnson County Libertarian Chair Jasmin Talbot (L)

    Court Translator, Conservative Activist, '08 Candidate Joel Balam (I)



    List of 2010 Kansas District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Database Consultant, Disability Civil Rights Activist, Navy Veteran Thomas Scherer (D)

    Iraq War Veteran Daniel Gilyeat (R)

    Dave King (R)

    Businessman, Community Activist Garry Klotz (R)

    Ex-State Rep., '04 Candidate Patricia Lightner (R)

    Jerry Malone (R)

    Atty, Ex-Systems Technician, Ex-Congressional Campaign Manager Craig McPherson (R)

    Businessman, National Guard Veteran John Rysavy (R)

    Ice Rink Owner, Attorney, Ex-Accountant Jean Ann Uvodich (R)



  • Todd Tiahrt (R) - US Representative for Kansas Congressional District 4
  • (Arkansas City, Coffeyville, Derby, Newton, and Wichita Kansas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    Congressman Tiahrt a Candidate for Senate. 2010 Candidates for Kansas District 4:

    Manufacturing Executive, Republican National Committeeman Mike Pompeo (R)

    State Rep., Attorney, Businessman Raj Goyle (D)

    Frequent Candidate David Moffett (L)

    Nurse, Conservative Activist, Frequent Candidate Susan Ducey (Reform)



    List of 2010 Kansas District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Printing Company Owner, Retired Airline Pilot Jim Anderson (R)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Businessman, Ex-School Administrator Dick Kelsey (R)

    Oil Company CEO Wink Hartman (R)

    Paij Rutschman (R)

    State Senator Jean Schodorf (R)

    Retiree Robert Tillman (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of Kentucky



  • Ed Whitfield (R) - US Representative for Kentucky Congressional District 1
  • (Henderson, Hopkinsville, Madisonville, Murray, and Paducah Kentucky)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

    The 2010 Candidates for Kentucky Congressional District 1 include:

    US Representative Ed Whitfield (R)

    Auctioneer, '88/'08 Candidate Charles Hatchett (D)



  • Brett Guthrie (R) - US Representative for Kentucky Congressional District 2
  • (Bowling Green, Elizabethtown, Glasgow, Owensboro, and Radcliff Kentucky)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

    The 2010 Candidates for Kentucky Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Brett Guthrie (R)

    Home Builder, Realtor, Democratic Activist Ed Marksberry (D)



  • John Yarmuth (D) - US Representative for Kentucky Congressional District 3
  • (Jeffersontown, Louisville, Newburg, Pleasure Ridge Park, and Valley Station Kentucky)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)

    The 2010 Candidates for Kentucky Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative John Yarmuth (D)

    Commercial Pilot, Iraq/Afghan War Veteran, GOP Activist, '98 State Rep. Nominee Todd Lally (R)

    Businessman, Tea Party Activist Ed Martin (L)

    IT Consultant Darren Brinksneader (I)



    2010 Kentucky District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Commercial Real Estate Broker Larry Hausman (R)



  • Geoff Davis (R) - US Representative for Kentucky Congressional District 4
  • (Ashland, Covington, Florence, Fort Thomas, and Newport Kentucky)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    The 2010 Candidates for Kentucky Congressional District 4 include:

    US Representative Geoff Davis (R)

    Disabled Iraq/Afghan War Veteran, Non-Profit Group Executive John Waltz (D)



  • Hal Rogers (R) - US Representative for Kentucky Congressional District 5
  • (Corbin, Middlesborough, Morehead, Pikeville, and Somerset Kentucky)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    The 2010 Candidates for Kentucky Congressional District 5 include:

    US Representative Hal Rogers (R)

    Helicopter Pilot, Army Veteran, '08 Candidate Jim Holbert (D)



  • Ben Chandler (D) - US Representative for Kentucky Congressional District 6
  • (Frankfort, Lexington-Fayette, Nicholasville, Richmond, and Winchester Kentucky)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    The 2010 Candidates for Kentucky Congressional District 6 include:

    US Representative Ben Chandler (D)

    Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Andy Barr (R)

    Randolph Vance (WI)



    2010 Kentucky District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Funeral Director Matt Lockett (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Louisiana



  • Steve Scalise (R) - US Representative for Louisiana Congressional District 1
  • (Hammond, Harvey, Gretna, Metairie, Slidell, and Terrytown Louisiana)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+24)

    2010 Louisiana District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Steve Scalise (R)

    Energy Scientist, Ex-National Energy Raters Association President Myron Katz (D)

    Attorney, Frequent Candidate Arden Wells (I)



  • Joseph Cao (R) - US Representative for Louisiana Congressional District 2
  • (Estelle, Kenner, Marrero, Timberlane, and New Orleans Louisiana)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+25)

    2010 Louisiana District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Joseph Cao (R)

    State Representative, Attorney, '08 Candidate Cedric Richmond (D)

    Ron Austin (I)

    Pastor Anthony Marquize (I)

    Jack Radosta (I)



    List of 2010 Louisiana District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Representative, Teacher Juan LaFonta (D)



  • Charlie Melancon (D) - US Representative for Louisiana Congressional District 3
  • (Bayou Cane, Chalmette, Houma, Laplace, and New Iberia Louisiana)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+12)

    Congressman Melancon Candidate for Senate. 2010 Louisiana District 3 Candidates List:

    Attorney Ravi Sangisetty (D)

    Ex-State House Speaker, Attorney, National Guard Officer, '03 Gov. Candidate Hunt Downer (R)

    Attorney, '07 State Sen. Candidate Jeff Landry (R)



    List of 2010 Louisiana District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Industrial Engineer, College Professor, National Guard Veteran Kristian Magar (R)

    State Rep., Ex-St. John the Baptist Parish President Nickie Monica (R)



  • John Fleming (R) - US Representative for Louisiana Congressional District 4
  • (Bossier City, De Ridder, Minden, Natchitoches, and Shreveport Louisiana)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+11)

    2010 Louisiana District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative John Fleming (R)

    Methodist Minister, Brother-in-Law of Ex-Gov. Roemer David Melville (D)

    Minister, Community Activist, '06/'08 Candidate, Ex-Democrat Artis Cash (I)



  • Rodney Alexander (R) - US Representative for Louisiana Congressional District 5
  • (Alexandria, Bastrop, Monroe, Pineville, and Ruston Louisiana)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    2010 Louisiana District 5 Candidates List:

    US Representative Rodney Alexander (R)

    Tom Gibbs Jr. (I)



  • Bill Cassidy (R) - US Representative for Louisiana Congressional District 6
  • (Baker, Baton Rouge, Merrydale, Shenandoah, and Zachary Louisiana)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    2010 Louisiana District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative Bill Cassidy (R)

    Construction Contractor, '08 Baton Rouge Metro. Council Cand. Merritt McDonald Sr. (D)



  • Charles Boustany, Jr. (R) - US Representative for Louisiana Congressional District 7
  • (Crowley, Lafayette, Lake Charles, Opelousas, and Sulphur Louisiana)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 9/7/10



    US House Representatives for the State of Maine



  • Chellie Pingree (D) - US Representative for Maine's 1st Congressional District
  • (Augusta, Biddeford, Brunswick, Portland, Saco, Sanford, South Portland, and Westbrook Maine)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/11/09



  • Michael Michaud (D) - US Representative for Maine's 2nd Congressional District
  • (Auburn, Bangor, Lewiston, Presque Isle, and Waterville Maine)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Maine Congressional District 2 includes:

    US Representative Michael Michaud (D)

    Businessman, Community Activist, Army Veteran Jason Levesque (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Maryland



  • Frank Kratovil (D) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 1
  • (Arnold, Perry Hall, Salisbury, and Severna Park Maryland)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Frank Kratovil (D)

    State Sen., Physician, Naval Reserve Officer, '08 Nominee Andy Harris (R)

    Dentist, '08 Nominee Richard Davis (L)

    Businessman, Ex-Steam Fitter, Navy Veteran, Tea Party Activist Jack Wilson (I)



    List of 2010 Maryland District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Caroline County Commissioner Jeff Ghrist (R)

    Stay-Home Parent, Ex-Communications Engineer, Army Vet Grady Romblad (R)



  • Dutch Ruppersberger (D) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 2
  • (Carney, Dundalk, Essex, Middle River, Randallastown, Severn, and Towson Maryland)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+7)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Dutch Ruppersberger (D)

    Physician Marcelo Cardarelli (R)

    Ex-State Party Chair, Security Guard, Freq. Cand. Lorenzo Gaztanaga (L)



  • John Sarbanes (D) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 3
  • (Annapolis, Glen Burnie, Parkville, Pikesville, and South Gate Maryland)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 3 Candidates List:

    US Representative John Sarbanes (D)

    Technology Consultant, Gulf War Veteran Jim Wilhelm (R)

    Electrician Alain Lareau Jr. (C)

    Verizon Program Manager, Ex-Coffee Shop Manager Jerry McKinley (L)



    List of 2010 Maryland District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Insurance Broker, '08 Nominee Thomas "Pinkston" Harris (R)

    Homebuilder, Attorney, USCG Veteran Kevin Carney (R)



  • Donna Edwards (D) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 4
  • (Fairland, Germantown, Hillcrest Heights, Olney, and White Oak Maryland)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+31)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Donna Edwards (D)

    Realtor, IT Consultant, Ron Paul Campaign Activist, Navy Vet, '08 Cand. Robert Broadus (R)



    List of 2010 Maryland District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Construction Company Owner, Frequent Candidate George McDermott (D)



  • Steny Hoyer (D) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 5
  • (Bowie, College Park, Fort Washington, Greenbelt, and St. Charles Maryland)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 5 Candidates List:

    US Representative Steny Hoyer (D)

    Businessman, Charles County GOP Chairman Charles Lollar (R)

    H. Gavin Shickle (L)



    List of 2010 Maryland District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    '96 Candidate Tom Defibaugh Sr. (D)

    Restaurant Chain Regional Manager, Navy Veteran, '08 Candidate Jesse James Dann (R)



  • Roscoe Bartlett (R) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 6
  • (Cumberland, Frederick, Hagerstown, and Westminster Maryland)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 6 Candidates List:

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative Roscoe Bartlett (R)

    Stockbroker, Army Veteran, '06/'08 Candidate Andrew Duck (D)

    Attorney Mike Reed (C)

    Dan Massey (L)



    List of 2010 Maryland District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Retired Management Consultant, '06/'08 Candidate Joe Krysztoforski (R)

    Businessman, Ex-TV News Reporter Casey Clark (D)



  • Elijah Cummings (D) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 7
  • (Baltimore, Catonsville, Columbia, Ellicott City, and Woodlawn Maryland)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+25)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 7 Candidates List:

    US Representative Elijah Cummings (D)

    Landscaping Contractor Frank Mirabile Jr. (R)

    Computer Programmer, Ex-Teacher, Community Activist Scott Spencer (L)

    Fred Donald Dickson Jr. (I)



    List of 2010 Maryland District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Trailer Leasing Co. Owner, Ex-Insurance Broker, Ex-Truck Driver, USAF Vet Mike Vallerie (R)



  • Christopher Van Hollen, Jr. (D) - US Representative for Maryland Congressional District 8
  • (Aspen Hill, Bethesda, Potomac, Rockville, and Silver Spring Maryland)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+21)

    2010 Maryland Congressional District 8 Candidates List:

    US Representative Christopher Van Hollen, Jr. (D)

    Telecommunications Consultant, USMC Veteran Mike Philips (R)*

    Attorney, '08 Candidate Bruce Stern (R)*

    Attorney Mark Grannis (L)

    Fred Nordhorn (I)

    *CD-8 Republican Primary results too close to call as of 9/18/10



    List of 2010 Maryland District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Surgeon, Attorney, '08 Nominee Steve Hudson (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Massachusetts



  • John Olver (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 1
  • (Fitchburg, Massachusetts)
    (Gardner, Massachusetts)
    (Holyoke, Massachusetts)
    (Leominster, Massachusetts)
    (Pittsfield, Massachusetts)
    (West Springfield, Massachusetts)
    (Westfield, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative John Olver (D)

    Roofing Contractor, Tea Party Activist Bill Gunn (R)

    Retired Professor, Ex-Easthampton School Board Member, Army Veteran Michael Engel (I)



  • Richard Neal (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 2
  • (Agawam, Massachusetts)
    (Chicopee, Massachusetts)
    (Milford, Massachusetts)
    (Northampton, Massachusetts)
    (Springfield, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Richard Neal (D)

    Businessman, Navy Veteran Tom Wesley (R)



    List of 2010 Massachusetts District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Physician Jay Fleitman (R)



  • James McGovern (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 3
  • (Attleboro, Massachusetts)
    (Marlborough, Massachusetts)
    (Somerset, Massachusetts)
    (Worcester, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 3 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jim McGovern (D)

    Attorney Marty Lamb (R)

    Mental Health Administrator Patrick Barron (I)



  • Barney Frank (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 4
  • (Brookline, Massachusetts)
    (New Bedford, Massachusetts)
    (Newton, Massachusetts)
    (Taunton, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Barney Frank (D)

    Management Consultant, USMC Veteran Sean Bielat (R)



    List of 2010 Massachusetts District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Army Vet, Ex-Peace Corps Vol., '08 Nom. Earl Sholley (R)

    Mechanical Engineer Keith Messina (I)



  • Niki Tsongas (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 5
  • (Chelmsford, Massachusetts)
    (Haverhill, Massachusetts)
    (Lawrence, Massachusetts)
    (Lowell, Massachusetts)
    (Methuen, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 5 Candidates List:

    US Representative Niki Tsongas (D)

    Businessman Jon Golnik (R)

    Retired Software Engineer, Navy Veteran, Tea Party Activist Dale Brown (I)

    Bob Clark (I)



    List of 2010 Massachusetts District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Pharmacy Tech., Ron Paul Campaign Activist, '08 Cand. William Bunker (R)

    Business Consultant, Ex-Financial Performance Analyst Sam Meas (R)



  • John Tierney (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 6
  • (Beverly, Massachusetts)
    (Gloucester, Massachusetts)
    (Lynn, Massachusetts)
    (Peabody, Massachusetts)
    (Salem, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+7)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative John Tierney (D)

    Attorney, Vending Company Owner Bill Hudak (R)



    List of 2010 Massachusetts District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Asset Management Firm Owner, Ex-Hedge Fund Portfolio Manager Dave Sukoff (R)



  • Ed Markey (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 7
  • (Framingham, Massachusetts)
    (Malden, Massachusetts)
    (Medford, Massachusetts)
    (Waltham, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 7 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ed Markey (D)

    Physician, Businessman Gerry Dembrowski (R)



  • Michael Capuano (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 8
  • (Cambridge, Massachusetts)
    (Chelsea, Massachusetts)
    (Somerville, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+32)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 9/23/10



  • Stephen Lynch (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 9
  • (Boston, Massachusetts)
    (Braintree, Massachusetts)
    (Brockton, Massachusetts)
    (Norwood, Massachusetts)
    (Randolph, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    2010 Massachusetts Congressional District 9 Candidates List:

    US Representative Stephen Lynch (D)

    Businessman, Comedian, Ex-Youth Minister Vernon Harrison (R)

    Ex-Beverly City Councilor, Seafood Export Co. Owner, Public Planner Phil Dunkelbarger (I)



  • Bill Delahunt (D) - US Representative for MA Congressional District 10
  • (Abington, Massachusetts)
    (Barnstable, Massachusetts)
    (Hyannis, Massachusetts)
    (Quincy, Massachusetts)
    (Weymouth, Massachusetts)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    Congressman Delahunt retiring. 2010 MA Congressional District 10 Candidates List:

    Norfolk County District Attorney, Ex-State Sen., Ex-State Rep. Bill Keating (D)

    State Rep., Attorney, College Professor Jeff Perry (R)

    Accountant Tom Lawler (I)

    Ex-State Rep., Atty, Lobbyist, Ex-Congressional Aide, Ex-Dem Maryanne Lewis (I)

    Ex-Quincy Mayor, College Instructor, Ex-Democrat, '78 Candidate Jim Sheets (I)

    Motel Owner, Peace Activist, Frequent Candidate Peter White (I)



    US House Representatives for the State of Michigan



  • Bart Stupak (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 1
  • (Alpena, Escanaba, Houghton, Iron Mtn, Ironwood, Ishpeming, Kingsford, Marquette, Menominee, Petoskey, Sault Ste Marie Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    Congressman Stupak retiring. 2010 Candidates for Michigan District 1:

    State Rep., Ex-Chippewa County Comm., Businessman, Ex-UPS Driver Gary McDowell (D)

    Surgeon, GOP Activist Dan Benishek (R)

    Keith Shelton (L)

    Lonnie Lee Snyder (Tea)

    Airplane Mechanic, Navy Veteran Patrick Lambert (I)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Senate Maj. Whip, Ex-State Rep., Businessman, National Guard Veteran Jason Allen (R)

    Aerospace Technical Specialist, Ex-Automotive Engineer, National Guard Veteran Pat Donlon (R)

    Withdrew, but name remains on primary ballot Linda Goldthorpe (R)

    Retired Businessman, Army Veteran, Frequent Candidate Don Hooper (R)

    Retired Businessman, Ex-Lake Township Trustee Tom Stillings (R)



  • Pete Hoekstra (R) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 2
  • (Cadillac, Grand Haven, Holland, Jenison, Ludington, Muskegon, Muskegon Heights, and Norton Shores Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)

    Congressman Hoekstra Candidate for Governor. 2010 Candidates for Michigan District 2:

    Ex-State Rep., Businessman, Ex-Congressional Aide Bill Huizenga (R)

    College Professor, USMC Veteran Fred Johnson (D)

    Rich Hemstreet (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman Bill Cooper (R)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Businessman Wayne Kuipers (R)

    Businessman, Army Veteran Chris Larson (R)

    Businessman, GOP Activist, Ex-MI Int'l Office Director Field Reichardt (R)

    Ex-Pro Football Player, Religious Right Activist Jay Riemersma (R)

    Retired Police Officer, Tea Party Activist Ted Schendel (R)

    Lake County Comm'r, Ex-Yates Township Trustee, Retired Teacher, USAF Vet Nicolette McClure (D)



  • Vern Ehlers (R) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 3
  • (Forest Hills, Grand Rapids, Grandville, Kentwood, Walker, and Wyoming Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    Congressman Ehlers retiring. 2010 Candidates for Michigan District 3:

    State Rep., Attorney Justin Amash (R)

    Attorney, Community Activist Pat Miles (D)

    Warehouse Worker Charlie Shick (G)

    James Rogers (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Sen., Ex-Kentwood Mayor, Vietnam War Veteran Bill Hardiman (R)

    Ex-Kent County Commissioner, Attorney Steve Heacock (R)

    Attorney, Ex-Chimney Sweep Contractor L.E. Johnson (R)

    Graduate Student, USAF Veteran Bob Overbeek (R)

    Ex-Kent County Commissioner Paul Mayhue (D)



  • Dave Camp (R) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 4
  • (Big Rapids, Midland, Mount Plesant, Owosso, and Traverse City Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Dave Camp (R)

    Richland Township Supervisor Jerry Campbell (D)

    Clint Foster (L)



  • Dale Kildee (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 5
  • (Bay City, Beecher, Burton, Flint, and Saginaw Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Dale Kildee (D)

    John Kupiec (R)

    Michael Moon (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Public Relations Consultant, Ex-Journalist Scott Withers (D)

    Retired Auto Worker/Manager Rick Wilson (R)



  • Fred Upton (R) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 6
  • (Benton Harbor, Kalamazoo, Niles, Portage, and Sturgis Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 6:

    US Representative Fred Upton (R)

    Kalamazoo City Commissioner, College Professor, Social Worker, '08 Nominee Don Cooney (D)

    Accountant, Vietnam War Veteran, Tea Party Activist Mel Valkner (C)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Rep., Ex-Kalamazoo County Comm., Tea Party Activist, '08 US Sen. Nom. Jack Hoogendyk (R)



  • Mark Schauer (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 7
  • (Adrian, Albion, Battle Creek, Jackson, and Waverly Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 7:

    US Representative Mark Schauer (D)

    Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Rep., Minister Tim Walberg (R)

    Marketing Executive, Tea Party Activist Scott Aughney (C)

    Businessman, Ex-Police Officer, Ex-Welder Dan Davis (Tea)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Real Estate Investor, Ex-Urban Planner Marvin Carlson (R)

    Pharmaceutical Sales Rep, Salsa DJ, '08 Libertarian Nom. Greg Merle (R)

    Atty, Iraq War Veteran, Brother of FL Congressman Tom Rooney Brian Rooney (R)

    Businessman, Ex-Police Officer Dan Davis (I)



  • Mike Rogers (R) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 8
  • (East Lansing, Lansing, and Okemos Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 8:

    US Representative Mike Rogers (R)

    Teacher, Graduate Student Lance Enderle (D/WI)

    Withdrew, but name remains on ballot Kande Ngalamulume (D)

    Businessman, '06 Gov. Candidate Bob Dashairya (L)



  • Gary Peters (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 9
  • (Birmingham, Farmington Hills, Pontiac, Rochester Hills, Royal Oak, Troy, and Waterford Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 9:

    US Representative Gary Peters (D)

    Ex-State Rep., Atty, Army Veteran, '02 US Sen. Nom. Andrew "Rocky" Raczkowski (R)

    '06/'08 Nominee Adam Goodman (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 9 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Cosmetologist, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Anna Janek (R)

    Retired Circuit Judge, '64/'66 Candidate Richard Kuhn (R)

    Public Relations Consultant, Ex-Congressional Aide Paul Welday (R)



  • Candice Miller (R) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 10
  • (Lapeer, Marysville, Port Huron, Shelby, and Sterling Heights Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 10:

    US Representative Candice Miller (R)

    Firefighter, Democratic Activist Henry Yanez (D)

    Claude Beavers (L)



  • Thad McCotter (R) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 11
  • (Canton, Garden City, Livonia, Novi, Redford, and Westland Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 11:

    US Representative Thad McCotter (R)

    Retired Teacher, Ex-Non-Profit Group Executive Natalie Mosher (D)

    Retired Teacher, Army Veteran, '06/'08 Nominee John Tatar (L)



  • Sandy Levin (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 12
  • (Clinton, Eastpointe, Roseville, Southfield, St. Clair Shores, and Warren Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 12:

    US Representative Sandy Levin (D)

    Insurance Agency Owner Don Volaric (R)

    Attorney, Economist, '08 Nominee, '06 US Sen. Nominee Leonard Schwartz (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 12 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Ex-Macomb County Comm., Ex-Roseville City Councilman Mickey Switalski (D)

    Auto Worker, Community Activist Jason McClanahan (R)



  • Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 13
  • (Detroit, Grosse Pointe Woods, Harper Woods, Lincoln Park, and Wyandotte Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+31)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 13:

    US Representative Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (D)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Atty, Ex-Congress. Aide, '05 Detroit Mayor Cand. Hansen Clarke (D)

    Tea Party Activist John Hauler (R)

    Heidi Peterson (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    John Broad (D)

    Vincent Brown (D)

    Stephen Hume (D)

    Pastor, Christian Television Network Founder Glenn Plummer (D)



  • John Conyers, Jr. (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 14
  • (Allen Park, Dearborn, Hamtramck, Highland Park, Southgate, and Trenton Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+34)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 14:

    US Representative John Conyers Jr. (D)

    Teacher, Businessman Don Ukrainec (R)

    Marc Sosnowski (C)

    '08 Nominee Rick Secula (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 14 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businesswoman Pauline Montie (R)



  • John Dingell (D) - US Representative for Michigan Congressional District 15
  • (Ann Arbor, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Monroe, Romulus, Taylor, and Ypsilanti Michigan)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Michigan Congressional District 15:

    US Representative John Dingell (D)

    Physician Rob Steele (R)

    Matthew Furman (C)

    Attorney Kerry Morgan (L)



    List of 2010 Michigan District 15 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Teacher, Youth Minister Tony Amorose (R)

    Computer Consultant, GOP Activist, '08 Nominee Jack Lynch (R)

    Businessman John Materyn (R)

    Attorney Majed Moughni (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Minnesota



  • Tim Walz (DFL) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 1
  • (Albert Lea, Austin, Mankato, Owatonna, Rochester, Winona, and Worthington Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 1 Candidates:

    US Representative Tim Walz (DFL)

    State Rep., Businessman, Farmer, '08 Candidate Randy Demmer (R)

    Business Dev. Consultant, Non-Profit Group Founder, Tea Party Activist, '06 State Sen. Cand. Steven Wilson (IP)

    Food Safety Consultant, Ex-Restaurant Manager Lars Johnson (I)



  • John Kline (R) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 2
  • (Apple Valley, Burnsville, Cottage Grove, Eagan, Faribault, Inver Grove Heights, and Lakeville Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 2 Candidates:

    US Representative John Kline (R)

    Ex-State Rep., Community Activist Shelley Madore (DFL)



  • Erik Paulsen (R) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 3
  • (Bloomington, Brooklyn Park, Coon Rapids, Eden Prairie, Edina, Maple Grove, Minnetonka, and Plymouth Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 3 Candidates:

    US Representative Erik Paulsen (R)

    State PTA President, Lobbyist, Non-Profit Assoc. Manager Jim Meffert (DFL)

    Retired Educator, Conflict Management Consultant Jon Oleson (Indpc. Party)



  • Betty McCollum (DFL) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 4
  • (Maplewood, New Brighton, Roseville, Shoreview, St. Paul, and White Bear Lake Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 4 Candidates:

    US Representative Betty McCollum (DFL)

    Attorney Teresa Collett (R)

    Business Consultant, Tea Party Activist Steve Carlson (Indpc. Party)



  • Keith Ellison (DFL) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 5
  • (Crystal, Fridley, Minneapolis, Richfield, and St. Louis Park Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+23)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 5 Candidates:

    US Representative Keith Ellison (DFL)

    Businessman, Community Activist Joel Demos (R)

    Artist, Inventor, Peace Corps Veteran, '96 US Sen. Cand. Thomas Schrunk (Indpc. Party)

    Nurse, Progressive Activist, '06 Green US Sen. Nominee Michael Cavlan (Ind. Prog.)

    Attorney, Conservative Activist Lynne Torgerson (I)



  • Michele Bachmann (R) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 6
  • (Andover, Anonka, Blaine, St. Cloud, and Woodbury Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 6 Candidates:

    US Representative Michele Bachmann (R)

    State Senator, Attorney Tarryl Clark (DFL)

    Dental Technician, '08 Nominee Bob Anderson (Indpc. Party)

    College Prof., Psychologist, South African Army Veteran, '08 Cand. Aubrey Immelman (I)



    List of 2010 Minnesota District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Physician, Ex-Univ. of MN Board of Regents Chair, '06 Lt. Gov. Cand. Maureen Reed (DFL)



  • Collin Peterson (DFL) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 7
  • (Bemidji, Fergus Falls, Hutchinson, Marshall, Moorhead, and Willmar Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 7 Candidates:

    US Representative Collin Peterson (DFL)

    Businessman Lee Byberg (R)

    Accountant, Farmer, '00/'08 GOP Nominee Glen Menze (Indpc. Party)

    Ex-State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Retired Engineer Gene Waldorf (I)



  • Jim Oberstar (DFL) - US Representative for Minnesota Congressional District 8
  • (Brainerd, Cloquet, Duluth, Grand Rapids, Hibbing, International Falls, Little Falls, and Virginia Minnesota)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    List of 2010 Minnesota Congressional District 8 Candidates:

    US Representative Jim Oberstar (DFL)

    Airline Pilot, Navy Veteran Chip Cravaack (R)

    Logging Company Owner, Community Activist Tim Olson (Indpc. Party)

    Tea Party Activist Richard "George" Burton (C)



    US House Representatives for the State of Mississippi



  • Travis Childers (D) - US Representative for Mississippi Congressional District 1
  • (Columbus, Corinth, Grenada, Southaven, and Tupelo Mississippi)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Mississippi Congressional District 1 includes:

    US Representative Travis Childers (D)

    State Senator, Insurance Company Executive Alan Nunnelee (R)



  • Bennie Thompson (D) - US Representative for Mississippi Congressional District 2
  • (Clarksdale, Clinton, Greenville, Greenwood, Jackson, and Vicksburg Mississippi)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+10)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/18/09



  • Gregg Harper (R) - US Representative for Mississippi Congressional District 3
  • (Meridian, Natchez, Pearl, and Starkville Mississippi)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Mississippi Congressional District 3 includes:

    US Representative Gregg Harper (R)

    Pickens Town Alderman, Cattle Broker, '08 Nominee Joel Gill (D)



  • Gene Taylor (D) - US Representative for Mississippi Congressional District 4
  • (Biloxi, Gulfport, Hattiesburg, Laurel, and Pascagoula Mississippi)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Mississippi Congressional District 4 includes:

    US Representative Gene Taylor (D)

    Corporate Executive, Attorney Joe Tegerdine (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Missouri



  • Lacy Clay (D) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 1
  • (Ferguson, Florissant, Maryland Heights, Spanish Lake, St. Louis, and University City Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+27)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 1:

    US Representative Lacy Clay (D)

    Commercial Cleaning Co. Owner, Insurance Agent, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Robyn Hamlin (R)

    Administrative Assistant, State Party Sec., '06 State Rep. Nom. Julie Stone (L)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    SSI Disability Recipient Candice "Britt" Britton (D)

    Political Consultant, '08 Candidate Martin Baker (R)

    Pro-Life Activist Fred Sauer (R)

    Insurance Executive Marshall Works (R)

    Musician, '08 Nominee Robb Cunningham (L)



  • Todd Akin (R) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 2
  • (Chesterfield, Kirkwood, St. Charles, and St. Peters Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Todd Akin (R)

    Teacher, Non-Profit Group Director Arthur Lieber (D)

    Steve Mosbacher (L)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-St. Louis School Board Member, Ex-Democrat, Frequent Candidate Bill Haas (R)

    Communications Consultant, Ex-Congressional Aide Liz Lauber (R)

    Jeffrey Lowe (R)



  • Russ Carnahan (D) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 3
  • (Mehlville, Oakville, and Webster Grove Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+7)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 3:

    US Representative Russ Carnahan (D)

    Ex-Gubernatorial Chief of Staff, Ex-St. Louis Board of Election Comm'r, Atty Ed Martin (R)

    Nick Ivanovich (C)

    Steven Hedrick (L)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ron Paul Campaign Activist David Arnold (D)

    Photographer, Community Activist Edward Crim (D)

    D. Michael Dedic (D)

    Realtor, Minister, College Professor John Wayne Tucker (R)

    CAD Technician Rusty Wallace (R)



  • Ike Skelton (D) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 4
  • (Jefferson City, Lebanon, Marshall, Sedalia, and Warrensburg Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Ike Skelton (D)

    Ex-State Rep., Religious Right Activist, Author, Ex-Teacher Vicky Hartzler (R)

    Military Analyst, Navy Veteran Greg Cowan (C)

    Jason Michael Braun (L)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    '08 State Rep. Candidate Leonard Steinman (D)

    Farmer Brian Clark (R)

    Malta Bend School Board Pres., Energy Exec., Accountant, Economist Art Madden (R)

    Eric James McElroy (R)

    Businessman, GOP Activist, Frequent Candidate Jeff Parnell (R)

    Businessman, Ex-Banker Brian Riley (R)

    Computer Consultant, Retired Army Soldier James Scholz (R)

    State Senate Republican Caucus Chair, Ex-School Board Member, Farmer Bill Stouffer (R)

    Ex-Jefferson City Councilman Roy Viessman (R)

    James "Bryant" Walker (R)

    Thomas Holbrook II (L)



  • Emanuel Cleaver (D) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 5
  • (Independence, Kansas City, Lees Summit, and Raytown Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Emanuel Cleaver (D)

    Businessman, USMC Veteran, '06/'08 Nominee Jacob Turk (R)

    Navy Veteran Dave Lay (C)

    Realtor, Tax Consultant, Ex-Republican, Freq. Cand. Randy Langkraehr (L)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Jerry Fowler (R)

    Financial Planner Patrick Haake (R)

    Ron Shawd (R)

    Ralph Sheffield (R)



  • Sam Graves, Jr. (R) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 6
  • (Blue Springs, Chillicothe, Excelsior Springs, Gladstone, Liberty, Maryville, and St. Joseph Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 6:

    US Representative Sam Graves (R)

    Insurance Salesman Clint Hylton (D)

    Teacher Kyle Yarber (I)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Christopher Ryan (R)

    Physician Ted Rights (D)



  • Roy Blunt (R) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 7
  • (Carthage, Joplin, Neosho, and Springfield Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)

    Congressman Blunt Candidate for Senate. List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri District 7:

    Auctioneer Billy Long (R)

    Attorney, Ex-Gubernatorial Aide Scott Eckersley (D)

    Graduate Student, Anarchist, '08 Nominee Kevin Craig (L)

    Cartoonist Nicholas Ivan "NIL" Ladendorf (Progressive)

    Auto Parts Store Manager, Youth Pastor, Ex-Teacher Dean Moore (I)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Senator, Ex-State Representative, Attorney Jack Goodman (R)

    Ex-State Rep., Retired Teacher, Ex-Jasper County GOP Chair Steve Hunter (R)

    Fitness Center Membership Coordinator Mike Moon (R)

    Greene County Prosecuting Attorney Darrell Moore (R)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Businessman, Ex-Congressional Aide, Army Veteran Gary Nodler (R)

    Bob Schanz (R)

    Restaurant Owner, Disabled Veteran Michael Wardell (R)

    College Professor, Iraq War Veteran Jeff Wisdom (R)

    Attorney Tim Davis (D)



  • Jo Ann Emerson (R) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 8
  • (Cape Girardeau, Farmington, Jackson, Kennett, Poplar Bluff, Rolla, Sikeston, and West Plains Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 8:

    US Representative Jo Ann Emerson (R)

    College Prof., Iraq War Veteran, Ex-Green Beret Officer Tommy Sowers (D)

    Factory Quality Assurance Worker, Community Activist Rick Vandeven (L)

    Businessman, Gulf War Veteran Larry Bill (I)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Rancher Bob Parker (R)



  • Blaine Luetkemeyer (R) - US Representative for Missouri Congressional District 9
  • (Columbia, Hannibal, Kirksville, and Moberly Missouri)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Missouri Congressional District 9:

    US Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer (R)

    Businessman, Farmer, USAF Veteran, '08 State Sen. Nom. Christopher Dwyer (L)



    List of 2010 Missouri District 9 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    James Baker (R)

    Steven Wilson (L)



    US House Representative for the State of Montana



  • US Representative Denny Rehberg (R) - Montana's At-Large Congressional District
  • The list of 2010 Candidates for Montana's At-Large Congressional District includes:

    US Representative Denny Rehberg (R)

    College Professor Agnes Otjen (R)

    Attorney, Ex-Congressional Intern Tyler Gernant (D)

    Paralegal, Civil Rights Activist Melinda Gopher (D)

    State Democratic Chair, Rancher, Attorney Dennis McDonald (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of Nebraska



  • Jeff Fortenberry (R) - US Representative for Nebraska Congressional District 1
  • (Beatrice, Fremont, Lincoln, Norfolk, and South Sioux City Nebraska)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+11)

    The 2010 Candidates for Nebraska Congressional District 1 include:

    US Representative Jeff Fortenberry (R)

    Ex-Congressional Aide, Author Ivy Harper (D)



  • Lee Terry (R) - US Representative for Nebraska Congressional District 2
  • (Bellevue, Chalco, La Vista, Omaha, and Papillion Nebraska)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Nebraska Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Lee Terry (R)

    State Senator, Attorney Tom White (D)



    2010 Nebraska District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Healthcare Technology Consultant Matt Sakalosky (R)



  • Adrian Smith (R) - US Representative for Nebraska Congressional District 3
  • (Columbus, Grand Island, Hastings, Kearney, North Platte, and Scottsbluff Nebraska)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+24)

    The 2010 Candidates for Nebraska Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative Adrian Smith (R)

    Chaplain Rebekah Davis (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of Nevada



  • Shelley Berkley (D) - US Representative for Nevada Congressional District 1
  • (Las Vegas, North Las Vegas, Paradise, and Winchester Nevada)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Nevada Congressional District 1 includes:

    US Representative Shelley Berkley (D)

    Lighting Store Owner Craig Lake Jr. (R)



  • Dean Heller (R) - US Representative for Nevada Congressional District 2
  • (Carson City, Elko, Gardnerville, Pahrump, Reno, and Sparks Nevada)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Nevada Congressional District 2 includes:

    US Representative Dean Heller (R)

    Concert Organizer Paul Reeves (D)

    Ex-State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Developer, Educator, World War II Veteran Jack Schofield (D)



  • Dina Titus (D) - US Representative for Nevada Congressional District 3
  • (Boulder City, East Las Vegas, Henderson, Spring Valley, and Sunrise Manor Nevada)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+1)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for Nevada Congressional District 3 includes:

    US Representative Dina Titus (D)

    Teacher, '04 Candidate Shanna Phillips (D)

    Ex-State Sen., Physician, Iraq War Veteran Joe Heck (R)

    Real Estate Investor, Army Veteran Rob Lauer (R)

    College Professor, '08 Presidential Candidate Brad Lord-Leutwyler (I)



    US House Representatives for the State of New Hampshire



  • Carol Shea-Porter (D) - US Representative for NH Congressional District 1
  • (Derry, New Hampshire)
    (Dover, New Hampshire)
    (Laconia, New Hampshire)
    (Manchester, New Hampshire)
    (Portsmouth, New Hampshire)
    (Rochester, New Hampshire)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    2010 New Hampshire Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Carol Shea-Porter (D)

    Manchester Mayor, Ex-State Rep. Frank Guinta (R)

    Ex-State Party Chair Philip Hodson (L)



    List of 2010 New Hampshire District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Economist, Ron Paul Campaign Activist, Frequent Candidate Peter Bearce (R)

    International Banking Executive, GOP Activist Bob Bestani (R)

    Cook, USMC Veteran Mike Castaldo (R)



  • Paul Hodes (D) - US Representative for NH Congressional District 2
  • (Berlin, New Hampshire)
    (Claremont, New Hampshire)
    (Concord, New Hampshire)
    (Keene, New Hampshire)
    (Lebanon, New Hampshire)
    (Nashua, New Hampshire)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    Congressman Hodes Candidate for Senate. 2010 New Hampshire District 2 Candidates List:

    Attorney, Democratic Activist, Ex-Congressional Aide Ann McLane Kuster (D)

    Ex-Congressman Charlie Bass (R)

    Ex-State Party Chair, Ex-Andover Selectman Howard Wilson (L)

    Businessman, Electrical Engr., Retired Airline Pilot, Vietnam Vet John Taft (I)

    Management Consultant, Ex-Commercial Banker Tim vanBlommesteyn (I)



    List of 2010 New Hampshire District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Rep., Firefighter John DeJoie (D)

    Political Consultant, Wife of Ex-Congressman Dick Swett, '02 Nominee Katrina Swett (D)

    Ex-State Rep., Airline Pilot, Ex-FBI Agent, USMC Veteran Bob Giuda (R)

    Bristol Town Budget Committee Chairman, Internet Businessman Andrew Hemingway (R)

    Radio Talk Show Host, Conservative Activist, '08 Nominee Jennifer Horn (R)

    Milford School Board Memb., Ex-Milford Selectman, State Lott. Comm. Employee Len Mannino (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of New Jersey



  • Robert Andrews (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 1
  • (Camden, Collingswood, Glassboro, Lindenwold, Maple Shade, and Pennsauken New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Jersey Congressional District 1 includes:

    US Representative Robert Andrews (D)

    Teacher Bill Kern (L)

    Civil Engineer, '08 Candidate Everitt Williams III (I)



  • Frank LoBiondo (R) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 2
  • (Atlantic City, Bridgeton, Millville, Ocean City, Pleasantville, and Vineland New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • John Adler (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 3
  • (Cherry Hill, Cinnaminson, Marlton, Mt. Holly, and Willingboro New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • Christopher Smith (R) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 4
  • (Freehold, Lakewood, Point Pleasant, Trenton, and West Freehold New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Jersey Congressional District 4 includes:

    US Representative Chris Smith (R)

    Businessman, Holmdel Township Committeeman, CD-12 '08 Candidate Alan Bateman (R)



  • Scott Garrett (R) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 5
  • (Bergenfield, Dumont, Paramus, Ridgewood, and West Milford New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • Frank Pallone, Jr. (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 6
  • (Asbury Park, Edison, Long Branch, New Brunswick, Plainfield, Sayreville, and Somerset New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • Leonard Lance (R) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 7
  • (Cranford, Roselle, Scotch Plains, South Plainfield, and Westfield New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • Bill Pascrell Jr. (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 8
  • (Bloomfield, Clifton, Montclair, Passaic, Paterson, Wayne, and West Orange New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • Steven Rothman (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 9
  • (Fair Lawn, Fort Lee, Hackensack, Kearny, North Bergen, and Teaneck New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Jersey Congressional District 9 includes:

    US Representative Steven Rothman (D)

    Englewood Mayor, Ex-Englewood City Councilman, Attorney Michael Wildes (D)



  • Donald Payne (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 10
  • (East Orange, Irvington, Newark, Orange, and Union New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+34)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • Rodney Frelinghuysen (R) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 11
  • (Dover, Hopatcong, Madison, Morristown, and Somerville New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/26/09



  • Rush Holt (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 12
  • (East Brunswick, Ewing, North Brunswick, and Old Bridge New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Jersey Congressional District 12 includes:

    US Representative Rush Holt (D)

    Fair Haven Mayor, Ex-Fair Haven School Board Member, Attorney Mike Halfacre (R)



  • Albio Sires (D) - US Representative for New Jersey Congressional District 13
  • (Bayonne, Elizabeth, Jersey City, Perth Amboy, Union City, and West New York New Jersey)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+23)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Jersey Congressional District 13 includes:

    US Representative Albio Sires (D)

    9/11 Conspiracy Theorist, Frequent Candidate Jeff Boss (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of New Mexico



  • Martin Heinrich (D) - US Representative for New Mexico Congressional District 1
  • (Albuquerque, Bernalillo, North Valley, Paradise Hills, and South Valley New Mexico)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Mexico Congressional District 1 includes:

    US Representative Martin Heinrich (D)

    Ex-State Party Vice Chair, Ex-Albuquerque Hispano Chamber of Commerce President Jon Barela (R)

    Religious Right Activist Jerry Scott (C)

    Attorney, Author Alan Woodruff (L)



  • Harry Teague (D) - US Representative for New Mexico Congressional District 2
  • (Alamogordo, Artesia, Carlsbad, Deming, Hobbs, Las Cruces, Roswell, and Silver City New Mexico)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Mexico Congressional District 2 includes:

    US Representative Harry Teague (D)

    Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Rep., Businessman, USAF Veteran, '00/'08 US Senate Candidate Steve Pearce (R)



  • Ben Ray Lujan (D) - US Representative for New Mexico Congressional District 3
  • (Clovis, Farmington, Gallup, Las Vegas, Los Alamos, Portales, Rio Rancho, and Santa Fe New Mexico)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    The list of 2010 Candidates for New Mexico Congressional District 3 includes:

    US Representative Ben Ray Lujan (D)

    Iraq War Veteran, Peace Activist Adam Kokesh (R)

    Businessman, Engineer Tom Mullins (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of New York

    (Click here for this Guide's New York Congressional Districts Map)



  • Tim Bishop (D) - US Representative for NY District 1
  • (Centereach, New York)
    (Coram, New York)
    (Holbrook, New York)
    (Shirley, New York)
    (Smithtown, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    2010 New York Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Tim Bishop (D)

    Businessman Randy Altschuler (R)

    Computer Consultant Chris Cantwell (L)

    Business Consultant, Atty, GOP Activist, Grandson of Pres. Nixon Chris Cox (Taxpayers)



    List of 2010 New York District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney George Demos (R)



  • Steve Israel (D) - US Representative for NY District 2
  • (Brentwood, New York)
    (Commack, New York)
    (Deer Park, New York)
    (Huntington Station, New York)
    (Plainview, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    2010 New York Congressional District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Steve Israel (D/Ind. Party/WF)

    Telecom Consultant, Ex-Radio Talk Show Host John Gomez (R/Ind. Party/Conservative)

    Financial Consultant, Tea Party Activist Anthony Tolda (C)



  • Peter King (R) - US Representative for NY District 3
  • (Glen Cove, New York)
    (Hicksville, New York)
    (Levittown, New York)
    (Lindenhurst, New York)
    (Long Beach, New York)
    (West Islip, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    2010 New York Congressional District 3 Candidates List:

    US Representative Pete King (R/Ind. Party/Conservative/Tax Revolt)

    Teacher, Community Activist Howard Kudler (D)



  • Carolyn McCarthy (D) - US Representative for NY District 4
  • (East Meadow, New York)
    (Freeport, New York)
    (Hempstead, New York)
    (Oceanside, New York)
    (Valley Stream, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    2010 New York Congressional District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Carolyn McCarthy (D)

    Nassau County Legislator, Financial Planner Fran Becker (R)

    Attorney, Law Professor, Author Frank Scaturro (Conservative)



  • Gary Ackerman (D) - US Representative for NY District 5
  • (Great Neck, New York)
    (Manhasset, New York)
    (Port Washington, New York)
    (Williston Park, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)

    2010 New York Congressional District 5 Candidates List:

    US Representative Gary Ackerman (D/Ind. Party/WF)

    Physician James Milano (R/Conservative)

    Attorney, Violinist, '08 Nominee Liz Berney (L/Tax Revolt)



  • Gregory Meeks (D) - US Representative for NY District 6
  • (Jamaica, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+36)

    2010 New York Congressional District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative Gregory Meeks (D)

    Attorney Asher Taub (R)



  • Joseph Crowley (D) - US Representative for NY District 7
  • (Throgs Neck, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+26)

    2010 New York Congressional District 7 Candidates List:

    US Representative Joe Crowley (D)

    Community Activist Ken Reynolds (R/Conservative)

    College Prof., Peace Activist, '05 NYC Mayoral Cand. Tony Gronowicz (G)



  • Jerrold Nadler (D) - US Representative for NY District 8
  • (Bay Ridge, New York)
    (Manhattan, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+22)

    2010 New York Congressional District 8 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jerrold Nadler (D)

    Attorney Susan Kone (R)

    Steven Leiner (I)



  • Anthony Weiner (D) - US Representative for NY District 9
  • (Brighton Beach, New York)
    (Marine Park, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    2010 New York Congressional District 9 Candidates List:

    US Representative Anthony Weiner (D)

    Investor, Retired Broadcasting Executive, Army Veteran Bob Turner (R)



  • Edolphus Towns (D) - US Representative for NY District 10
  • (Bedford-Stuyvesant, New York)
    (Canarsie, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+38)

    2010 New York Congressional District 10 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ed Towns (D)

    Social Services Group Administrator, GOP Activist Diana Muniz (R)



    List of 2010 New York District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Journalist, Author, Community Activist, '08 Candidate Kevin Powell (D)



  • Yvette Clarke (D) - US Representative for NY District 11
  • (Crown Heights, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+38)

    2010 New York Congressional District 11 Candidates List:

    US Representative Yvette Clarke (D)

    '08 Nominee, '09 NYC City Council Candidate Hugh Carr (R/Conservative)



  • Nydia Velazquez (D) - US Representative for NY District 12
  • (Bay Ridge, New York)
    (Bushwick, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+33)

    This member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 10/07/10



    List of 2010 New York District 12 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Bruce Hirschfeld (D)



  • Michael McMahon (D) - US Representative for NY District 13
  • (Fort Hamilton, New York)
    (Staten Island, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    2010 New York Congressional District 13 Candidates List:

    US Representative Michael McMahon (D/Ind. Party)

    Businessman, Ex-FBI Agent, Gulf War Veteran Mike Grimm (R/Conservative)

    Advertising Broadcast Coordinator, Musician Tom Venditteli (L)



    List of 2010 New York District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Environmenal Policy Advocate, Ex-Aide to NYC Mayor Mike Bloomberg Michael Allegretti (R)



  • Carolyn Maloney (D) - US Representative for NY District 14
  • (Sunnyside, New York)
    (Upper East Side, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+26)

    2010 New York Congressional District 14 Candidates List:

    US Representative Carolyn Maloney (D/WF)

    Management Consultant, Attorney Ryan Brumberg (R)

    Attorney Dino Laverghetta (Ind. Party)



  • Charles Rangel (D) - US Representative for NY District 15
  • (Harlem, New York)
    (Washington Heights, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+41)

    2010 New York Congressional District 15 Candidates List:

    US Representative Charles Rangel (D)

    Pastor, Non-Profit Group Exec., Ex-Univ. Administrator, Ex-Pro Football Player Michel Faulkner (R/Jobs Now)

    Journalist, Communist Political Organizer, Frequent Candidate Róger Calero (Socialist Workers)

    Non-Profit Group Founder, Ex-Fashion Model, Ex-Fire Fighter, '08 Candidate Craig Schley (I)



    List of 2010 New York District 15 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Banker, Ex-Congressional Aide Vincent Morgan (D)

    State Assemblyman, Ex-NYC City Councilman, Attorney, '94 Candidate Adam Clayton Powell IV (D)



  • Jose Serrano (D) - US Representative for NY District 16
  • (Queens, New York)
    (South Bronx, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+41)

    2010 New York Congressional District 16 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jose Serrano (D)

    Frequent Candidate Frank Della Valle (R)



  • Eliot Engel (D) - US Representative for NY District 17
  • (Monsey, New York)
    (Mount Vernon, New York)
    (Nanuet, New York)
    (Pearl River, New York)
    (Spring Valley, New York)
    (Suffern, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+18)

    2010 New York Congressional District 17 Candidates List:

    US Representative Eliot Engel (D/WF)

    Businessman, Security Consultant, Army Vet Anthony Mele (R/Taxpayers)

    Businessman, Ex-US Marshal, Army Vet York Kleinhandler (Conservative/Ind. Party)



  • Nita Lowey (D) - US Representative for NY District 18
  • (Harrison, New York)
    (New City, New York)
    (New Rochelle, New York)
    (Ossining, New York)
    (Port Chester, New York)
    (White Plains, New York)
    (Yonkers, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    2010 New York Congressional District 18 Candidates List:

    US Representative Nita Lowey (D/Ind. Party/WF)

    Computer Programmer, '06/'08 Candidate Jim Russell (R)



  • John Hall (D) - US Representative for NY District 19
  • (Arlington, New York)
    (Beacon, New York)
    (Mount Kisco, New York)
    (Peekskill, New York)
    (Port Jervis, New York)
    (Stony Point, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    2010 New York Congressional District 19 Candidates List:

    US Representative John Hall (D)

    Physician Nan Hayworth (R)



    List of 2010 New York District 19 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Assemblyman, Businessman, USAF Veteran Greg Ball (R)

    Army Veteran John MacEnroe (R)



  • Scott Murphy (D) - US Representative for NY District 20
  • (Glens Falls, New York)
    (Hudson, New York)
    (Hudson Falls, New York)
    (Saratoga Springs, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    2010 New York Congressional District 20 Candidates List:

    US Representative Scott Murphy (D/Ind. Party/WF)

    Retired Army Officer, Ex-Congressional Fellow Chris Gibson (R/Conservative)



  • Paul Tonko (D) - US Representative for NY District 21
  • (Albany, New York)
    (Amsterdam, New York)
    (Rotterdam, New York)
    (Schenectady, New York)
    (Troy, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    2010 New York Congressional District 21 Candidates List:

    US Representative Paul Tonko (D/Ind. Party/WF)

    HVAC Contractor, Navy Veteran Ted Danz (R/Conservative)



  • Maurice Hinchey (D) - US Representative for NY District 22
  • (Binghamton, New York)
    (Ithaca, New York)
    (Kingston, New York)
    (Middletown, New York)
    (Newburgh, New York)
    (Poughkeepsie, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    2010 New York Congressional District 22 Candidates List:

    US Representative Maurice Hinchey (D/Ind. Party/WF)

    Teacher, Ex-Congressional Aide, '08 Nom. George Phillips (R/Conservative)



  • Bill Owens (D) - US Representative for NY District 23
  • (Fulton, New York)
    (Massena, New York)
    (Ogdensburg, New York)
    (Oneida, New York)
    (Oswego, New York)
    (Plattsburgh, New York)
    (Potsdam, New York)
    (Watertown, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    2010 New York Congressional District 23 Candidates List:

    US Representative Bill Owens (D/WF)

    Attorney, Investment Banker Matt Doheny (R/Ind. Party)

    Accountant, Community Activist, Army Veteran, '09 Candidate Doug Hoffman (C)



    List of NY District 23 Candidates who ran to replace Congressman / Army Sec. McHugh:

    State Assemblywoman, Ex-Gouverneur Village Mayor, Businesswoman Dede Scozzafava (R, IP)

    Attorney, USAF Veteran Bill Owens (D, WF)

    Accountant, Community Activist, Army Veteran Doug Hoffman (Conservative)



  • Michael Arcuri (D) - US Representative for NY District 24
  • (Auburn, New York)
    (Cortland, New York)
    (Geneva, New York)
    (Oneonta, New York)
    (Rome, New York)
    (Utica, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    2010 New York Congressional District 24 Candidates List:

    US Representative Mike Arcuri (D/NY Moderates)

    Construction Exec., '08 Nom. Richard Hanna (R/Ind. Party/Conservative)



  • Dan Maffei (D) - US Representative for NY District 25
  • (DeWitt, New York)
    (Fairmount, New York)
    (Irondequoit, New York)
    (Newark, New York)
    (Syracuse, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    2010 New York Congressional District 25 Candidates List:

    US Representative Dan Maffei (D/WF)

    Attorney, Ex-Syracuse City Councilor, Nurse Ann Marie Buerkle (R/Conservative/Ind. Party)



    List of 2010 New York District 25 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Onondaga Conservative Party Chair, Retired College Prof., Anti-Tax Activist Paul Bertran (R/Conservative/Ind. Party)



  • Chris Lee (R) - US Representative for NY District 26
  • (Batavia, New York)
    (Depew, New York)
    (Greece, New York)
    (Lancaster, New York)
    (Lockport, New York)
    (North Tonawanda, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    2010 New York Congressional District 26 Candidates List:

    US Representative Chris Lee (R/Ind. Party/Conservative)

    Ex-Monroe County Legislator, Teacher, Army Veteran, '06 State Assembly Cand. Philip Fedele (D)



  • Brian Higgins (D) - US Representative for NY District 27
  • (Buffalo, New York)
    (Cheektowaga, New York)
    (Dunkirk, New York)
    (Jamestown, New York)
    (Lackawanna, New York)
    (West Seneca, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    2010 New York Congressional District 27 Candidates List:

    US Representative Brian Higgins (D/WF)

    Sheet Metal Manufacturing Company Owner, Navy Veteran Lenny Roberto (R/Conservative/Taxpayers)



  • Louise McIntosh Slaughter (D) - US Representative for NY District 28
  • (East Rochester, New York)
    (Fairport, New York)
    (Kenmore, New York)
    (Niagara Falls, New York)
    (Rochester, New York)
    (Tonawanda, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    2010 New York Congressional District 28 Candidates List:

    US Representative Louise Slaughter (D/Ind. Party/WF)

    Dentist, Tea Party Activist Jill Rowland (R/Conservative)



  • Vacant - US Representative for NY District 29
  • (Brighton, New York)
    (Canandaigua, New York)
    (Corning, New York)
    (Elmira, New York)
    (Hornell, New York)
    (Olean, New York)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    Congressman Massa resigned 3/8/10. 2010 NY Congressional District 29 Candidates List:

    Afghan War Veteran Matt Zeller (D/WF)

    Corning Mayor Tom Reed (R/Ind. Party/Conservative)

    Businessman, Engineer Angelo Campini (WI)

    Radio Talk Show Host, Farmer, Tea Party Activist, '04 Cand. Janice Volk (WI)



    List of 2010 New York District 29 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    US Representative Eric Massa (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of North Carolina



  • G. K. Butterfield (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 1
  • (Goldsboro, Henderson, Kinston, New Bern, Roanoke Rapids, Rocky Mount, and Wilson North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 1:

    US Representative G. K. Butterfield (D)

    Insurance Agency Owner Ashley Woolard (R)



    List of 2010 North Carolina District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Financial Advisor Rodney "Billy Barepockets" Ballance Jr. (D)



  • Bob Etheridge (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 2
  • (Clinton, Dunn, Garner, Raleigh, Sanford, Smithfield, and Spring Lake North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Bob Etheridge (D)

    Nurse, Dunn Area Chamber of Commerce President Renee Ellmers (R)

    '04 State Rep. Nominee Tom Rose (L)



  • Walter Jones Jr. (R) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 3
  • (Greenville, Half Moon, Havelock, Jacksonville, and Morehead City North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 3:

    US Representative Walter Jones Jr. (R)

    Ex-Pitt County Democratic Chair, Realtor, USAF Veteran Johnny Rouse (D)

    Darryl Holloman (L)



  • David Price (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 4
  • (Apex, Carrboro, Cary, Chapel Hill, Durham, and Fuquay-Varina North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 4:

    US Representative David Price (D)

    Businessman, Physician, Ron Paul Campaign Activist, '08 Candidate B.J. Lawson (R)



    List of 2010 North Carolina District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    USMC Veteran George Hutchins (R)

    International Banker Frank Roche (R)



  • Virginia Foxx (R) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 5
  • (Boone, Clemmons, Kernersville, Mount Airy, Stanleyville, and Statesville North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Virginia Foxx (R)

    Carpenter, Ex-Radio Talk Show Host, Democratic Activst Billy Kennedy (D)

    General Contractor, Businessman Brad Smith (I)



  • Howard Coble (R) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 6
  • (Archdale, Asheboro, Burlington, Pinehurst, Southern Pines, and Trinity North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+18)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 6:

    US Representative Howard Coble (R)

    Airline Pilot, USAF Veteran Gregory "Sam" Turner (D)



  • Mike McIntyre (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 7
  • (Fayetteville, Lumberton, Masonboro, Seagate, Whiteville, and Wilmington North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 7:

    US Representative Mike McIntyre (D)

    Police Officer, Iraq War Veteran Ilario Gregory Pantano (R)



    List of 2010 North Carolina District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Retired Army Officer Nathaniel Cooper (D)

    Airline Pilot, Iraq War Veteran, '08 Nominee Will Breazeale (R)



  • Larry Kissell (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 8
  • (Albemarle, Concord, Kannapolis, Laurinburg, and Monroe North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 8:

    US Representative Larry Kissell (D)

    Ex-TV Sportscaster, USMC Veteran Harold Johnson (R)

    Libertarian Activist, Frequent Candidate Thomas Hill (L)



    List of 2010 North Carolina District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Veteran Tim D'Annunzio (R)

    Evangelist Darrell Day (R)

    Communications Consultant, Army Veteran, '08 State Rep. Nominee Lou Huddleston (R)



  • Sue Myrick (R) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 9
  • (Belmont, Gastonia, Matthews, Mint Hill, and Mount Holly North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+11)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 9:

    US Representative Sue Myrick (R)

    Energy Consultant Jeff Doctor (D)



  • Patrick McHenry (R) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 10
  • (Hickory, Lenoir, Mooresville, Morganton, Newton, and Shelby North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 10:

    US Representative Patrick McHenry (R)

    Retired Postmaster Jeff Gregory (D)



    List of 2010 North Carolina District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Social Worker, Community Activist, '04 Nominee Anne Fischer (D)



  • Heath Shuler (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 11
  • (Asheville, Black Mountain, Brevard, Hendersonville, and Waynesville North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 11:

    US Representative Heath Shuler (D)

    Businessman, Non-Profit Group Founder Jeff Miller (R)



    List of 2010 North Carolina District 11 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Hendersonville Mayor, Attorney Greg Newman (R)



  • Mel Watt (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 12
  • (Charlotte, High Point, Lexington, Salisbury, Thomasville, and Winston-Salem North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+16)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 12:

    US Representative Mel Watt (D)

    Computer Specialist Scott Cumbie (R)

    Engineer, Vietnam War Veteran Lon Cecil (L)



  • Brad Miller (D) - US Representative for North Carolina Congressional District 13
  • (Eden, Graham, Greensboro, New Hope, Raleigh, Reidsville, Roxboro, and Wake Forest North Carolina)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    List of 2010 Candidates for North Carolina Congressional District 13:

    US Representative Brad Miller (D)

    Insurance Agent, Navy Veteran Bill Randall (R)

    Local Government Public Servant James Hardesty (I)



    List of 2010 North Carolina District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Magazine Publisher/Editor, Radio Show Host, Film Producer Bernie Reeves (R)



    US House Representative for the State of North Dakota



  • Earl Pomeroy (D) - US Representative for North Dakota's At-Large Congressional District
  • The list of 2010 Candidates for North Dakota's At-Large Congressional District includes:

    US Representative Earl Pomeroy (D)

    Ex-University of Mary Football Coach, Insurance Salesman Paul Schaffner (R)



    US House Representative for the Northern Mariana Islands

  • Non-Voting US Representative Gregorio Sablan (I)


  • US House Representatives for the State of Ohio



  • Steve Driehaus (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 1
  • (Cincinatti, Forest Park, Norwood, and White Oak Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 1 include:

    US Representative Steve Driehaus (D)

    Ex-Congressman, Ex-Hamilton County Commissioner, Ex-Cincinnati City Councilman Steve Chabot (R)

    Retired Machine Draftsman, Army Veteran, Frequent Candidate Rich Stevenson (G)

    Shop Supervisor, Frequent Candidate Jim Berns (L)



  • Jean Schmidt (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 2
  • (Blue Ash, Lebanon, Portsmouth, and Sharonville Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Jean Schmidt (R)

    Marketing Executive Surya "Chili" Yalamanchili (D)

    Teacher, Tea Party Activist Marc Johnston (L)



    2010 Ohio District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    State Rep., Attorney Todd Book (D)

    Businessman, '08 Candidate David Krikorian (D)

    Health Care Administrator, Frequent Candidate Jim Parker (D)



  • Mike Turner (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 3
  • (Centerville, Dayton, Kettering, Miamisburg, and West Carrollton City Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative Mike Turner (R)

    Neurologist, '08 Montgomery County Coroner Candidate Mark MacNealy (D)



  • Jim Jordan (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 4
  • (Bellefontaine, Findlay, Lima, Mansfield, Marion, and Sidney Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 4 include:

    US Representative Jim Jordan (R)

    Doug Litt (D)

    Auto Worker, Tea Party Activist, Navy Veteran Don Kissick (L)



  • Bob Latta (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 5
  • (Bowling Green, Bucyrus, Defiance, Fostoria, Fremont, Norwalk, and Tiffin Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 5 include:

    US Representative Bob Latta (R)

    Unemployed Factory Worker Caleb Finkenbiner (D)

    Brian Smith (L)



  • Charles Wilson (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 6
  • (Athens, East Liverpool, Marietta, and Steubenville Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+0)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 6 include:

    US Representative Charles Wilson (D)

    Businessman, Anti-Tax Activist, Retired USAF Officer Bill Johnson (R)

    IT Director, Tea Party Activist Richard Cadle (C)

    Auto Mechanic Martin Elsass (L)



    2010 Ohio District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Veterinarian, '08 Presidential Candidate Donald Allen (R)



  • Steve Austria (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 7
  • (Beavercreek, Circleville, Fairborn, Lancaster, Springfield, and Xenia Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 7 include:

    US Representative Steve Austria (R)

    Software Company Owner, Aeronautical Engineer, USAF Veteran, '06/'08 Candidate Bill Conner (D)

    David Easton (C)

    USAF Civilian Project Manager John Anderson (L)

    Chad Kreemer (I)



  • John Boehner (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 8
  • (Fairfield, Hamilton, Huber Heights, Middletown, Piqua, and Troy Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+12)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 8 include:

    US Representative John Boehner (R)

    Corporate Executive, Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide, Army Veteran Justin Coussoule (D)

    David Harlow (L)



  • Marcy Kaptur (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 9
  • (Maumee, Oregon, Sandusky, Sylvania, and Toledo Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 9 include:

    US Representative Marcy Kaptur (D)

    Businessman Rich Iott (R)

    FEMA Disaster Specialist, Ex-Police Officer, '06 State Rep. Candidate Jeremy Swartz (L)



  • Dennis Kucinich (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 10
  • (Garfield Heights, Lakewood, North Olmsted, Parma, and Westlake Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 10 include:

    US Representative Dennis Kucinich (D)

    Businessman Peter Corrigan (R)

    Frequent Candidate Jason Werner (C)

    Jeff Goggins (L)



    2010 Ohio District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Businessman Tom Olschlager (R)



  • Marcia Fudge (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 11
  • (Cleveland, Cleveland Heights, East Cleveland, Euclid, and Shaker Heights Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+33)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 11 include:

    US Representative Marcia Fudge (D)

    Energy Management Consultant, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Matt Brakey (R)



  • Pat Tiberi (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 12
  • (Delaware, Dublin, Gahanna, Reynoldsburg, and Westerville Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 12 include:

    US Representative Pat Tiberi (R)

    Franklin County Commissioner, Ex-Upper Arlington City Councilwoman, Attorney Paula Brooks (D)

    Businessman, Ex-Congressional Intern, '07 Bexley Mayor Candidate Travis Irvine (L)

    Tea Party Activist Robert Suwinski (I)



  • Betty Sutton (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 13
  • (Akron, Brunswick, Cuyahoga Falls, Elyria, Lorain, and Strongsville Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 13 include:

    US Representative Betty Sutton (D)

    Auto Dealer Tom Ganley (R)



    2010 Ohio District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Restaurant Owner, '08 Candidate Frank Chestney (R)

    Jason Meade (R)



  • Steven LaTourette (R) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 14
  • (Ashtabula, Eastlake, Mentor, Stow, and Willoughby Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 14 include:

    US Representative Steven LaTourette (R)

    Ex-State Appeals Court Judge, Vietnam War Veteran, '08 Nominee, '06 Supreme Court Nominee Bill O'Neill (D)

    Accountant, HR Manager John Jelenic (L)



    2010 Ohio District 14 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Steelworkers Union Local President, Machine Operator, '08 Candidate John Greene Jr. (D)



  • Mary Jo Kilroy (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 15
  • (Columbus, Grove City, Hilliard, Lincoln Village, Marysville, Upper Arlington, and Worthington Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 15 include:

    US Representative Mary Jo Kilroy (D)

    State Sen., Financial Executive, Iraq War Veteran, '08 Nominee Steve Stivers (R)

    Ron Paul Campaign Activist, Army Veteran, '08 Candidate in CD-12 David Ryon (C)

    '00 State Sen. Nominee Bill Kammerer (L)

    Businessman, Race Car Driver Scott Alan Hubbard (I)



    2010 Ohio District 15 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Ex-Portsmouth City School Board Member, Ex-Portsmouth City Councilman John Adams (R)



  • John Boccieri (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 16
  • (Alliance, Ashland, Canton, Massilion, Medina, North Canton, Wadsworth, and Wooster Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 16 include:

    US Representative John Boccieri (D)

    Businessman, Arena League Football Team Owner Jim Renacci (R)

    Restaurant Manager Jeffrey Blevins (L)



    2010 Ohio District 16 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Ex-Ashland County Commissioner, Businessman, '06/'08 Candidate Matt Miller (R)



  • Tim Ryan (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 17
  • (Kent, Niles, Warren, and Youngstown Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+14)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 17 include:

    US Representative Tim Ryan (D)

    Pharmacist Jim Graham (R)

    Ex-Congressman, Ex-Mahoning County Sheriff, Radio Talk Show Host, Felon Jim Traficant (I)



    2010 Ohio District 17 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Businessman, Anti-Tax Activist, USAF Veteran Bill Johnson (R)



  • Zack Space (D) - US Representative for Ohio Congressional District 18
  • (Chillicothe, Mt. Vernon, New Philadelphia, Newark, and Zanesville Ohio)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Ohio Congressional District 18 include:

    US Representative Zack Space (D)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep. Bob Gibbs (R)



    2010 Ohio District 18 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    Businessman Patrick Carlisle (R)

    Ex-State Agriculture Director, Cattle Rancher, Vietnam War Veteran, '08 Nominee Fred Dailey (R)

    Ex-Guernsey County Court of Common Pleas Magistrate, '08 Candidate Jeanette Moll (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Oklahoma

    (Click here for this Guide's Oklahoma Congressional Districts Map)



  • John Sullivan (R) - US Representative for OK Congressional District 1
  • (Bartlesville, Oklahoma)
    (Bixby, Oklahoma)
    (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
    (Jenks, Oklahoma)
    (Owasso, Oklahoma)
    (Sand Springs, Oklahoma)
    (Tulsa, Oklahoma)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    2010 Oklahoma Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative John Sullivan (R)

    State Party Chair Angelia O’Dell (L)



    List of 2010 Oklahoma District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Airline Pilot, Community Activist Craig Allen (R)

    Engineering Technician, Ex-Christian Missionary, GOP Activist Nathan Dahm (R)

    Radiology Technician Trainee, GOP Activist, USAF Veteran Patrick Haworth (R)

    GOP Activist, Businesswoman, '06/'08 Candidate Fran Moghaddam (R)

    Ex-Factory Worker Kenneth Rice (R)



  • Dan Boren (D) - US Representative for OK Congressional District 2
  • (Claremore, Oklahoma)
    (Durant, Oklahoma)
    (McAlester, Oklahoma)
    (Miami, Oklahoma)
    (Muskogee, Oklahoma)
    (Okmulgee, Oklahoma)
    (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    2010 Oklahoma Congressional District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Dan Boren (D)

    Veterinarian, Army Veteran Charles Thompson (R)



    List of 2010 Oklahoma District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Businessman, Vietnam War Veteran Jim Wilson (D)

    Law School Student Dan Arnett (R)

    Farmer, Rancher, Doctoral Research Fellow, Ex-Congressional Intern Daniel Edmonds (R)

    Chester Clem Falling (R)

    Businessman, Conservative Activist Howard Houchen (R)

    Frequent Candidate Raymond Wickson (R)



  • Frank Lucas (R) - US Representative for OK Congressional District 3
  • (Altus, Oklahoma)
    (El Reno, Oklahoma)
    (Enid, Oklahoma)
    (Guymon, Oklahoma)
    (Ponca City, Oklahoma)
    (Sapulpa, Oklahoma)
    (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
    (Yukon, Oklahoma)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+24)

    2010 Oklahoma Congressional District 3 Candidates List:

    US Representative Frank Lucas (R)

    Civil Engineer, Retired Federal Employee, '08 Nominee Frankie Robbins (D)



  • Tom Cole (R) - US Representative for OK Congressional District 4
  • (Ada, Oklahoma)
    (Ardmore, Oklahoma)
    (Chickasha, Oklahoma)
    (Duncan, Oklahoma)
    (Ft. Sill, Oklahoma)
    (Lawton, Oklahoma)
    (Midwest City, Oklahoma)
    (Moore, Oklahoma)
    (Norman, Oklahoma)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+18)

    2010 Oklahoma Congressional District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Tom Cole (R)



    List of 2010 Oklahoma District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Hector Diaz (R)

    Iraq War Veteran, Law Student, Ex-Businessman R.J. Harris (R)



  • Mary Fallin (R) - US Representative for OK Congressional District 5
  • (Bethany, Oklahoma)
    (Del City, Oklahoma)
    (Edmond, Oklahoma)
    (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
    (Shawnee, Oklahoma)
    (The Village, Oklahoma)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    Congresswoman Fallin Candidate for Governor. 2010 OK District 5 Candidates List:

    Youth Camp Director, College Professor James Lankford (R)

    Attorney, USMC Veteran Billy Coyle (D)

    State Party Vice Chair, Optical Technician, '02 State Sen. Nominee Clark Duffe (L)

    Businessman, Gulf War Veteran Dave White (I)



    List of 2010 Oklahoma District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Rep., Iraq War Veteran, Attorney, '06 Candidate Kevin Calvey (R)

    State Corporation Commissioner, Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide, Ex-Gubernatorial Aide Jeff Cloud (R)

    Retail Battery Store Owner, Navy Veteran Rick Flanigan (R)

    State Rep., Educator, Navy Reserve Officer Shane Jett (R)

    Oil/Gas Company CEO, Engineer, Rancher Harry Johnson (R)

    Physician, '06 Candidate Johnny Roy (R)

    State Rep., Realtor, Ex-Congressional Aide Mike Thompson (R)

    Retired University Professor, Democratic Activist Tom Guild (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of Oregon



  • David Wu (D) - US Representative for Oregon Congressional District 1
  • (Aloha, Beaverton, Hillsboro, Portland, and Tigard Oregon)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    The 2010 Candidates for Oregon Congressional District 1 include:

    US Representative David Wu (D)

    Businessman Rob Cornilles (R)

    Ex-State Party Co-Chair, Truck Driver, Ex-Aircraft Worker, '08 Nom. Chris Henry (Pacific Green)



    2010 Oregon District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Investor, Small Business Owner, Retired USAF Veteran Stephan Brodhead (R)

    Retired Navy Officer Doug Keller (R)



  • Greg Walden (R) - US Representative for Oregon Congressional District 2
  • (Ashland, Bend, Grants Pass, Klamath Falls, and Medford Oregon)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    The 2010 Candidates for Oregon Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Greg Walden (R)

    Businesswoman Joyce Segers (D)



  • Earl Blumenauer (D) - US Representative for Oregon Congressional District 3
  • (Gresham, Hazelwood, Milwaukie, Sunnyside, and Troutdale Oregon)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+19)

    The 2010 Candidates for Oregon Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative Earl Blumenauer (D)

    Real Estate Investor, Ron Paul Campaign Activist, '08 Nominee Delia Lopez (R)

    Teacher, Peace Activist, '08 Nominee Michael Meo (Pacific Green)



  • Pete DeFazio (D) - US Representative for Oregon Congressional District 4
  • (Albany, Coos Bay, Eugene, Roseburg, and Springfield Oregon)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)

    The 2010 Candidates for Oregon Congressional District 4 include:

    US Representative Pete DeFazio (D)

    Scientist, College Professor Art Robinson (R)



    2010 Oregon District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Businesswoman, Ex-Teacher, Ron Paul Campaign Activist, '08 Candidate Jaynee Germond (R)

    Springfield Mayor Sid Leiken (R)



  • Kurt Schrader (D) - US Representative for Oregon Congressional District 5
  • (Corvallis, Keizer, Lake Oswego, Salem, and West Linn Oregon)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Oregon Congressional District 5 include:

    US Representative Kurt Schrader (D)

    State Rep., Businessman, '96 Candidate Scott Bruun (R)



    2010 Oregon District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Retired Businessman, Vietnam War Veteran Fred Thompson (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Pennsylvania

    (Click here for this Guide's Pennsylvania Congressional Districts Map)



  • Bob Brady (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 1
  • (Chester, Darby, Philadelphia, and Yeadon Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+35)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 1 include:

    US Representative Bob Brady (D)

    Businesswoman, Libertarian Activist Pia Varma (R/WI)



  • Chaka Fattah (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 2
  • (Philadelphia and Wyncote Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+38)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Chaka Fattah (D)

    Financial Planner Rick Hellberg (R)



  • Kathy Dahlkemper (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 3
  • (Butler, Erie, Hermitage, Meadville, Sharon, and Warren Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative Kathy Dahlkemper (D)

    Ex-Butler City Councilman, Auto Dealer Mike Kelly (R)

    Erie County Councilman, Businessman, Ex-Welder, Ex-Republican Ebert "Bill" Beeman (L)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Insurance Agent Steve Fisher (R)

    Businessman Paul Huber (R)

    Ex-Erie County Solicitor, Ex-Congressional Aide, Ex-Banker John Onorato (R)

    Law Enforcement Officer Elaine Surma (R)



  • Jason Altmire (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 4
  • (Aliquipppa, Beaver Falls, Franklin Park, Murrysville, New Castle, and Plum Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 4 include:

    US Representative Jason Altmire (D)

    Attorney, Ex-US Homeland Security Official Keith Rothfus (R)

    Sales Manager, Ex-Republican John Vinsick (I)



  • Glenn Thompson (R) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 5
  • (Bradford, DuBois, Lewistown, Lock Haven, Oil City, and State College Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 5 include:

    US Representative Glenn Thompson (R)

    Recent College Graduate, Democratic Activist Michael Pipe (D)

    Salesman Vernon Etzel (L)



  • Jim Gerlach (R) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 6
  • (Ardmore, Coatesville, Norristown, Phoenixville, and Pottsdown Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 6 include:

    US Representative Jim Gerlach (R)

    Iraq War Veteran, Physician Manan Trivedi (D)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Business School Administrator, Ex-State Revenue Secretary, Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Howard Cohen (R)

    Chester County Recorder of Deeds, Ex-East Vincent Township Supervisor, Attorney Ryan Costello (R)

    State Rep., Ex-Chester County Prothonotary, Ex-Congressional Aide Curt Schroder (R)

    Venture Capitalist, Businessman Steven Welch (R)

    Retired Newspaper Editor, Ex-Congressional Aide Doug Pike (D)



  • Joe Sestak (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 7
  • (Drexel Hill, King of Prussia, Radnor, and Springfield Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    Congressman Sestak is running for Senate. The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania District 7 include:

    State Rep. Attorney, Iraq War Veteran Bryan Lentz (D)

    Ex-US Attorney, Ex-Delaware County District Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Pat Meehan (R)

    Marketing Executive Jim Schneller (I)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Attorney, Environmental Consultant Gail Conner (D)

    Political Consultant, Ex-Congressional Aide E. Teresa Touey (D)



  • Patrick Murphy (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 8
  • (Bristol, Croydon, Doylestown, Fairless Hills, Levittown, Morrisville, and Quakertown Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 8 include:

    US Representative Patrick Murphy (D)

    Ex-Congressman, Ex-Bucks County Commissioner, Attorney Mike Fitzpatrick (R)

    Businessman Eric Wisener (L)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Attorney, Iraq War Veteran Dean Malik (R)

    Rob Mitchell (R)

    Computer Consultant Jeff Schott (R)



  • Bill Shuster (R) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 9
  • (Altoona, Chambersburg, Connellsville, Huntingdon, Somerset, and Waynesboro Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 9 include:

    US Representative Bill Shuster (R)

    Civil Engineer Chad Clopper (I)



  • Christopher Carney (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 10
  • (Carbondale, Kingston, Shamokin, Sunbury, and Williamsport Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 10 include:

    US Representative Christopher Carney (D)

    Ex-US Attorney, Ex-Lycoming County District Attorney Tom Marino (R)

    Tea Party Activist Dan Smeriglio (C)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Iraq War Veteran, Anti-Tax Activist Chris Bain (R)



  • Paul Kanjorski (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 11
  • (Bloomsburg, Dunmore, Hazleton, Nanticoke, Scranton, and Wilkes-Barre Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 11 include:

    US Representative Paul Kanjorski (D)

    Hazleton Mayor, Businessman, '08/'02 Nominee Lou Barletta (R)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 11 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Lackawanna County Commissioner, Attorney Corey O'Brien (D)

    Hedge Fund Manager, Attorney Chris Paige (R)



  • Mark Critz (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 12
  • (Indiana, Johnstown, Lower Burrell, New Kensington, Uniontown, and Washington Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+1)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 12 include:

    US Representative Mark Critz (D)

    Businessman Tim Burns (R)

    Ex-Houston Borough Councilman, Businessman, Air National Guard Veteran, Frequent Candidate Demo Agoris (L)

    Nutrition Store Manager Terry Ronzio (UPA)

    Physician, Ex-US Public Health Service Officer, Navy Veteran Bruce Teich (I)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 12 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Businessman, Navy Veteran Ryan Bucchianeri (D)

    Businessman, Retired Army Officer, '08 Nominee William Russell (R)



  • Allyson Schwartz (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 13
  • (Glenside, Horsham, Lansdale, Montgomeryville, and Willow Grove Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+7)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 13 include:

    US Representative Allyson Schwartz (D)

    Businessman, Community Activist Dee Adcock (R)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Dentist Damian Dachowski (R)

    Attorney Josh Quinter (R)



  • Mike Doyle (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 14
  • (McKeesport, Munhall, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, West Mifflin, and Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+19)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 14 include:

    US Representative Mike Doyle (D)

    Paralegal, Tea Party Activist Melissa Haluszczak (R)

    Poet, Peace Activist Ed Bortz (G)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 14 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Bellevue Borough Tax Collector, Ex-Bellevue Borough Councilman, Businessman Joe Nolan (R)



  • Charlie Dent (R) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 15
  • (Allentown, Bethlehem, Easton, and Emmaus Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 15 include:

    US Representative Charlie Dent (R)

    Bethlehem Mayor John Callahan (D)

    Semiconductor Process Engineer Jake Towne (L)



  • Joseph Pitts (R) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 16
  • (Columbia, Ephrata, Lancaster, Reading, and West Chester Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 16 include:

    US Representative Joseph Pitts (R)

    College Professor, Author, '04/'06 Nominee Lois Herr (D)

    IT Consultant Dan Frank (C)



  • Tim Holden (D) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 17
  • (Colonial Park, Harrisburg, Hershey, Lebanon, and Pottsville Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 17 include:

    US Representative Tim Holden (D)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., College Instructor Dave Argall (R)



    2010 Pennsylvania District 17 Primary Candidates who also ran included:

    Businessman Josh First (R)

    Accountant, USMC Veteran, '04 Candidate Frank Ryan (R)



  • Tim Murphy (R) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 18
  • (Bethel Park, Brentwood, Greensburg, Jeannette, Monroeville, and Mount Lebanon Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 18 include:

    US Representative Tim Murphy (R)

    Dan Connolly (D)

    IT Consultant, Army Veteran James Stillwagon (C)

    Contractor, Iraq War Veteran Scott Pigeon (L)



  • Todd Platts (R) - US Representative for Pennsylvania Congressional District 19
  • (Carlisle, East York, Hanover, Mechanicsburg, Shiloh, York, and Weigelstown Pennsylvania)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+12)

    The 2010 Candidates for Pennsylvania Congressional District 19 include:

    US Representative Todd Platts (R)

    Businessman Ryan Sanders (D)



    US House Representative for Puerto Rico

  • Pedro Pierluisi (D) - Resident Commissioner of Puerto Rico


  • US House Representatives for the State of Rhode Island



  • Patrick Kennedy (D) - US Representative for RI Congressional District 1
  • (Bristol, Rhode Island)
    (East Providence, Rhode Island)
    (Newport, Rhode Island)
    (North Providence, Rhode Island)
    (Pawtucket, Rhode Island)
    (Providence, Rhode Island)
    (Woonsocket, Rhode Island)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+13)

    2010 Rhode Island Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    Providence Mayor, Ex-State Rep., Attorney David Cicilline (D)

    State House Minority Whip, Media Consultant, Army Veteran John Loughlin (R)

    Retired State Prison Worker, Frequent Candidate Ken Capalbo (I)

    Taxi Driver, Frequent Candidate Gregory Raposa (I)



    List of 2010 Rhode Island District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    US Representative Patrick Kennedy (D)



  • Jim Langevin (D) - US Representative for RI Congressional District 2
  • (Cranston, Rhode Island)
    (Warwick, Rhode Island)
    (West Warwick, Rhode Island)
    (Westerly, Rhode Island)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    2010 Rhode Island Congressional District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jim Langevin (D)

    Ex-N. Kingston Town Councilman, Marketing Consultant, USAF Vet, '08 Nom. Mark Zaccaria (R)

    Carpenter, Frequent Candidate John Matson (I)



    List of 2010 Rhode Island District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Rep., Attorney Betsy Dennigan (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of South Carolina

  • Henry Brown (R) - US Representative for South Carolina Congressional District 1
  • (Charleston, Goose Creek, Hanahan, Ladson, Mt. Pleasant, and Myrtle Beach South Carolina)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

  • Joe Wilson (R) - US Representative for South Carolina Congressional District 2
  • (Cayce, Hilton Head Island, and St. Andrews South Carolina)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

  • Gresham Barrett (R) - US Representative for South Carolina Congressional District 3
  • (Aiken, Anderson, Clemson, Easley, Greenwood, and North Augusta South Carolina)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

  • Bob Inglis (R) - US Representative for South Carolina Congressional District 4
  • (Berea, Gantt, Greenville, Spartanburg, and Taylors South Carolina)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

  • John Spratt (D) - US Representative for South Carolina Congressional District 5
  • (Bennettsville, Gaffney, Hartsville, Lancaster, Newberry, and Rock Hill South Carolina)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

  • Jim Clyburn (D) - US Representative for South Carolina Congressional District 6
  • (Columbia, Dentsville, Florence, Lake City, Marion, North Charleston, Orangeburg, and Sumter South Carolina)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)



    US House Representative for the State of South Dakota

  • Stephanie Herseth Sandlin (D) - US Representative for South Dakota's At-Large Congressional District
  • (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)



    US House Representatives for the State of Tennessee



  • Phil Roe (R) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 1
  • (Bloomingdale, Bristol, Elizabethton, Greeneville, Johnson City, Kingsport, and Morristown Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+21)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Tennessee Congressional District 1:

    US Representative Phil Roe (R)

    Magazine Editor, University Student, Community Activist Mike Clark (D)

    NE Tennessee Party Chair, Conservative Activist Kermit Steck (C)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Rep., Businessman David Davis (R)

    City Building Maintenance Worker, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Mike Donihe (R)

    Engineer, Businessman, '06/'08 Candidate Mahmood "Michael" Sabri (R)



  • John Duncan (R) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 2
  • (Athens, Farragut, Knoxville, Maryville, and Powell Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Tennessee Congressional District 2:

    US Representative John Duncan (R)

    Dave Hancock (D)

    Farmer, Pastor, Ex-State Party Vice Chair Jim Headings (C)

    Alternative Medicine Specialist, '98 Nominee, '96 US Sen. Nominee Greg Samples (L)

    D.H. "Andy" Andrew (I)

    Grad Student, Conservative Activist, USAF Veteran, Ex-Republican Joe Leinweber Jr. (I)



  • Zach Wamp (R) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 3
  • (Chattanooga, Cleveland, East Ridge, Middle Valley, Oak Ridge, and Red Bank Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    Congressman Wamp was Candidate for Governor. 2010 Candidates for Tennessee District 3:

    Attorney, Ex-Radio Talk Show Host Chuck Fleischmann (R)

    Attorney, Radio Talk Show Host, '02/'04 Nominee John Wolfe Jr. (D)

    Mo Kiah (L)

    Building Contractor Mark DeVol (I)

    Electrical Engineer, Ex-Republican Greg Goodwin (I)

    Robert Humphries (I)

    Attorney Savas Kyriakidis (I)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Frank Cowan (R)

    Real Estate Developer, Professional Engineer Tommy Crangle (R)

    Bradley County Sheriff, Ex-Cleveland City Councilman, Ex-Secret Service Agent Tim Gobble (R)

    Electrical Engineer Greg Goodwin (R)

    Baptist Pastor, Author Kris Holzmeyer (R)

    Frequent Candidate Harvey Howard (R)

    Businesswoman, Pastor, Attorney, '04/'08 Candidate Jean Howard-Hill (R)

    Biotech Businessman, Attorney, Ex-Medical Researcher, USAF Veteran Van Irion (R)

    USAF Veteran, Pilot Rick Kernea (R)

    Attorney, Pension Management Company CEO, Ex-Congressional Aide Art Rhodes (R)

    Ex-State GOP Chairwoman Robin Smith (R)

    Businessman, Veteran Grover Travillian (R)

    Surgeon John Matthew Whitley (R)

    Larry Abeare (D)

    Computer Programmer, '06 Nominee, '04 State Rep. Candidate Brent Benedict (D)

    Teacher, Ex-Congressional Aide Brenda Short (D)

    Physician Brent Staton (D)



  • Lincoln Davis (D) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 4
  • (Columbia, Franklin, Harriman, La Follette, Lawrenceberg, Manchester, McMinnville, Pulaski, and Tullahoma Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Tennessee Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Lincoln Davis (D)

    Physician Scott DesJarlais (R)

    Paul Curtis (I)

    Jason Desmond (I)

    '08 Candidate James Gray (I)

    Richard Johnson (I)

    Gerald York (I)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Jack Bailey (R)

    Businessman Kent Greenough (R)

    Salesman, Vietnam War Veteran Ron Harwell (R)

    Respiratory Therapist, Conservative Activist Don Strong (R)



  • Jim Cooper (D) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 5
  • (Goodlettsville, Green Hill, Lebanon, Mount Juliet, and Nashville Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Tennessee Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Jim Cooper (D)

    Building Contractor, Electrician, '08 State Sen. Nominee David Hall (R)

    College Prof., Middle TN Green Party Co-Chair, '08 Cand. John Miglietta (G)

    Computer Engineer Stephen Collings (L)

    William Crook (I)

    Musician, Blogger Nathan Harden (I)

    Jackie Miller (I)

    College Professor, Mathematician, Peace Activist Eric Schechter (I)

    John Smith (I)

    Broadcast Journalist, Vietnam War Veteran Thomas "Clark" Taylor (I)

    Software Consultant, Army Veteran James Whitfield II (I)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Tea Party Activist Eric Pearson (D)

    Michael Barbuto (R)

    Physician Brendan Finucane Jr. (R)

    Businessman Jeff Hartline (R)

    Attorney CeCe Heil (R)

    Telecommunications Salesman, Ex-Insurance Agent, '08 Cand. Vijay Kumar (R)

    Businessman, Tea Party Activist Patrick Miranda (R)

    Businessman, Veteran Bob Ries (R)

    Health Care Executive Bob Schwartz (R)

    Banker Jarod Scott (R)

    Graphic Designer, Tea Party Activist Lonnie Spivak (R)

    College Professor, '02/'06 US Sen. Candidate Al Strauss (R)

    Avionics Technician, USAF Veteran Tracy Tarum (R)



  • Bart Gordon (D) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 6
  • (Cookeville, Gallatin, Hendersonville, Murfreesboro, and Shelbyville Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    Congressman Gordon retiring. 2010 Candidates for Tennessee District 6:

    Attorney, Iraq War Veteran Brett Carter (D)

    State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Nurse Diane Black (R)

    '06 Gov. Candidate Jim Boyd (I)

    Brandon Gore (I)

    Tommy Hay (I)

    David Purcell (I)

    Stephen Sprague (I)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 6 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Henry Barry (D)

    Devora Butler (D)

    Investor Floyd Conover (D)

    Businessman, Retired Air Traffic Controller, Navy Veteran George Erdel (D)

    Martin Kelly (D)

    Iraq War Veteran Ben Leming (D)

    Retired Army Reserve Major General, Ex-Defense Department Civilian Official, GOP Activist Dave Evans (R)

    Realtor, Ex-Psychologist Gary Mann (R)

    Bruce McLellan (R)

    Bicycle Shop Owner, Tea Party Activist Kerry Roberts (R)

    State Sen., Insurance Agent, Ex-NCAA Basketball Referee Jim Tracy (R)

    Rutherford County GOP Chair, '08 State Rep. Candidate Lou Ann Zelenik (R)



  • Marsha Blackburn (R) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 7
  • (Bolivar, Brentwood, Germantown, Lexington, and Savannah Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+18)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Tennessee Congressional District 7:

    US Representative Marsha Blackburn (R)

    College Professor, Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Greg Rabidoux (D)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Truck Driver, Gun Rights Activist, '08 US Sen. Candidate Lenny Ladner (R)



  • John Tanner (D) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 8
  • (Brownsville, Clarksville, Dyersburg, Jackson, Millington, and Union City Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    Congressman Tanner retiring. 2010 Candidates for Tennessee District 8:

    State Senate Minority Leader, Attorney, Ex-Minister Roy Herron (D)

    Farmer, Gospel Singer Stephen Fincher (R)

    Software Developer, Navy Veteran Donn Janes (I)

    Mark Rawles (I)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Kim Smith (D)

    Industrial Designer Craig Steinfels (R)

    Shelby County Comm'r, Radiologist, Radio/TV Station Owner, Navy Vet George Flinn Jr. (R)

    Realtor, Eugenics Advocate, Frequent Candidate James Hart (R)

    Physician, Army Veteran Ron Kirkland (R)

    Restaurant Owner Randy Smith (R)

    Bennie Watts (R)



  • Steve Cohen (D) - US Representative for Tennessee Congressional District 9
  • (Bartlett, Collierville, and Memphis Tennessee)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+23)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Tennessee Congressional District 9:

    US Representative Steve Cohen (D)

    Marketing Executive, GOP Activist Charlotte Bergmann (R)

    Perry Steele (I)

    Sandra Sullivan (I)



    List of 2010 Tennessee District 9 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-Memphis Mayor, Ex-Memphis Schools Superintendent Willie Herenton (D)

    FedEx Worker, Frequent Candidate Mary "Taylor-Shelby" Wright (D)

    James Harrell (R)

    Kevin Millen (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Texas

  • Louie Gohmert (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 1
  • (Longview, Lufkin, Marshall, Nacogdoches, and Tyler Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+21)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 1:

    US Representative Louie Gohmert (R)

    Substitute Teacher Charles Parkes III (L)

    Nurse Practitioner Trent Gale (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    '06 Nominee Donald Perkison (L)



  • Ted Poe (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 2
  • (Baytown, Beaumont, Cleveland, Kingwood, La Porte, Port Arthur and Spring Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 2:

    US Representative Ted Poe (R)

    Software Developer, Tea Party Activist David Smith (L)



  • Sam Johnson (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 3
  • (Garland, McKinney, Plano, and Rowlett Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 3:

    US Representative Sam Johnson (R)

    Software Engineer John Lingenfelder (D)

    Engineering Program Manager, Army Veteran, Frequent Candidate Chris Claytor (L)

    Writer Emma Elizabeth Berry (I)



  • Ralph Hall (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 4
  • (Denison, Paris, Sherman, and Texarkana Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+21)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 4:

    US Representative Ralph Hall (R)

    Ex-Hopkins County Attorney, Rancher, Frequent Candidate VaLinda Hathcox (D)

    Jim Prindle (L)

    Marketer, Substitute Teacher, '99 Mesquite Mayor Candidate, Socialist Activist Nicholas Nix (I)

    Economic Development Executive Michael "Shane" Shepard (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    B.D. Blunt (R)

    Businessman, Land Surveyor, Minister John Cooper (R)



  • Jeb Hensarling (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 5
  • (Athens, Jacksonville, Mesquite, Palestine, and Terrell Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 5:

    US Representative Jeb Hensarling (R)

    Retired Railroad Conductor, Democratic Activist, Navy Veteran, Frequent Candidate Tom Berry (D)

    Engineer, Retired Teacher, Frequent Candidate Ken Ashby (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 5 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Justin Boyd (R)



  • Joe Barton (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 6
  • (Arlington, Corsicana, Crockett, Ennis, Mansfield, and Waxahachie Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 6:

    US Representative Joe Barton (R)

    Software Engineer David Cozad (D)

    Byron Severns (L)

    Financial Worker Randy Cook (I)

    Businessman Matthew David Melton (I)



  • John Culberson (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 7
  • (Bellaire, Jersey Village, and West University Place Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 7:

    US Representative John Culberson (R)

    Bob Townsend (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Research Scientist, Vietnam Veteran, Frequent Candidate Drew Parks (L)

    College Communicatons Executive Chris Cheatham (I)

    Accountant William Frazer (I)

    Businessman, Pastor David McCurrach (I)



  • Kevin Brady (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 8
  • (Conroe, Huntsville, Orange, Vidor, and The Woodlands Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+25)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 8:

    US Representative Kevin Brady (R)

    Non-Profit Group Director, '08 Nominee Kent Hargett (D)

    Design Engineer, Tea Party Activist Bruce West (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Energy Executive, USAF Veteran Tyler Russell (R)



  • Al Green (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 9
  • (Mission Bend and Missouri City Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+22)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 9:

    US Representative Al Green (D)

    Project Manager, Industrial Engineer Steve Mueller (R)

    David LeBlanc (L)

    Businessman, Ex-Correctional Officer Michael Hope (I)



  • Mike McCaul (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 10
  • (Brenham, Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 10:

    US Representative Mike McCaul (R)

    Ex-EPA Official, Electrical Engineer, Vietnam War Veteran, '06 Nominee Ted Ankrum (D)

    Jeremiah "JP" Perkins (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 10 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman Joe Petronis (R)

    Businessman, Attorney, Community Activist Jack McDonald (D)



  • Mike Conaway (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 11
  • (Andrews, Brownwood, Lamesa, Midland, Odessa, San Angelo, and Snyder Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+28)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 11:

    US Representative Mike Conaway (R)

    Teacher, Conservative Activist James Quillian (D)

    James Powell (L)

    Buzzy Terrell (I)

    Drafting Designer Wendell "Clayton" Tindle (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 11 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Army Veteran Canyon Clowdus (R)

    Rancher, Insurance Agent, Ex-Firefighter Chris Younts (R)



  • Kay Granger (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 12
  • (Benbrook, Haltom City, Watauga, Weatherford, and White Settlement Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+16)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 12:

    US Representative Kay Granger (R)

    Realtor, Ex-Journalist, '08 Nominee, '98 Fort Worth City Council Candidate Tracey Smith (D)

    IT Consultant Matthew Solodow (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 12 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Energy Consultant, Businessman Mike Brasovan (R)

    Engineer, Oil Worker, USMC Veteran Sam Finley (R)

    Attorney Ron Mackell (D)

    Robert Harrison (L)

    Royce Knight (I)

    Teacher Jeff Long (I)

    Computer Consultant Kenneth Richards (I)



  • Mac Thornberry (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 13
  • (Amarillo, Borger, Burkburnett, Canyon, Dumas, Mineral Wells, Pampa, Vernon, and Wichita Falls Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+29)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 13:

    US Representative Mac Thornberry (R)

    John Burwell Jr. (L)

    Welding Inspector James Keith Dyer (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 13 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Baptist Pastor, Navy Veteran Michael Barrett (C)

    Frederick Bartlam (L)



  • Ron Paul (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 14
  • (Alvin, Angleton, Bay City, Friendswood, Galveston, Lake Jackson, League City, Texas City, and Victoria Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+18)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 14:

    US Representative Ron Paul (R)

    Galena Park Police Chief, Army Veteran Robert Pruett (D)



    List of 2010 Texas District 14 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Teacher Jeff Cherry (R)

    School District Administrator, Coast Guard Veteran John Gay (R)

    Business Consultant Tim Graney (R)

    Chemical Worker, Army Veteran Gerald Wall (R)

    Attorney, '96/'98 Appeals Court Nominee Winston Cochran (D)

    Attorney Eugene Flynn (L)

    Auditor John Thomas Merrifield (I)



  • Rubén Hinojosa (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 15
  • (Alice, Beeville, Edinburg, Harlingen, and Pharr Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 15:

    US Representative Rubén Hinojosa (D)

    Salesman, Minister, '06/'08 Candidate Eddie Zamora (R)

    Aaron Cohn (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 15 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Rep., Attorney, Pro-Life Activist, '04/'06 Candidate Paul Haring (R)

    Advertising Manager Jenell Redding (L)



  • Silvestre Reyes (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 16
  • (El Paso, Fabens, and Socorro Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+10)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 16:

    US Representative Silvestre Reyes (D)

    Iraq War Veteran, Nurse Tim Besco (R)

    '08 State Rep. Nominee Bill Collins (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 16 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Civil Servant, Community Activist Jaime Perez (R)



  • Chet Edwards (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 17
  • (Bryan, Burleson, Cleburne, College Station, and Waco Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+20)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 17:

    US Representative Chet Edwards (D)

    Businessman, State Real Estate Commission Member Bill Flores (R)

    Richard Kelly (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 17 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Teacher, Pro-Life Activist J.W. Auten (R)

    Businessman, Frequent Candidate Rob Curnock (R)

    Nurse, Navy Veteran Timothy Delasandro (R)

    Restaurant Owner, USAF Veteran Eric Finley (R)

    University Official, Retired Army Officer, '04 Candidate David McIntyre (R)

    Developer Chuck Wilson (R)

    Retiree Tommy Smith (I)

    Truck Driver, '08 Candidate Dennis Yokie (I)



  • Sheila Jackson Lee (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 18
  • (Houston, Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+24)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 18:

    US Representative Sheila Jackson Lee (D)

    Retired Health Care Exec., Ron Paul Campaign Activist, Navy Veteran, '08 Nom. John Faulk (R)

    Mike Taylor (L)

    Arbitrator, Mediator Chuck Meyer (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 18 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Ex-Bull Rider Tex Christopher (R)

    Attorney Brenda Page (R)



  • Randy Neugebauer (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 19
  • (Abilene, Big Spring, Hereford, Levelland, Lubbock, and Plainview Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+26)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 19:

    US Representative Randy Neugebauer (R)

    Mechanical Engineer Andy Wilson (D)

    Retired College Professor, '04/'08 Nominee Richard "Chip" Peterson (L)



  • Charlie Gonzalez (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 20
  • (San Antonio, Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 20:

    US Representative Charlie Gonzalez (D)

    Attorney, Conservative Activist Clayton Trotter (R)

    Retired Navy Officer, Frequent Candidate Michael Idrogo (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 20 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Retail Store Owner, Ex-Insurance Claims Adjuster Jamie Martinez (R)

    Electronics Specialist, Draftsman Alan Strack (R)

    John Hall (L)



  • Lamar Smith (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 21
  • (Austin, Live Oak, New Braunfels, Schertz, and Universal City Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 21:

    US Representative Lamar Smith (R)

    Real Estate Broker Lainey Melnick (D)

    Computer Programmer, '08 Nominee James Strohm (L)

    Writer, USAF Veteran Robert Hostetler (I)

    Airline Pilot, USAF Veteran Eddie Traylor (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 21 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman Stephen Schoppe (R)

    Civil Servant, Ex-Law Firm Office Manager Belinda Shvetz (D)



  • Pete Olson (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 22
  • (Deer Park, La Marque, Missouri City, Pearland, Rosenberg, and Sugar Land Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 22:

    US Representative Pete Olson (R)

    LaRouche Political Organizer Kesha Rogers (D)

    Steven Susman (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 22 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    IT Consultant, Businessman, Army Veteran Doug Blatt (D)

    Pro-Life Activist John Wieder (D)

    Dennis Stout (L)

    Conservative Activist Tracy Hall (I)



  • Ciro Rodriguez (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 23
  • (Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Ft. Stockton, Kerrville, Laredo, Pecos, and Uvalde Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 23:

    US Representative Ciro Rodriguez (D)

    Attorney, Businessman, '08 Candidate Francisco "Quico" Canseco (R)

    Businessman, '02 Candidate Ed Scharf (G)

    IT Consultant Martin Nitschke (L)

    Businessman, Navy Veteran, '06 Candidate Craig Stephens (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 23 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Iraq War Veteran, Attorney Miguel Ortiz (D)

    Ex-CIA Officer Will Hurd (R)

    Retired Attorney Mike Kueber (R)

    Jessie Bonley (L)

    Army Veteran Isaac Gallegos (I)

    James McCoy (I)



  • Kenny Marchant (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 24
  • (Bedford, Carrollton, Cedar Hill, Colleyville, Duncanville, Euless, Farmers Branch, Grand Prarie, and Grapevine Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+11)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 24:

    US Representative Kenny Marchant (R)

    David Sparks (L)

    Retired Airline Pilot Bobby Davis (I)



  • Lloyd Doggett (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 25
  • (Austin, McAllen, and Mission Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 25:

    US Representative Lloyd Doggett (D)

    Ophthalmologist Donna Campbell (R)

    General Contractor, Army Veteran Jim Stutsman (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 25 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Edward Skinner (R)

    Marshall Taylor (R)

    Businessman Cory Bruner (L)

    Pastor, Furniture Salesman Dirk Edward Bauer (I)

    Self-Employed Sam Brannon (I)



  • Michael Burgess (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 26
  • (The Colony, Coppell, Denton, Flower Mound, Forest Hill, Ft. Worth, Gainesville, Hurst, Keller, Lewisville, and N. Richland Hills Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 26:

    US Representative Michael Burgess (R)

    Attorney, Denton County Democratic Chairman Neil Durrance (D)

    Computer Engineer Mark Boler (L)

    Disabled Ex-Field Service Technician Mark Krencik (I)

    Accountant Michael Powell (I)

    Businessman, Author, USMC Veteran Don Tracey (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 26 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Conservative Activist Earl Davis (R)



  • Solomon Ortiz (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 27
  • (Corpus Christi, Kingsville, Portland, Robstown, and San Benito Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 27:

    US Representative Solomon Ortiz (D)

    Attorney, Computer Consultant R. Blake Farenthold (R)

    Retired USAF Officer Ed Mishou (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 27 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Del Mar College Regent, Nueces County Appraisal District Board Member James Duerr (R)

    Ex-Ingleside Mayor, Ex-Ingleside City Council Member, Business Owner, Marine Veteran Willie Vaden (R)

    Retiree Richard Good (I)



  • Henry Cuellar (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 28
  • (Seguin, Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 28:

    US Representative Henry Cuellar (D)

    Building Contractor Bryan Underwood (R)

    Ex-IRS Analyst, '08 Nominee Ross Lynn Leone (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 28 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Project Manager Daniel Chavez (R)

    Charles David Holloway (R)



  • Gene Green (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 29
  • (Baytown, Channelview, Cloverleaf, Galena Park, Pasadena, and South Houston Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+8)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 29:

    US Representative Gene Green (D)

    Harris County School Trustee, Retired USAF Officer, '09 Houston Mayoral Candidate Roy Morales Jr. (R)

    '08 Nominee Brad Walters (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 29 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Psychologist, USAF Veteran Frank "Mazz" Mazzapica (R)

    Minister, Ex-Oil Worker, '06/'08 Nominee Eric Story (R)

    Jim Foreman (L)



  • Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 30
  • (Balch Springs, Dallas, DeSoto, and Lancaster Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+27)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 30:

    US Representative Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)

    Pastor, Pro-Life Ativist Stephen Broden (R)

    J.B. Oswalt (L)



    List of 2010 Texas District 30 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Attorney, Community Activist Sheldon Goldstein (R)

    Teacher, Conservative Activist Charles Lingerfelt (R)

    Maintenance Worker, USAF Veteran Paul Izyk (C)

    Businessman Brandon Reed (L)

    Realtor, '08 Nominee Jarrett Woods (L)

    Teacher Richard Murray (I)



  • John Carter (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 31
  • (Copperas Cove, Gatesville, Georgetown, Jollyville, Killeen, Round Rock, Stephenville, Taylor, and Temple Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+14)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 31:

    US Representative John Carter (R)

    Bill Oliver (L)



  • Pete Sessions (R) - US Representative for Texas Congressional District 32
  • (Irving, Richardson, and University Park Texas)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    List of 2010 Candidates for Texas Congressional District 32:

    US Representative Pete Sessions (R)

    Attorney, Businessman Grier Raggio (D)

    Businessman John Jay Myers (L)

    Computer Systems Engineer Eric Smith (I)

    Attorney Paul Wehrmann (I)



    List of 2010 Texas District 32 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Financial Analyst, GOP Activist David Smith (R)

    Realtor, Retired Methodist Pastor, USAF Veteran, '08 Candidate Steve Love (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of Utah

  • Rob Bishop (R) - US Representative for Utah Congressional District 1
  • (Bountiful, Layont, Logan, Ogden, Roy, and Tooele Utah)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+22)

  • Jim Matheson (D) - US Representative for Utah Congressional District 2
  • (Moab, Saint George, Salt Lake City, Sandy, and Vernal Utah)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)

  • Jason Chaffetz (R) - US Representative for Utah Congressional District 3
  • (Orem, Provo, Richfield, and West Valley City Utah)

    (District's 2008 Partisan Voting Index: R+26)



  • Peter Welch (D) - US Representative for Vermont's At-Large Congressional District

    2010 Vermont At-Large District Candidates List:

    US Representative Peter Welch (D)

    Ex-Radio Talk Show Host, Conservative Activist Paul Beaudry (R)

    Retired Nurse, Socialist Activist, Frequent Candidate Jane Newton (Liberty Union)

    Accountant, State Party Vice-Chair Sheila Coniff (Working Families)

    Retired Teacher, Writer, Thomas Jefferson Impersonator, '94 Gov. Cand. Gus Jaccaci (I)



    List of 2010 Vermont At-Large District Candidates who also ran:

    Teacher Dan Weintraub (D)



    US House Representatives for the State of Virginia

  • Rob Wittman (R) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 1
  • (Aquia Harbour, Fredericksburg, Gloucester Point, Poquoson, and Williamsburg Virginia)

  • Glenn Nye (D) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 2
  • (Cape Charles, Chincoteague, Exmore, Onancock, and Virginia Beach Virginia)

  • Bobby Scott (D) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 3
  • (Hampton, Newport News, Norfolk, Portsmouth, and Richmond Virginia)

  • Randy Forbes (R) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 4
  • (Chesapeake, Emporia, Franklin, Hopewell, Petersburg, and Suffolk Virginia)

  • Tom Perriello (D) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 5
  • (Bedford, Charlottesville, Collinsville, Danville, Martinsville, and Timberlake Virginia)

  • Bob Goodlatte (R) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 6
  • (Cave Spring, Harrisonburg, Lynchburg, Roanoke, and Staunton Virginia)

  • Eric Cantor (R) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 7
  • (Bon Air, Laurel, Mechanicsville, and Tuckahoe Virginia)

  • Jim Moran Jr. (D) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 8
  • (Alexandria, Arlington, Jefferson, and Reston Virginia)

  • Rick Boucher (D) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 9
  • (Blacksburg, Bristol, Christianburg, Norton, Pulaski, Radford, and Wytheville Virginia)

  • Frank Wolf (R) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 10
  • (Chantilly, Front Royal, Manassas, McLean, Sterling, and Winchester Virginia)

  • Gerry Connolly (D) - US Representative for Virginia Congressional District 11
  • (Annandale, Burke, Dale City, Mount Vernon, and West Springfield Virginia)



    Non-Voting US House Representative for the United States Virgin Islands

  • US Representative Donna M. Christensen (D) - The USVI US Congressional District
  • This Member of Congress has no electoral opponents as of 9/10/10



    US House Representatives for the State of Washington



  • Jay Inslee (D) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 1
  • (Edwmonds, Kirkland, Lynnwood, Redmond, and Shoreline Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)

    2010 Washington District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jay Inslee (D)

    Business Development Consultant, Ex-Bank Manager James Watkins (R)



  • Rick Larsen (D) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 2
  • (Bellingham, Everett, Lake Stevens, Marysville, Mount Vernon, and Oak Harbor Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    2010 Washington District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Rick Larsen (D)

    Snohomish County Councilman, Ex-State Rep., Business Consultant, '00 Nom. John Koster (R)



  • Brian Baird (D) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 3
  • (Camas, Centralia, Kelso, Longview, Olympia, Salmon Creek, and Vancouver Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

    Congressman Baird retiring. 2010 Washington District 3 Candidates List:

    Ex-State House Maj. Leader, Ex-Gubernatorial Chief of Staff, '88 State SPI Cand. Denny Heck (D)

    State Rep., Ex-Congressional Aide Jaime Herrera (R)



    List of 2010 Washington District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Realtor, Ex-Teacher, Peace Activist, '08 Candidate Cheryl Crist (D)

    State Rep. Deb Wallace (D)

    Ex-Deputy Asst US Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Ex-State Legislative Aide, Navy Veteran David Castillo (R)

    Accountant, USMC Veteran David Hedrick (R)

    Washougal City Councilman, Urgent Care Clinic Owner, GOP Activist Jon Russell (R)



  • Doc Hastings (R) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 4
  • (East Wenatchee, Ellensburg, Kennewick, Pasco, Richland, Wenatchee, and Yakima Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

    2010 Washington District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Doc Hastings (R)

    Nuclear Waste Cleanup Contractor, USMC Veteran Jay Clough (D)



    List of 2010 Washington District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-Radio Talk Show Host, Veteran, Ron Paul Campaign Activist Rex Brocki (R)



  • Cathy McMorris (R) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 5
  • (Opportunity, Pullman, Spokane, and Walla Walla Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)

    2010 Washington District 5 Candidates List:

    US Representative Cathy McMorris (R)

    Farmer, Ex-TV Meteorologist Daryl Romeyn (D)



  • Norman Dicks (D) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 6
  • (Bremerton, Lakewood, Parkland, Port Angeles, Tacoma, and University Place Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    2010 Washington District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative Norman Dicks (D)

    Attorney, Ex-Stockbroker, Frequent Candidate Doug Cloud (R)



  • Jim McDermott (D) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 7
  • (Seattle and Sheridan Beach Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+31)

    2010 Washington District 7 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jim McDermott (D)

    Retired Computer Programmer, Environmental Activist, '66/'68 State Rep. Cand. Bob Jeffers-Schroder (I)



    List of 2010 Washington District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Writer, Movie Producer Bill Hoffman (D)

    Internet Marketing Company Operations Director, '06/'08 Nominee Steve Beren (R)



  • Dave Reichert (R) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 8
  • (Bellevue, Mercer Island, and Sammamish Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    2010 Washington District 8 Candidates List:

    US Representative Dave Reichert (R)

    Ex-Microsoft VP, Reed College Trustee, Anti-Poverty Activist Suzan DelBene (D)



    List of 2010 Washington District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Law School Graduate, Retired Navy Officer, Ex-Issaquah Regional GOP Chair Ernest Huber (R)

    Businessman, Ex-Educator, Democratic Activist Tom Cramer (D)

    Joshua Goodin (I)



  • Adam Smith (D) - US Representative for Washington Congressional District 9
  • (Auburn, Burien, Federal Way, Kent, Puyallup, and Renton Washington)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

    2010 Washington District 9 Candidates List:

    US Representative Adam Smith (D)

    Pierce County Councilman, Ex-Steilacoom Historical School Board Member, Retired USAF Officer Dick Muri (R)



    List of 2010 Washington District 9 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Businessman, Software Engineer, '08 Nominee James Postma (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of West Virginia



  • Alan Mollohan (D) - US Representative for West Virginia Congressional District 1
  • (Clarksburg, Fairmont, Morgantown, Moundsville, Parkersburg, Vienna, Weirton, and Wheeling West Virginia)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)

    The 2010 Candidates for West Virginia Congressional District 1 include:

    State Sen., Ex-State Del., Insurance Agent, '00/'04 Sec. of State Candidate Mike Oliverio (D)

    Ex-State GOP Chair, Ex-State Del., Architect, '96 Gov. Candidate David McKinley (R)



    2010 West Virginia District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    US Representative Alan Mollohan (D)

    State Senate Minority Whip, Non-Profit Group Executive, Ex-Public Relations Executive Clark Barnes (R)

    Realtor, Businesswoman Cindy Hall (R)

    Coal Mine Contracting Company Executive R. Scott Smith (R)

    Custom Furniture Maker, Retired Civil Servant, Vietnam War Veteran Tom Stark (R)

    Financial Executive Daniel Swisher (R)

    Attorney, Realtor, Army Veteran Mac Warner (R)



  • Shelley Moore Capito (R) - US Representative for West Virginia Congressional District 2
  • (Charleston, Elkins, Martinsburg, South Charleston, and St. Albans West Virginia)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

    The 2010 Candidates for West Virginia Congressional District 2 include:

    US Representative Shelley Moore Capito (R)

    Democratic Activist, Ex-Catholic Nun Virginia Lynch Graf (D)

    Teacher, Frequent Candidate Phil Hudok (C)



    2010 West Virginia District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    David Harless (D)



  • Nick Rahall (D) - US Representative for West Virginia Congressional District 3
  • (Beckley, Bluefield, Huntington, Oak Hill, Princeton, and Williamson West Virginia)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)

    The 2010 Candidates for West Virginia Congressional District 3 include:

    US Representative Nick Rahall (D)

    Ex-State Supreme Court Justice, Ex-Circuit Court Judge, Ex-Democrat Elliot "Spike" Maynard (R)



    2010 West Virginia District 3 Primary Candidates who also ran include:

    State Delegate, UPS Driver Ralph Rodighiero (D)

    Nurse Anesthetist Lee Bias (R)

    Sign Company Sales Executive, Ex-Teacher, Frequent Candidate Marty Gearheart (R)

    Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Conrad Lucas (R)



    US House Representatives for the State of Wisconsin

    (Click here for this Guide's Wisconsin Congressional Districts Map)



  • Paul Ryan (R) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 1
  • (Franklin, Wisconsin)
    (Greendale, Wisconsin)
    (Greenfield, Wisconsin)
    (Janesville, Wisconsin)
    (Kenosha, Wisconsin)
    (Muskego, Wisconsin)
    (Oak Creek, Wisconsin)
    (Racine, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 1 Candidates List:

    US Representative Paul Ryan (R)

    Ex-Racine County Democratic Chair John Heckenlively (D)

    IT Consultant, Ex-Factory Worker, '08 Nominee Joseph Kexel (L)



    List of 2010 Wisconsin District 1 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Accountant, Ex-Music Teacher, Ex-IT Consultant Paulette Garin (D)



  • Tammy Baldwin (D) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 2
  • (Beloit, Wisconsin)
    (Fitchburg, Wisconsin)
    (Madison, Wisconsin)
    (Middleton, Wisconsin)
    (Sun Prairie, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+15)

    2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 2 Candidates List:

    US Representative Tammy Baldwin (D)

    Businessman Chad Lee (R)



    List of 2010 Wisconsin District 2 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Dane County Supervisor Dave de Felice (D)

    College Professor, Software Designer Peter Theron (R)

    Manufacturing Executive Tim Nerenz (L)



  • Ron Kind (D) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 3
  • (Eau Claire, Wisconsin)
    (La Crosse, Wisconsin)
    (Menomonie, Wisconsin)
    (Onalaska, Wisconsin)
    (River Falls, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+4)

    2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 3 Candidates List:

    US Representative Ron Kind (D)

    State Sen., Ex-Campbell Town Councilman, Seed Co. Sales Mngr, USMC Vet Dan Kapanke (R)

    Product Development Engineer Michael Krsiean (I)



  • Gwen Moore (D) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 4
  • (Cudahy, Wisconsin)
    (Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
    (South Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
    (St. Francis, Wisconsin)
    (West Allis, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+22)

    2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 4 Candidates List:

    US Representative Gwen Moore (D)

    Auto Repair Shop Owner, Navy Veteran, '08 Candidate Dan Sebring (R)



    List of 2010 Wisconsin District 4 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Pastor, Conservative Activist Samantha Carter (IAP)



  • Jim Sensenbrenner (R) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 5
  • (Brookfield, Wisconsin)
    (Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin)
    (Mequon, Wisconsin)
    (New Berlin, Wisconsin)
    (Waukesha, Wisconsin)
    (Wauwatosa, Wisconsin)
    (West Bend, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+12)

    2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 5 Candidates List:

    US Representative Jim Sensenbrenner (R)

    Commercial Real Estate Management Company Owner Todd Kolosso (D)



  • Tom Petri (R) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 6
  • (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
    (Manitowoc, Wisconsin)
    (Neenah, Wisconsin)
    (Oshkosh, Wisconsin)
    (Sheboygan, Wisconsin)
    (Watertown, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

    2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 6 Candidates List:

    US Representative Tom Petri (R)

    Teacher, Democratic Activist Joe Kallas (D)



  • David Obey (D) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 7
  • (Ashland, Wisconsin)
    (Marshfield, Wisconsin)
    (Merrill, Wisconsin)
    (Rhinelander, Wisconsin)
    (Rice Lake, Wisconsin)
    (Stevens Point, Wisconsin)
    (Superior, Wisconsin)
    (Wausau, Wisconsin)
    (Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: D+3)

    Congressman David Obey Retiring. 2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 7 Candidates List:

    US Representative David Obey (D)

    State Sen., Ex-State Assemblywoman, Ex-Dewey Town Brd Memb., Ex-Portage Cnty Democratic Chair Julie Lassa (D)

    Ashland County District Attorney, Ex-MTV Real World Cast Member Sean Duffy (R)



    List of 2010 Wisconsin District 7 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Farmer, '08 Nominee, '06 Portage County Executive Candidate Dan Mielke (R)

    Engineer Ken Driessen (I)



  • Steve Kagen (D) - US Representative for WI Congressional District 8
  • (Allouez, Wisconsin)
    (Appleton, Wisconsin)
    (Ashwaubenon, Wisconsin)
    (De Pere, Wisconsin)
    (Green Bay, Wisconsin)
    (Kaukauna, Wisconsin)
    (Marinette, Wisconsin)

    (District's 2010 Partisan Voting Index: R+2)

    2010 Wisconsin Congressional District 8 Candidates List:

    US Representative Steve Kagen (D)

    Roofing Contractor Reid Ribble (R)



    List of 2010 Wisconsin District 8 Primary Candidates who also ran:

    Ex-State Rep., Marketing Consultant, '06 Candidate Terri McCormick (R)

    State Rep., Iraq War Veteran Roger Roth (R)

    Door County Supervisor, Ex-County GOP Chair, Businessman Marc Savard (R)

    Conservative Activist, '98 Candidate Kerry Thomas (R)

    Radiologist, USAF Veteran Marc Trager (R)

    Brown County Supervisor Andy Williams (R)

    Ex-Niagara Mayor, Ex-Republican Joe Stern (I)



    US House Representative for the State of Wyoming

  • Cynthia Lummis (R) - US Representative for Wyoming's At-Large Congressional District

    2010 Wyoming At-Large Congressional District Candidates List:

    US Representative Cynthia Lummis (R)

    Think Tank President, Ex-University Official, Farmer David Wendt (D)

    John Love (L)



















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































  • In the News! Author's Story My Fiction Bill's List Boston Qualifiers Errata Forums Boulder SEO

    Copyright © W.R. Hammons. All rights reserved, although linking to this site is encouraged.